Sold2023Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc.Approx 300 Ephemera Advertising Items: most trade cards, a few Ad postcards, blotter, booklets, etc. in albumSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH VICTORIAN TRADE CARD ALBUMPeriod collection of misc. trade cards. Including 15 rare photo card preferred stock cigarettes W. Duke Sons & Co. Baking powder, thread, bitters and etc. Old album. Rough condition with cards laiddowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ephemera LotMisc. album including trade cards, postcards etc., includes Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Trade Card Ephemera AlbumVictorian Trade Card Album. Two hundred thirty-two (232) pieces approx.. The album is full of Victorian card sets, advertising, Coins of the world set etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Great Group of Estate Fresh Post Cards, ValentinesGreat group of estate fresh post cards, Valentines trade cards, Easter, boots, etc. Nice lot in nice condition plus ad books. Between 150-200 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF VINTAGE EPHEMERAIncluding trade cards, holiday cards, etc., in 3 albums.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VICTORIAN TRADE CARD & GREETING CARD ALBUMS1) Red velvet , approximately 30 double sided pages with chromolitho photos, advertising, photo prints, including Mrs. Theodore Roosevelt, newspaper clippings, actor photos, die cuts, etc.Biding looseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store Bromo-Seltzer miscellany (2 albums), tradeDrug store Bromo-Seltzer miscellany (2 albums), trade cards, catalogs, samples, match books, bags, tape measures, calendars & date books dating back to 1890’s, etc., great for the history buff,See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF VINTAGE EPHEMERAIncluding trade cards, cabinet cards, die cuts, etc., in 2 albums.See Sold Price
Sold2023Album Filed With Victorian trade Cards12.5x10 Album Filled With Victorian trade Card Post Cards Postage etc In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Paper Ephemera AlbumEphemera Album. Mostly Victorian era trade cards. Over 100 pieces. Columbian Exposition Tickets, Sequi- Expo etc. See photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPROX 168 ASSEMBLED 19TH TRADE CARDSCollection of 168 pieces. US 19th/20th advertising trade cards. Misc. soaps, pianos, stoves and etc pieces. All in good condition. Not laid down or damage. Loose and not in album.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM, (2)ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM, (2) LEATHER LETTER PORTFOLIOS, MINIATURE SUITCASE, LETTERS, TRADE CARDS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 500 CHROMOLITH. TRADE CARDS, VALENTINES,ETCCHROMOLITHOGRAPH TRADE CARDS, VALENTINES, ETC. A lot of approximately 500 in 2 albums. Generally 19th century, American. Some die-cut and embossed with elaborate designs, chromolithography, foil printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three albums of miscellaneous Victorian era holidayHeading: (Miscellaneous Holidays) Author: Title: Three albums of miscellaneous Victorian era holiday greetings, name cards, trade cards, etc. Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date PublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian Trade Card Album - All AdvertisingLate 19th to early 20th century 79 page album of trade advertising trade cards for soap, thread, sewing machines, tea, shoes, sarsaparilla, bitters, much more.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian Trade Card Album - All AdvertisingLate 19th to early 20th century 104+ page album of mostly advertising trade cards, few blacks.See Sold Price
Sold2024LG Collection 19C Trade Card Album GroupUnited States,19th Century Large two album collection containing numerous post and advertising cards including ones for Lord & Taylor, Colgate, J & P Coat's Thread, Stanton's Vegetable Coffee, and PatSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK OF TRADE CARDS, ETC.VICTORIAN SCRAPBOOK OF EPHEMERA - APPROX. 250 TRADE CARDS INCLUDING BLACK MEMORABILIA, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Trade Card AlbumApproximately 300 trade cards, calendars and greeting cards.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRADE CARD ALBUM 19th/Early 20th Century Cards from 3" x 3" to 8" x 9".TRADE CARD ALBUM19th/Early 20th CenturyContains approx. 88 cards.Cards from 3" x 3" to 8" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF CHROMOLITHO TRADE CARDS & ETC.Approx (100) pieces, late 19th c., mostly American, generally good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pc Ephemera Lot. Gems of Centennial Exhibition, Refrigerators Pamphlet, Official catalogue U.S. int$50