Sold2016Totò dov’è la libertàTotò dov’è la libertà ENG Lot of two lobby cards for Rossellini's Where is Freedom. Hanging marks, very good conditions. ITA Totò dov’è la libertà di RobertoRossellini, con Totó, Vera MolnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1989, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2001, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2006, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1987, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "PCGS MS68+". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin ANDREOU (1917-2007)Constantin ANDREOU (1917-2007)Etude pour une sculpture,deux oiseaux qui s'embrassentEncre sur papier signée datée 1959 en bas à droite et titrée Vivre heureux,l'amour et la liberté ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludovico de Luigi (Born 1933)Decoupage, en verso SD 1976 and titled "La Nuova Liberta". Study painting/deco-page for artist's final work of same title. 10"h x 20"w and 11.75"h x 21.75"w framed ​​​​�See Sold Price
Sold2020ENID MARK "BEGUN LA HALF DOVE" SCREENPRINT 1971Enid Mark (American, 1932-2008) "Begun La Half Dove", screenprint, artist proof, signed lower right and dated 1971. Ht: 27.25" Wd: 27.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "LaPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Monde/ Dove of Peace," on paper, with satyr head blind stamp U/R, "1590 Lana" watermark L/R, dated "1962" and signed in plate L/L. 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold20211952 LITHOGRAPH PICASSO "LA COLOMBE"The Dove of Peace (La Colombe). 1952 lithograph, signed in the plate. Citation: Bloch  #712 Kestner #548 (62 x 45 cm original lithograph). May be the original 1952 lithograph by Picasso, 45See Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish (three)MATERNITE; DOVE OF PEACE; LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE, three color lithograph prints, all signed in design, all with “Editions Combat pour La Paix copyrigt S. P. A. D. E. M. Paris” blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish (three)MATERNITE; DOVE OF PEACE; LA RONDE DE LA JEUNESSE, three color lithograph prints, all signed in design, all with “Editions Combat pour La Paix copyrigt S. P. A. D. E. M. Paris” blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND LEGER (Connecticut, California / France, 1881-1955)La Colombe (the Dove) colored lithograph, 1951 edition, sgn. in image l.r. Leger and numbered l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL & DENISE POIRET AUCTION CATALOG, PARIS, 2005Complete 2 part catalog of "La Création en Liberté: Univers de Paul et Denise Poiret, 1905-1928", Personal items of Denise & Paul Poiret, by Drouot-Richelieu on 10th & 11th of May, 2005, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONDÌ DI MAZO La spada maestra... Libro dove si trattano i vantaggi della nobilissima profe...BONDÌ DI MAZO La spada maestra... Libro dove si trattano i vantaggi della nobilissima professione della scherma si del caminare, girare, & ritirarsi, engraved frontispiece, woodcut ornament on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alvar Munoz-Ramos, "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)''Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "La Paloma (Girl with Dove)'', parcel gilt and patinated bronze, from an edition of 175, inscribed to side "ALVAR 33/175 ©". Figural sculpture depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (B. 1935): La Paloma (Girl with Dove)patinated bronze, mounted to ebonized plinth; signed twice in casting, numbered I 20/175 Bronze: 8 x 9 x 4 1/2 in. (20.3 x 22.9 x 11.4 cm.), Base: 1 1/2 in. (3.8 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob La Bobgah serigraph Turtle DoveLa Bobgah, Bob (Contemporary American, AKA Robert Hamilton), Turtle Dove, serigraph printed in red ink, 17 x 21 inches, pencil signed Bob Hamilton, titled and inscribed Artist's Proof IV,See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881 _ 1973). Dance With aPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881 _ 1973). Dance With a Dove. Paris: Editions Combat Pour La Paix, 1961. Color lithograph on Arches paper, depicting a blue dove holding a branch in its beak, surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700