Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight. American Airlines / Mexico.Kauffer, Edward McKnight. American Airlines / Mexico. USA, ca. 1948. Vintage airline poster depicts a sombrero-wearing man with birdcages on his back. 40 x 30”. Linen backed. Slight creasing aroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / East Coast. 1948. Vintage travel poster depicts a sailor carving a portion of a model ship. 39 ½ x 30 ¼”. Expert restoration tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKauffer, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Washington. 1950s. Lithographed travel poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018American Airlines. San Francisco.Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines. San Francisco. Circa 1950. Bridge, bay, and hillside homes combined in this post-war travel poster, this being the 707 Jet Flagship variant.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1940s/50s Pan Am Mexico Travel Poster KAUFFERKauffer, Edward McKnight 1890 - 1954Pan American - MexicoLithograph ca. 195041.7 x 27.9 in. (106 x 71 cm)Printer: Gugler Lithographic CompanyCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small repaired tears at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954).Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (American, 1890–1954). American Airlines to Ireland. 1948. A vividly colored travel poster of Irelands rolling green hills complete with castle and village overlooking aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage American Airlines Mexico Travel PosterVintage Mexico American Airlines Travel Poster, 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / M...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Mexico. Circa 1950s. 39 ¾ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Scattered closed tears; pinholes. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Washington / American Airlines. 1950s. Airline poster combines a central image of the U.S. Capitol and a starry sky evoking the American flag. This version also hSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American AirlinesKAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). American Airlines / Boston. 1953. Poster representing the American flag as layered sheets of paper, with a small silhouette of a Revolutionary minuteman soldier bSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines /...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines / East Coast. 1948. Airline poster depicts a sailor carving a portion of a model ship. 39 ½ x 30 ¼”. Linen backed. Restored teSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oaxaca. Mexicana Airlines. A Pan American Affiliate.Oaxaca. Mexicana Airlines. A Pan American Affiliate. Mexico, ca. 1960. Offset lithograph airline travel poster showing a woman beside a fruit basket at the Ruins of Mitla. 36 ½ x 27”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, American Airlines -Artist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: American Airlines - Haiti Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, American Airlines - Aruba, PosterArtist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: American Airlines - Aruba Year: circa 1970 Medium: Poster Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
2021Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, American Airlines -Artist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: American Airlines - Curacao (Village) Year: circa 1970 Medium: Poster Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, American Airlines -Artist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: American Airlines - Haiti Portfolio: Year: circa 1970 Medium: Poster Edition: Image Size: Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: Printer: PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, American Airlines -Artist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: American Airlines - Curacao Year: circa 1970 Medium: Poster Size: 40 in. x 30 in. (101.6 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Travel Poster, Australia - AmericanArtist: Unknown Artist - Travel Poster Title: Australia - American Airlines (Koala) Year: circa 1965 Medium: Poster Size: 40 x 30 in. (101.6 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Pan Am Mexico Airline Travel PosterAnonymous - USAPan Am - MexicoOffset ca. 196841.3 x 28.3 in. (105 x 72 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen #USA #Mexico #Travel #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pan American Airlines travel posterPan American Airlines travel poster- ''Bermuda''- lithograph in colors, tears around edges, paper age toned, some creases at corners. 42 x 27 1/2''See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster PAN AMERICAN PAN AM ITALY Airline Travel Tourism LINEN$900
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCARLU, Jean (1900 – 1997). To Paris via Pan American. 1954....$150
15 hrs LeftJasper52Oaxaca Mexico - Art By Miguel Covarubbias (1950's) 27.25x36.75 Mexican Travel Poster LB$320
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Delta Airlines / Washington D.C...$250
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPAN AM AIRWAYS AIRLINES HAWAII Vintage Travel poster 1974 LINEN CHERMAYEFF NM$1,500