Sold2023Triangular Medicine Bottle Mercitan Mouth & Throat Lotion LD Caulk Co in Good Condition #281Triangular Medicine Bottle Mercitan Mouth & Throat Lotion LD Caulk Co in Good Condition. $10 Domestic Shipping. (Bottle Stock #281) On Multiple Bottle Lots Won, The Shipping Fees will be Combined or ASee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare English copper veterinary drenching bottle signed Day & Sons, good condition. DrenchingA rare English copper veterinary drenching bottle signed Day & Sons, good condition. Drenching bottles used for the forceful pouring of liquid (medication) down the throat of animal, including livestoSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle18th Century Fine Chinese Jade with Skin Snuff Bottle. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle Collection formed before 1980. Height 2 1/2 inches (6.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024An English pocket barometer signed "Halden & Co. Ltd / Manchester". Good condition. Measures 2"An English pocket barometer signed "Halden & Co. Ltd / Manchester". Good condition. Measures 2" diameter. Sold with a leather case that likely held another instrument as it is larger than the barometeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste Moreau Figureal of "Mother and Child"Late 19th C, Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917) an important and exquisite bronze sculpture of "Mother and Child" signed "Auguste Moreau" and also "Tiffany & Co", in very good condition, 29.5" x 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous vintage Ancient Greco-Roman Gold-Tone Coin chokerGorgeous vintage Ancient Greco-Roman Gold-Tone Coin choker. Approximately 14” long, with 3” coin drop. In good condition. See pictures for more details as they are the best description. WESee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 vintage wooden hat molds, 2 signed "Midwest H.B. & D. Co. Chicago" - all in goodGrouping of 6 vintage wooden hat molds, 2 signed "Midwest H.B. & D. Co. Chicago" - all in good condition. The largest measures 9 1/4"H x 6 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of early booklets related to science and medicine - most 19th century in good condition.Grouping of early booklets related to science and medicine - most 19th century in good condition. See photos for more details. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of Medicine BuddhaGilt-Bronze Figure of Medicine Buddha Weight:3464g Height:25cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celadon Incised Double-Dragon Chasing Pearl Garlic-Head Bottle VaseCeladon Incised Double-Dragon Chasing Pearl Garlic-Head Bottle Vase Height:29.2cm, Diam.17.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information,See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Colleen Highball Glass 4 pc LotLot of 4 Waterford Crystal Colleen Highball Glasses.Measure 5" high, 3" across mouth. Stamped Waterford on base.Condition: Good overall condition with light surface wear. Estate fresh to Market. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, andA lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, and minor paint loss along edge of border, overall good condition. Made by Stout Sign Co. 7-65. Measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2024"Thy Servant A Dog Told By Boots" edited by Rudyard Kipling and illustrated by Marguerite Kirmse,"Thy Servant A Dog Told By Boots" edited by Rudyard Kipling and illustrated by Marguerite Kirmse, first edition published by Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City NY in 1930. Very Good condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved chamois hall treeBlack Forest wood carved chamois hall tree, 87'' x 23.6'' x 23.6'', made in Switzerland, linden wood, c.1900, glass eyes, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excelsior Brewery LithographExcelsior Brewery St. Louis Our Greeting 1901 lithograph on paper, framed 25.2'' x 29.2'', marked: Printed in Germany, superb quality & detail, professionally framed & matted, very good conditionSee Sold Price
2021A RUBY-ENAMELED 'lotus' BOTTLE VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD,A RUBY-ENAMELED 'lotus' BOTTLE VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: Acquired by TakagiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLACK WHITE JADE "SUZUO" SNUFF BOTTLEQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 9 cm, Width: 6.5 cm, Thick: 3.2 cm. Height: 3.6 inches, Width: 2.6 inches, Thick: 1.28 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. BolgerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peachbloom Porcelain Bottle Vase andTwo Glazed Bowls Chinese, bottle vase with extended neck, pinkish glaze extending to copper red, unmarked foot with white top and base rim, 8-3/4 in., [good condition;] two peachbloom bowls, each withSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE YELLOW JADE GOURD SHAPE SNUFF BOTTLEQing dynasty, qianlong mark. Good condition overall. Height: 6.5 cm. Height: 2.6 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. Bolger has been collecting Chinese Snuff Bottles for thSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE JADEITE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE, FOLIAGE MOTIFQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 6 cm, Width: 3.6 cm. Height: 2.4 inches, Width: 1.44 inches. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. Bolger has been collecting Chinese SnuffSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHires Root Beer Soda Bottle Advertising Thermometer$65(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO. Sterling Silver 925 Signature X Pink Enamel Bangle Bracelet.$375
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESilver bottle stopper, nice cast and carving, subject military about a saphi€10