Sold20241854 California 1ed LAWS Congress Gold Rush American West 3v Sacramento RARE1854 California 1ed LAWS Congress Gold Rush American West 3v Sacramento RARE A collection of legislature reports from the State of California in the 1850s. Following the goldrush of the late 1840s, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Williamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 LG HC Map. California - First Geological Map"Geological Map of a Part of the State of California" Explored in 1855 by Lieut R. S. Williamson. Prepared to accompany the Report of William P. Blake. THE FIRST GEOLOGY MAP OF CALIFORNIA. Hand ColoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mission And Plain Of San Fernando.Print: Mission And Plain Of San Fernando., 1860 Lithograph Size: 9.25 x 6.3 inches Sarony, Plate VI from Geology report, the United States Pacific Rail Road Exploration & Surveys - California. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (Enamel on Canvas) in the Style ofEnamel on canvas painting, appears lower left in black Jackson Pollock, Canvas size: 29 by 21 inches. Provenance; Mrs Carolyn Report, California. Anon Sale Switzerland, seller in New York. Jakson PollSee Sold Price
Sold20231854 California Gold Dollar BG-605 CHOICE BU1854 California Gold Dollar BG-605 CHOICE BUSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Charm Bracelet18K Gold Charm Bracelet Chain marked Bulgari. Some charms marked 14K Gold. Including 1854 California 1/2 dollar coin and 1853 1 dollar coin. 111 grams. L 7 1/2 in. For new customers purchasing silver,See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arthur Fries (CA,NY,OH,1854-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Arthur Fries (California, New York, Ohio, 1854 - 1940) NAME: Landscape - Afternoon Light MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MSee Sold Price
Sold20220.56 CARAT FANCY VIVID ORANGE-YELLOW DIAMOND0.56 CARAT FANCY VIVID ORANGE-YELLOW DIAMOND Measuring 5.23-5.25 x 3.19 mm. GIA, 2021, Report No. 6213923282, 0.56 carat, Natural fancy vivid orange-yellow color, I2 clarity, No fluorescenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021California hotel & stage coach broadsides, 1854Heading: (California) Author: Title: Three broadside advertisements for hotels and transportation in California Place Published: San Francisco & Sacramento Publisher: Date Published: c.1854<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gold, Platinum and Natural Button Pearl EarclipsPair of Gold, Platinum and Natural Button Pearl Earclips 2 button pearls ap. 10.80 x 10.42 and 11.38 x 10.56 mm. With GIA report no. 2221198439 stating natural, saltwater, with no indications of treatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE PLATINUM & GIA 4.87CT ROUND DIAMOND RINGEstate platinum and diamond engagement ring, featuring: (1) Round Brilliant diamond, per December 03, 2022 GIA report: #6223177897, 4.87cts, measurements: 10.56-10.76 x 6.81 mm, color: N, clarity: VS1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dangerous But Passable Single Sided Porcelain Cat Eye Sign56" x 49" SSP State of California Division of Highways sign with bright colors, porcelain chips, some fading, paint specks that will wipe off, and one broke cat eye in the letter "B". This would makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Tribe Saddle BlanketNative American Navajo tribe wool saddle blanket, features repeating geometric patterns in red, black, white, and grey. Measures 56"L x 32"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 2.55 CARAT NATURAL STAR SAPPHIRE DIAMOND PLATINUM BALLERINA RINGCrafted in solid heavy Platinum, the center is adorned by a GIA certified Natural untreated Star Sapphire weighing approximately 2.56 carats. Accompanied by a GIA Report N#2215624863 & an official appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Roycroft Oak Leaded Glass Hutch c1910Large Roycroft Oak Leaded Glass Hutch c1910. Signed. Excellent original finish. 58"h x 56"w x 20"d. Weighs approximately 400 pounds. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantastic Early Gustav Stickley Mitered-MullionFantastic early Gustav Stickley miter-mullion two-door bookcase with tenon & key construction. Great quartered oak grain. Signed with early red decal c1901-1902. Excellent original finish. 56"h x 41.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley #718 Two-Door Bookcase c1912Gustav Stickley #718 Two-Door Bookcase c1912. Signed with 1912 ink stamp mark. Excellent original finish. 54"w x 56.5"h x 13"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Romanov Owned Karl Faberge Gold & Diamond PinA 14kt Rose Gold Karl Faberge Pin Owned by the House of Romanov Grand Duke Sergei Mikhailovich (1869-1918) of Russia. The Pin is marked KP and 56 and features a round wreath motif with a crown atop diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Stickley #814 1/2 Strap-Hinge Sideboard 56"wGustav Stickley #814 strap-hinge sideboard. Signed with red decal in drawer. Refinished. 56"w x 48"h x 21"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Pember Smith (1854 – 1907) Connecticut Oaks c1900sHenry Pember Smith (1854-1907) Connecticut Oaks c1900s. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. Relined. Excellent condition. 36"h x 48"w. Frame 44.5"h x 55.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley Open Two-Door Bookcase c1905Gustav Stickley Open Two-Door Bookcase with Tenon & Key construction c1905. Signed with Eastwood label. Original finish. 56″h x 64″w x 13″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley #814 Strap-Hinge Sideboard c1904Gustav Stickley #814 strap-hinge sideboard c1904. Signed. Excellent original finish. 56.25"w x 48.5"h x 22.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$110(10 bids)
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCalifornia School, in the manner of Frederick Lueders, Table lamp$7,500
BonhamsCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Oud tol in Warmond 16 1/2 x 22 1/4in (42 x 56.5cm)$4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important desk from the Gingold Commission$5,000
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles Jencks, Chair from the Aer Pavilion of the Elemental House, Los Angeles$3,000