Sold2021Paire d'ibedjis masculin et féminin, leur visagePaire d'ibedjis masculin et féminin, leur visage arbore une belle expression douce et intériorisée surmonté d'une coiffe à chignon conique Bois dur, ancienne patine d'usage miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of kuyu dummy headsPaire de marottes cultuelles présentant un buste féminin et masculin de colons européens. Bois polychrome, belles et anciennes marques d'usage. Kuyu, Gabon. 38 - 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Ancient African Katsina Terracotta Janus HeadNew lower price! Africa, Northeast Nigeria, Katsina, ca. 3rd to 9th century CE. A very rare ancient Katsina terracotta janus (double-headed) figure that once belonged to a statue that would have measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue feminine, CHOKWE/LWENA, Angola/Republique Democratique du Congo.Statue feminine, CHOKWE/LWENA, Angola/Republique Democratique du Congo.Bois, patine naturelle claire.Haut : 33 cm.Petits accidents.Provenance : Ancienne collection Jean-Marc Desaive, Belgique.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient African Katsina Clay Janus Head, ex-Arnovick**Previously Listed At $350** Africa, Northeast Nigeria, Katsina, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. Quite rare, an ancient Katsina terracotta janus (double-headed) figure that once belonged to a statue thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Important "Statue of Liberty" Casting by BartholdiDownload Full Description HERE Fréderic-Auguste BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Seated Statue of Guan Gong, Qing DynastyL:53cm W:38cm H:90cm Wt:100kgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gold Gilt Seated Bronze Deity Rat StatueCrafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish. Features a seated Deity on a foo dog. The figure holds a rat in one hand an makes a mudra pose with the other. Nice blue and red coloration traces. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIMESTONE CARVED AND PARCEL GILT BODHISATTVA STATUEThe limestone carved statue depicts Bodhisattva standing on top of lotus pedestal, wearing long robe with delicate bead ornaments, eyes downcast and smiling in serene expression, round mandorla behindSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIMESTONE CARVED AND PARCEL GILT BODHISATTVA STATUEThe limestone carved statue depicts Bodhisattva standing on top of lotus pedestal, wearing long robe, eyes open and smiling in serene expression, partially parcel gilt on the surface with signs of colSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEtui a cire en or cisele et grave a decor d'un semis de pastilles rondes et de croisillons sur fond€500
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc."APOLLO" CARVED PINE STATUE PROB. WM. RUSH, PHILA. 60 1/2" tall$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome WW2 Leader Sir Winston Churchill Bronze Finish Statue$130(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$22(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Statue," 1908$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUERED BRONZE STATUE OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA ON RELIQUARY$150