Sold2023Anti-Zionism. A polemic against Zionism. “Zion in the law” by Rabbi Eliyahu Akiva RabinoAnti-Zionism. A polemic against Zionism. “Zion in the law” by Rabbi Eliyahu Akiva Rabinowitz, 1st ed., 1899, Warsaw. 128 pages. Printed by Meir Yehiel Alter and his partner. Soft cover, 22 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Books in Ancient Yiddish [3]* Shevet Mussar. A book of mussar by Rabbi Eliyahu HaCohen. Wilhermsdorf, 1726. Specifications: [1], 5-108 leaves. 19 cm. First Yiddish edition. Printed in Tze'ena U'Re'ena script. Unique Features:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sefer Pirkey Eliyahu Venice 1546, from Sefer HaHarkava. Printed by Daniel Bombirgi.Sefer Pirkey Eliyahu Venice 1546, from Sefer HaHarkava. Printed by Daniel Bombirgi. Rabbi Eliyahu Bechor's composition which was printed and appended to the end of the book "Sha'ar Haharkava" with a sSee Sold Price
Sold20199V HISTORY OF JEWISH BOOKS & PRINTING Vintage & Antique9V HISTORY OF JEWISH BOOKS & PRINTING Vintage & Antique Bibliographic Hebrew Jewish Publication Society Aachen Portuguese Spinoza Haim Amsterdam Bibliography Book Details: This group consists of nineSee Sold Price
Sold2024A parchment scroll of a scholar holder partnership given in a silver-plated case issued by YeshivatA parchment scroll of a scholar holder partnership given in a silver-plated case issued by Yeshivat Ateret Hachamim in Holon headed by Rabbi Haim Rabbi. The case is made of 999 silver plated metal, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rabbi Haim Dov Kantor RIP Manuscripts Halacha andSpell-check letter. 3 More added sheets about Halacha slaughter procedures in his handwriting. Rabi Haim Dov Kantor was born in Karlin, served as a cantor (hence his name "Kantor"). Lost hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Photo of Rabbi Haim Hacohen of MoroccoA portrait of Rabbi Haim Hacohen of Morocco (1836-1924), with inscription in Hebrew: the picture of the great famous rabbi. Fes, Morocco. Circa 1924. Approximately 14X9 cm. Average condition, stains,See Sold Price
Sold2018Nefesh HaHayyim, second edition – Vilna 1837. Copy ofMussar and kabbalah, the most famous book by Rabbi Haim of Volozhin, one of the greatest students of the Vilna Gaon and founder of the Volozhin yeshiva. In the book, he lays out the Lithuanian philosoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 pictures of rabbis.Picture of the Admor of Babov, Rav Shlomo Halberstam (the second). And three pictures of the Shefa Haim of Sanz, Rabbi Yekutiel Yehuda Halberstam. Different sizes and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toyen (d.i. Marie Cerminová) o.T. (1940er Jahre).Toyen (d.i. Marie Cerminová) Poetismus o.T. (1940er Jahre). Aquarell und Feder, teils gespritzt, auf bräunlichem Papier. 26,8 x 16,8 cm. Signiert. - An den oberen Ecken auf Unterlage montierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yva (d.i. Else Neuländer-Simon) o.T. (Klavierkonzert). 1930er-Jahre. Vintage, Silbergelatine.Mode Yva (d.i. Else Neuländer-Simon) o.T. (Klavierkonzert). 1930er-Jahre. Vintage, Silbergelatine. Maße 21,5 x 16 cm. Untitled (piano concerto). 1930s. Vintage, silver gelatin. - Reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karnik (d.i. Elke Hagemann) o.T. (Figur mit Wagen).Karnik (d.i. Elke Hagemann) o.T. (Figur mit Wagen). 1988. Mischtechnik auf liniertem Papier. 20 x 31 cm. Signiert "Hagemann" und datiert. - Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNOLD BOONEN (attr. a)(Dordrecht, 1669 - Amsterdam, 1729) Ritratto di gentiluomo I resti di una firma si possono osservare sul muro a destra Olio su tela, cm 47X37 Provenienza: Colonia, Lempertz, 15 marzo 2017, lotto 4 (coSee Sold Price
SoldIsrael Leaders - Fantastic Collection of 17 Autographed Covers Including Prime Ministers & NotablesDetails: Israeli leaders collection of 17 autographed commemorative postal covers. Signers are Moshe Arens, Menachem Begin, General Haim Barlev, Abba Eban, Eliyahu Ben-Elissar, General MordechaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Milan region Italy 1640Heading: Author: Blaeu, Willem Title: Stato di Milano Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher: Date Published: c.1640 Description: Copper-engraved map, hand-colored in outline; colSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT KLOMP (attr. a)(Amsterdam, 1625 - 1688) Bestiame di un paesaggio Firmato e datata in basso a destra Olio su tavola, cm 42X34See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola fiamminga XVII sec., Gesù in casa…Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo, Gesù in casa di Marta e Maria. 1600 ca. Bulino. mm 407x505. Foglio: mm 460x565. Tratta in controparte dal dipinto di Joos Goeimare (Courtrai 1574 - Amsterdam 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of printed, handwritten paper items, some withDozens of important paper items from Jerusalem in print and by hand. Amongst are: *Handwritten list of contributors to the Etz Haim yeshiva (with names of Rabbis). *Poster, polemic by the Kabbalist yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter o.T. 1961. Farbmonotypie auf China. 19,9 x 25,6 cm (26Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Wintero.T. 1961. Farbmonotypie auf China. 19,9 x 25,6 cm (26 x 36,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Partiell mit Braunflecken und Knickspuren, beide mehrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]ROSA-SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A[English description below] ROSA Salvatore (Arenella, Napoli 1615 - Roma 1673) - SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A SETTANO IN AMSTERDAM (ma Roma), PRESSO SEVO PROTHOMASTIX, s. d. (ma fine del sec. XVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Invader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader MosaicAmsterdamYear 1999Measures 16x9 cmRestoredExcellent conditionSupplied with custom made case or frameInsured international shipping,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Letter signed by the Rabbi of Jerusalem, Rabbi YosefLetter written on official letterhead of the Badatz. In the margins are signatures of sages of Israel, including Rav Yosef Haim Zonenfeld, Rav Dov Zvi Karlenstein, Rav Shimshon Aharon Polonsi, Rav YehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nedo (1926-2001), i.e. Nedo Mion Ferrarios, Composition o.T., serigraph on paper, signed, dated (Nedo (1926-2001), i.e. Nedo Mion Ferrarios, Composition o.T., serigraph on paper, signed, dated (19)69 and numbered 12/25 lower left, sheet size 48 x 66 cm Nedo (1926-2001), d.i. Nedo Mion Ferrarios,See Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIllustrated History of the Wold. Storia universale dal principio del mondo sino al presente scritta€850
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSChina. KIRCHER. La Chine. Illustrée de plusieurs monuments tant sacrés que profanes.€3,500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAMERICA. MONTANUS. De nieuwe en onbekende Weereld: of Beschryving van America en't Zuid-Land.€8,500