Sold2018CARLO SCARPA, VENINI Una caraffa e trentaCARLO SCARPA, VENINI Una caraffa e trenta bicchieri in cristallo con fasce in vetro lattimo, circa 1950. Caraffa con marca circolare all'acido, altezza cm 28. Un bicchiere marcato all'acido 'venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Fontana Vaticana. Rome Fountain ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published 1839, Rome for "Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Degli Obelischii, Scelte Fontane. E Chiostri di Roma..." by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Obelisco Vaticano. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published 1839, Rome for "Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Degli Obelischii, Scelte Fontane. E Chiostri di Roma..." by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Obelisco Esquilino. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published 1839, Rome for "Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Degli Obelischii, Scelte Fontane. E Chiostri di Roma..." by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico 1839 Folio Print. Obelisco Agonale. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published 1839, Rome for "Raccolta di Trenta Vedute Degli Obelischii, Scelte Fontane. E Chiostri di Roma..." by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Minor margin tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spilla in platino realizzata negli anni Trentacon al centro uno zaffiro taglio ovale, cts. 3.90 (mm. 10.60x8.40x4.80 - origine Myanmar-Burma), contornato da 68 diamanti taglio brillante, taglio vecchia maniera, taglio europeo e taglio huit huit,See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier e Toso - VaseVase, 1980 ca. h 58 x 22 cm incamiciato pink glass, “anni trenta” style.Original label and sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Sei sedie Art DécoMANIFATTURA ITALIANA Sei sedie Art Déco d'ispirazione gotica. Legno laccato e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 44,00 x 80,00 x 46,60. prima metàanni Trenta.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisE. HOWARD & CO. TOWER CLOCK MOVEMENT$750(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)