Sold2017A Chinese Transitional wucai vase with buddhistA Chinese Transitional wucai vase with buddhist emblems, Transitional period, Chongzhen/Shunzhi H.: 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Transitional wucai vase wuth buddhistA Chinese Transitional wucai vase wuth buddhist emblems, Shunzhi, 1643-1661 H.: 31 cm - Dia.: 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AEarly Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif and two birds. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overglazes of red, green, yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AChinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif. Two birds are also depicted in underglaze blue. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overgSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE TRANSITIONAL WUCAI PORCELAIN VASESChinese, transitional period wucai enamel jar on hardwood bases with reticulated wood lids and stands. Featuring delightful grapes and vines on body with underglaze blue and overglaze green leaves, haSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TRANSITIONAL STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASETransitional style Chinese porcelain vase in the Kangxi manner, rounded. Size: H. 29cm (11.5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Transitional Chinese Wucai Jar Vase with CoverFrom the estate of a professor in Asian Art History. Antique Chinese porcelain transitional Wucai hand painted lidded jar or vase. Foliate / floral motif with qilins or dragons. Unmarked but with papeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Beaker VasesPair Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Beaker Vases 12''x6.5'' Each. An early pair of scalloped form polychrome enameled vases with foliate rims. Blossoming floral and prunus branch motifs. Each coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Wucai Enameled Porcelain Vases anda Jar Chinese, two Wucai transitional vases, one with wide mouth, body with floral and vase decoration, unmarked base, 7-1/2 in., [one with chip and crack at top rim into body, minor firing flaws,] onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese wucai 'Hongfu' vase, Transitional periodFull title: A Chinese wucai 'Hongfu' vase, Transitional period H.: 18,5 cm (incl. the wooden cover) H.: 17 cm (the vase) This vase depicts the story of Hong Fu. Hongfu was a legendary Chinese folk herSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai "sleeve" vase, Transitional period,A Chinese wucai "sleeve" vase, Transitional period, 1620-1683 H.: 36,5 cm - Dia.: 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WUCAI DOUBLE-GOURD VASE, TRANSITIONAL PERIODA WUCAI 'WEIQI PLAYERS' DOUBLE-GOURD VASE, TRANSITIONAL PERIOD China, mid-17th century. Finely painted in bright enamels, the upper section with boys at play below wispy clouds, the lower section withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai vase and cover, Transitional period,A Chinese wucai vase and cover, Transitional period, 1620-1683 H.: 38 cm - Dia.: 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Porcelain VaseChinese Wucai Porcelain Vase. Transitional Period. H 35 cm. Diam 12 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai vase with mythological design,A Chinese wucai vase with mythological design, Transitional period H.: 17,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese wucai porcelain vases with covers,A pair of Chinese wucai porcelain vases with covers, Transitional period, 1620-1683 H.: 22 cm Condition- One cover with a hairline and normal glaze abrasions around the finial.- The other with a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi,A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi, Transitional period H.: 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi,A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi, Transitional period H.: 42 cmWeight: 2,8 kgCondition: (UV-checked)- With the upper section horizontally broken and restuck, the breaks very well restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai baluster vase and cover with figures inA Chinese wucai baluster vase and cover with figures in a landscape, Transitional period H.: 41 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and higSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese wucai bottle vase with birds surrounded by fruits and foliage, Transitional periodFull title: A Chinese wucai bottle vase with birds surrounded by fruits and foliage, Transitional period Description: H.: 37,5 cm Provenance: The Morpurgo collection, Amsterdam, The Netherlands.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai baluster vase with figures in a garden,A Chinese wucai baluster vase with figures in a garden, Transitional period H.: 17 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers messaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese wucai ‘dragon and phoenix’ vases,A pair of Chinese wucai ‘dragon and phoenix’ vases, Transitional period H.: 32,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers mesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese wucai 'phoenix and peony scrolls' vase, Transitional periodFull title: A Chinese wucai 'phoenix and peony scrolls' vase, Transitional period Description: H.: 30 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'gu' vase with narrative design, Transitional period€3,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese wucai vases, one mounted as a lamp, Transitional period€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'sleeve' vase with a scholar and servants, Transitional period€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese wucai 'phoenix and peony scroll' vases, Transitional period€2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese wucai 'gu' vase with Buddhist lions, peony scrolls and figures, 19th C.€800