Sold2022Tourists Rooms Hanging SignDST, has average color and gloss, the painted white areas are smaltz, shows wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout, displays well, marked Stephey-Kenton Ohio, 19.75"x25.75", rated 7.5+See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunoco Rest Room Hanging Sign On BracketDSP. It has very good color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, wear, repainted bracket, and a couple small chips. It displays very well and is a nice example of this sign. Measures: 14See Sold Price
Sold20211933-34 Chicago World's Fair Tourist Rooms Sign1933-1934 wooden advertising sign for Rooms that was used during the early 1930s for the Chicago World's Fair. Sign is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tourist Rooms Handpainted Dbl Side SignVintage Tourist Rooms Sign by Surprise Signs 22.75 h x 36.75 w x 1.25 d Due to the size/weight of this item, shipping will be calculated after sale. Buyer responsible for packing and shipping charge iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maple Terrace Tourists Rooms and Meals SignDS wood, has great original look, shows some wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout, wood has some cracking, 26.25"x49.5", rated 8 & 7.5+See Sold Price
Sold2023Furnished Rooms Rental Glass Hanging Sign. Metal-backed and...Furnished Rooms Rental Glass Hanging Sign. Metal-backed and thick scalloped glass foil sign with lettering in red and silver. 3 1/8 x 8”. With hanging chain.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE DOUBLE SIDED LIGHT UP TOURIST ROOMS & BATH GLASS SIGN.Side A, has a little bit of paint loss around the words "Rooms - Bath", but there are no cracks to the glass. Side B, also has a little bit of paint loss around the words "Rooms - Bath" and a little bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden sign - Tourist Rooms L. LabyakWooden sign - Tourist Rooms L. Labyak, black and white paint, 11.5"H x 37"L x 3/4" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign, " Rooms for Tourists, Meals "Multicolored sign painted on a thin board with shadowed fonts over a white field. Mounted in a black molded wooden frame. Found in upstate New York, c. 1940 25.5” x 32” x 1.75”See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign, Rooms For TouristsTrade Sign, Rooms For Tourists Painted on board with green border, yellow field and black and red letters Original paint showing craquelure and wear. Back side is covered with black linen that was addSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANAVintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANA. Vintage pole mounted double sided sign. Paint on steel with steel frame and threaded pipe mount. Rust throughout. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold20231920's Tourist Rooms Double Sided Wood SignFresh out of an Attic in Bath NY. Double sided hand painted wood Tourist Sign. Will clean up better. Measures: 30 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1900 TOURIST WATER IN EVERY ROOM SignTitle: c. 1900 TOURIST WATER IN EVERY ROOM Sign Date/Period: c. 1900 Dimension: 6 in. x 26 in. Additional Information: Sand paint, contrasting fonts. Gold paint juxtaposed with black ground. Water inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Rooms forAntique wooden painted dbl sided trade sign "Rooms for Tourists" - as found - 20 3/4"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Air B&B Painted Wooden SignPrimitive Air B&B Tourist Rooms Wooden Hand - Painted Sign. Missing some parts of the frame. Measures 25" long x 17" tall. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage "Tourist" sign with hanging iron bracket, lightVintage "Tourist" sign with hanging iron bracket, light box is 24" by 10" by 8", has rust, iron with glass lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wisconsin Hotel Room Key Display SignThis self framed wood hanging sign reads "Board & Rooms Must Invariably Be Paid In Advance" and includes a variety of large keys, one hook for each of the 34 rooms. Condition (Very Good). Size 26" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair (2) Texaco Rest Room Signs & Comment Slip Box12" x 9” each. Comments box measures 5.75” x 4.75” x 1”. Pair (2) Texaco Rest Room Signs & Comment Slip Box. Two 2-sided hanging rest room signs, two key fobs with keys, and a wall-mounted comSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO "TO PROVE THAT WE CARE" TIN REST ROOM SIGN W/ ORIGINAL HANGING BRACKET.DST. A phenomenal New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Tin Service Station Restroom Sign from Texaco Gasoline and Motor Oils. Sign features Texaco colors as well as its original iron hanging braSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Rooms for Tourist" $1 Per Person Signattractive sign with period auto and luggage images. Sign has pitting and crazing of paint which actually creates nice patina and adds to the charm. In a later frame. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLight up Carling Black Label beer wall hanging sign(16in.x14in.x3.5in.)$5
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRheingold beer wall hanging sign(light up)-(16.5in.across)50's$8(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1950's Ice Cold beer for Schaefer People wall hanging sign(8in.x24in.x1in.)$5(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesNatural Light light up wall hanging sign(35.5in.x10in.x6in.-1970's)$16(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1970's Natural Light light up wall hanging sign(35.5in.x10in.x6in.-1970's)$13(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesGenesee Beer wall hanging sign(23.5in.x15.5in.-1970's)$11(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesOld Michelob beer wall hanging sign(49in.x10.5in.x4.5in.-1970's)$10(3 bids)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford's Wagon Wonderland Dealership Hanging Window Sign$16(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeib Wachter Herbal Bitter Hanging Plate Sign$30
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25