Sold201610 AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGSS ga, 1940, 1941, 2 1941, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1948 w/tape, Superman w/loose cover, 1949, clean, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold201710 AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGS1940, 1951, 1952, 1954, 1955, 1955 Dealer, w/price graffiti, 1957, 1961-62, 1963, 1964, clean, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY OF AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGSTRAY OF AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGS 1932, 1947, '49, '50, '51, '52, & '53See Sold Price
Sold(4) PCS. PAPER EPHEMERA AMERICAN FLYER CATALOGSGilbert, American Flyer trains and Erector sets; some creases, 10" x 14" largest, F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Gilbert Train SiloApprox. 10 1/4" tall. Sold in untested conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c. American Oak Index Card Catalog FileTwo, two (2) drawer oak index card catalog filing drawers. American oak measuring approx 10.5" tall x 13.5" wide x 15.5" deep. Normal use and wear as shown, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1929 American Flyer Dealer Catalog UpdatesLarge 10 X 13” format, 1 color cover holding several full-color catalog sheets, we assume showing changes to production. Interesting as it shows several Ives Transition items like the 1134 steamSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABENDROTH BROS. SALESMAN SAMPLE CAST IRON STOVEAmerican Abendroth Brothers "Cotton-Plant" black cast iron salesman sample / miniature stove, New York, accompanied by pot, pan and tray, approx 17.5"h, 10"w, 11"d, Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted SignAmerican Flyer Factory Original Lighted Dealer Authorized Service Station Lighted Sign. This is a Very Rare Sign To Find and It Lights Up Beautifully. The sign measures approx. 25-1/4" x 10-1/2" and FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Coca-Cola Tray, Girl holding glass ofAmerican Art Works Co., approx. 10 1/2 x 13 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) GORHAM "ROSEWOOD" SILVERPLATE TEA SET & TRAY(lot of 6) American silver plate tea and coffee service, Gorham, in the "Rosewood" pattern, comprising: (1) teapot, approx 7.5"h; (1) coffee pot, approx 10"h; (1) creamer, approx 5"h; (1) lidded sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2020!920's American Flyer windup train set!920's American Flyer windup train set. Set comes with a #10 black painted die cast metal wind-up steam engine, black litho tin tender and #1107 red and black tin litho coach. Set measures approx. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Figural Cigar BoxVintage Native American figural chalkware box or 'Cigar Store Indian' box. Removable lid opening to a plastic fitted tray for 4 cigars. Impressed stamp to side and dated 1996. Approx. 10 x 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (3) Coca Cola Serving TraysEach approx. 10-1/2" x 13-1/4". Each is marked "American Art Works Inc., Coshocton, Ohio", and each is dated 1930, 1938, and 1939. All show some surface wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. See imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (4) Coca Cola Serving TraysEach approx. 10-1/2" x 13-1/4". Three are marked "American Art Works", and of the three, two are dated 1940 and 1941. The others are not. All show edge and surface wear throughout with scuffs, scratchSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Rare Model Gilbert Erector Set No. 10 1/21938 Rare Model Gilbert Erector Set No. 10 1/2 - original owner's set, blue metal box with catalog, this set is to assemble an American Flyer No. 3315 O gauge locomotive, original cardboard undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two trays of American Flyer S gauge trains and accessories.Two trays of American Flyer S gauge trains and accessories. Lot has a #290 black die cast steam engine with black painted tender (shell loose), a #370 silver GP-7 diesel, 10 assorted link and knuckleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREW WARNER BALTIMORE COIN SILVER SALVERAmerican coin silver salver/ round tray, Andrew Ellicott Warner (Baltimore, Maryland, 1786-1870), repousse rim, on ball and claw feet, marked Warner 11-2, monogrammed MB, approx 10"diam, 17.12ozt StarSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Footed TrayMade for Tiffany & Co, monogrammed, monogrammed, reeded rims, pierced border, weight approx. 19 T.O. 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling Silver Circular TrayCentered "B" monogram, feathered border, weight approx. 9 T.O. 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Disney Golden Whitman Frame Tray PuzzlesThis lot includes: (1) Goofy On Roller-Skates Puzzle. By Whitman. Is approx 8" x 10" (1) Peter Pan Frame Tray Puzzle. Is approx 8 1/8" x 11".By Golden. (1) American On Parade (Magic Kingdom) Frame TraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca Cola American Art Works Tray 1938Vintage Coca Cola advertising tray depicting girl in yellow dress with straw hat. Marked The Coca Cola Co. 1938. American Art Works Inc. Coshocton, Ohio Made in USA. Approx. 13.25 x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211939 Coca Cola Serving Tray"Springboard girl", authentic original, marked "The American Art Works Inc. Coshocton Ohio", minor scuffs to rim, small scrape to swimsuit.Approx. 13 1/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Early American Toy Cataolgs and Flyers10 items. The Collector's and Dealer's Handbook of Mechanical and Still Banks. 1911 Catalog The Kenton Hardware Manufacturing Company. Arcade Toys. Hubley Manufacturing Co. Iron Toys Manufactured by TSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th century$350
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Pierced Basket handle Tidbit Tray hand chased$250
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Reproduction Tin Coca Cola Serving Tray$30