Sold20224 Issues of Ohio Indian Relics Collector Society: August 1944-19454 Issues of Ohio Indian Relics Collector Society: August 1944, October 1944, February 1945 and June 1945. Two have flap of shipping envelope stuck to them, otherwise good condition. Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY BERLANT (B. 1941) Jasmine 21-88, 1988TONY BERLANT (B. 1941) Jasmine 21-88, 1988 found metal collage on plywood with steel brads 8 1/2 x 7 3/8 x 6 1/8 in. 21.6 x 18.7 x 15.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance L.A. Louver, Venice, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant (b. 1941): Untitledfound metal collage on plywood with steel brads unsigned 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 6 in. (21.6 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Berlant, Cantonese broochTony Berlant Cantonese brooch 1993mixed media, metal and enameled metal, wood 3.75 h x 2.625 w x .125 d in (10 x 7 x 0 cm) box: 2.375 h x 5.5 w x 5 d in (6 x 14 x 13 cm) Incised signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Jacklin signed Dunlop golf cap. Anthony JacklinTony Jacklin signed Dunlop golf cap. Anthony Jacklin CBE (born 7 July 1944) is a retired English golfer. He was the most successful British player of his generation, winning two major championships, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023March to Victory Tony Hall Hard Cover BookMarch To Victory The Final Months of WWII, From D-Day June 6, 1944 to the Fall of Japan, August 14, 1965, Edited Tony Hall, 1994, Published by Crescent Books New Jersey. Hard cover book with sleeve. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Henri Matisse, 1944Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Henri Matisse, 1944 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: PhotoLitho Printed in: Spain Image Size: approx. 5 x 7” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22, 1908 – AugSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 12 Drills (1 7/8"-3 1/4") and 4 3/4" Hemphill.Group of 12 Drills (1 7/8"-3 1/4") and 4 3/4" Hemphill. Indiana. Ex-Greg Beauchamp. Most acquired at the August 1975 Lynn Munger sale. Ready made drill collection. Don't overlook the HemphillSee Sold Price
Sold20194 7/8" Full Groove Axe. Shelby Co, IN. Very good4 7/8" Full Groove Axe. Shelby Co, IN. Very good condition, nice polish. Ex-August SchmidtSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT CAPA - August 25, 1944Artist: ROBERT CAPA Print Title: August 25, 1944 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: the USA Image Size: 5 x 7.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joel STERNFELD: Portrait of a Woman - C-PrintJoel Sternfeld (American, b. 1944) portrait of a woman, C-print, titled "Tolstoy Farm, Davenport, Washington", August 2004; numbered 2 from an edition of 7 with three A/Ps; negative from 2004, print fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiction House Wings Comics #48 CGC 6.0United States,1944 Fiction House Wings Comics issue 48 from August, 1944. The book featured cover art by Art Saaf. Per the CGC census 1 in 6.0, 7 higher. CGC 6.0 w/ Off-White/White Pages CGC Code40885See Sold Price
2021Glass Dresser Box with Sterling LidCut glass dresser box with sterling lid by Sheffield. Engraved "Evan & Arvilla / August 6, 1944". 5" wide x 3-3/4" high. Lid only 2.7 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, Boy ScientistTony Berlant Boy Scientist found metal collage with steel brads on wood 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Provenance: David Stuart Gallery, Los Angeles | Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Lucky at LoveTony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Lucky at Love (#16-1994) (A Pair of Cubes). Found metal assemblage on wood with steel brads. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago Each: 5" x 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Tony Berlant, "Assemblage"Abstract punched tin in polychrome. (California, b. 1941) Inscribed on verso "Berlant." 45-1/2"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Skystone (#14-1994) (ATony Berlant (American, B. 1941) Skystone (#14-1994) (A Cube). Found metal assemblage on wood with steel brads. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago 6" x 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023TONY BERLANT Untitled (Cube).TONY BERLANT Untitled (Cube). Printed tin collage with steel brads on wood and plaster cube, circa 1965. 200x200x200 mm; 7¾x7¾x7¾ inches. Provenance: Acquired from Bianchini Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Berlant, UntitledTony Berlant Untitled 1978mixed media assemblage, resin, wood base 30.5 h × 18.75 w × 15 d in (77 × 48 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF 23 AUGUST 19442nd Class, instituted in 1944. Breast Badge, 40 mm, Bronze, original short ribbon. The order was given for non-commissioned officers and men that have taken part in the royal coup in Romania on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Berlant(California, born 1941) A Page from Her Diary, 1968, printed metal, nails, wood, 6 in. square cube Provenance: Property from the Estate of John Hughes, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube)Tony Berlant American, b. 1941 Untitled (Cube) Found metal collage with steel brads on wood 8 x 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 inches) CSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Employee Timetable #41-8/7/1932$10
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Horn Beaker by Nathaniel Spilman for "The Society of Universal Goodwill"$1,500