Sold202419th C. Polynesian Samoan Tapa Eventail (Fan)Polynesia, Samoa Islands, ca. 19th century CE. A remarkably well-preserved fan, also sometimes known as an eventail, the French word for fan (due to French colonial ventures in Polynesia). The centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULYSSE NARDIN BAROMETRE ÉDITION LIMITÉ LAITON DOREET BOIS cadran blanc avec un secteur en forme d'éventail calibré divisé en Pascals et pouces, cadran de température subsidiaire calibré pour Fahrenheit et Celcius, baromèSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Polynesian Samoan Fiber Tapa Eventail**Originally Listed At $7500** Polynesia, Samoa Islands, ca. 19th century CE. A remarkably well-preserved fan, also sometimes known as an eventail, the French word for fan (due to French colonial ventSee Sold Price
Sold2019O/P THE UN-WANTED LESSON, T.E. DUVERGER, 19TH C.O/P THE UN-WANTED LESSON SIGNED T.E. DUVERGER (THEOPHILE EMMANUEL 1821-1898, FRANCE) 19TH C., 14" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Théophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) L'Hiver, Chat sur un Coussin Lithogr...Théophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) L'Hiver, Chat sur un Coussin (Crauzat 293) Lithograph printed in colours, 1909, on thin wove, from the edition of 250, printed by R. EngelmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Iribe Woman and Sea Design of Fan for Chez PaquinIribe, Paul (French, 1883-1935), Untitled design of a fan, pochoir, signed to bottom right of image, image size 9.5 x 11 inches, sheet size 19 x 13.25 inches, unframed. From L’Eventail et la FoSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. SOFA FRAME - Adams Period Four-Shield Back18TH C. SOFA FRAME - Adams Period Four-Shield Back Mahogany Sofa Frame, with un-upholstered slip seat frame. Each back consisting of three entwined hoops, fan carvings at the joints, down-swept arms eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de flacons en porcelaine de Canton en formePaire de flacons en porcelaine de Canton en forme d'éventail à décor polychrome XIXème siècle 12 x 16,5 x 5 cm (accident sur un des bouchons)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (SCOTTISH 1877-1931) THE BLUE TABLECLOTH (STILL LIFE WITH TASSELLED FAN)GEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (SCOTTISH 1877-1931) THE BLUE TABLECLOTH (STILL LIFE WITH TASSELLED FAN) Signed, oil on canvas(53.5cm x 43cm (21in x 17in))Provenance: T. & R. Annan & Sons Ltd, GlasgowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitchercirca 1980glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' un...BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitcher circa 1980 glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' underneath handle height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth 17in (43cm) Saleroom notices TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922), , Un TémoinEvariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922) Un Témoin Muet Signed and located 'Evt Carpentier (underlined)/Paris' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on panel 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qi Gong (Chinese), A landscape fan paintingQi Gong (Chinese) A landscape fan painting Watercolor and ink on paper With inscription, signature and five seals to recto; calligraphy, inscription and two seals to verso.Qi Gong's painting is exquisSee Sold Price
2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond BangleCartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond Bangle Double Nail Bracelet. Designed in 1970Õs set with 624 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 3.61 TCW. Weight: 52.4 grams Size: 17. Like New Condition. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). “Lady with a fan in the AlbaicÃnâ€, 1922.GUSTAVO BACARISAS (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Lady with a Fan in the AlbaicÃn", 1922. Oil on canvas. Relined. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by Doña Elsa Jernas, the artist'See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of Drawers$10,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,$280(6 bids)