Sold2022BOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroiBOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroi externe moulée de pétales de lotus, le bord cerclé de métal. (Fêle). Chine, XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTERENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTE Épreuve en plâtre, signée sur la terrasse. Traces de dorure sur la terrasse. A plaster sculpture, signed. H 21 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) One Plate, from Sur la Terre des Dieux Lithograph in colours, 1967, on ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) One Plate, from Sur la Terre des Dieux (Mourlot 535; Cramer books 72) Lithograph in colours, 1967, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 68/75 in pencil, published by A.C.See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2020COUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEI en bronze stanifèreCOUPE SUR PIÉDOUCHE BEIen bronze stanifère et oxydations vertes, la coupe à paroi droite évasée ornée d'une large frise de spirales encadrées de deux lignes de petitSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSONUNO ET ÖSTEN KRISTIANSSON Petite lampe, globe piriforme en verre opalin blanc reposant sur trois hauts pieds en teck. Trace de l'étiquette de l'éditeur Luxus sous la base. Circa 1960. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tran DAC (1922)Villageois autour d'un combat de coqEncre polychrome sur soie72 x 96 cm (à vue)Légères traces d'humiditéSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From La Bague d'Aurore.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From La Bague d'Aurore. Color aquatint, 1957. Pencil signed lower right and numbered V/XV (the total edition was 130). Reference: Dupin 134 Sight: 5.5" x 4.5" Frame: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à « You're in » - 1966 / 1967. Peinture aérosol sur bouteille de marque Coca Cola, contient une partie de la capsule. Porte une étiquettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage.EDGAR DEGAS AND GEORGE W. THORNLEY Sur la Plage. Lithograph printed in brown on cream Chine appliqué on a greenish blue wove paper, circa 1888-89. 192x340 mm; 7x13½ inches, small margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plageJean Jansem (French, 1920 - 2013) Personajes sur la plage oil on canvas signed Jansem (lower right); dedicated, signed and dated Pour/ Ralph Lutrin/ en toute sympathie/ Jansem/ 12.11.66 (on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier Colored Lithograph series Celebrites de la Caricature No. 85 RARE$350
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Jeu de cartes ».1967.€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « You're in » - 1966 / 1967.€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. You’re in, 1967.€800
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
8 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph$3,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLERING EPKO (French, born 1929). Couchant sur la Mer, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand$350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
4 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir Sur La Baie De", Serigraph$100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Vue sur la Volga€2,000