Sold2022ERNEST TROVA EXHIBITION POSTER PACE GALLERY 1967The original serigraphic poster announcing an exhibition of Ernest Trova's recent sculpture at Pace Gallery in New York, 1967, has not been examined outside its frame. Poster measures 26 x 26, frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Trova - Exhibition PosterAdvertisement for exhibition at Pace Gallery. Some tears as shown. 23.5"Sq. (28" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and TargetsErnest Trova (1927-2009) Shadows, Planes and Targets #2, Screenprint, Unsigned. Together with a Trova Exhibition Poster, 'Trova at Pace/Columbus'. Largest framed dimensions: h: 14 x w: 12 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova "Utitled" Exhibition Poster SerigraphErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Exhibition poster, "Cosa Cedi Sabll 5 Luomo E Solo Una Memora Mio Solo Rimorso E Che Sono Umano Sbagliato T80V4," label on reverse, "Multiples New York & Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova Pace Gallery Exhibition Poster. LithographErnest Trova Pace Gallery Exhibition Poster. Lithograph on paper. Framed under glass. Overall: 30.25 x 23.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Exhibition PosterExhibition poster "TROVA AT PACE / 32 EAST 57 / NEW YORK / JAN. 4-FEB. 4, 1969". Sight 27" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 exhibition posters including Ernest Trova, Rodger Mack, NY/8, Will Barnet, and StephenLot of 5 exhibition posters including Ernest Trova, Rodger Mack, NY/8, Will Barnet, and Stephen Antonakos Trova: Colorado State University, 1977 Mack: Krasner Gallery, 1980 NY/8: Syracuse University,See Sold Price
Sold2022TROVA, Ernest (1927-2009). A group of 5 posters.TROVA, Ernest (1927-2009). A group of 5 posters. 1967-1969. Four exhibition posters including one duplicate poster for various shows. Largest, 26 x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009) Pace Gallery PosterDESCRIPTION: An Ernest Trova 1967 Pace Gallery New York "Recent Sculpture" exhibition poster. Features four abstract men enveloping a center square. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (With FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of NineErnest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of Nine Exhibition Prints and Posters, Silkscreens and lithographs, Two signed. Largest dimensions: h: 32 x w: 29 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of Six ExhibitionErnest Trova (1927-2009) A Collection of Six Exhibition Prints and Posters, Silkscreens and lithographs, One signed. Largest dimensions: h: 34 x w: 34 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trova, Ernest. FALLING MAN Pace Gallery Framed Silkscreen PrintCa. 1969. Excellent sight condition. This appears to be a Pace edition original unsigned silkscreen, not the 1969 poster, as this piece does not include the exhibition details. Framed under glass. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Fun Gallery New York Exhibition Poster Offset Lithograph 1983An iconic vintage exhibition poster announcing "Keith Haring at Fun Gallery" New York, NY. Offset lithograph. Printed in 1983. Hand signed in blue marker mid right margin. Fun Gallery in the East VillSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster[Art] Twombly, Cy Signed Exhibition Poster Circa 1964. Off-set color lithographic exhibition poster for Twombly's 1964 Leo Castelli Gallery show, Nine Discourses on Commodus; signed by Twombly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery,Andy Warhol Exhibition Poster, The New Gallery, Cleveland, serigraph on paper, unframed. 24 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023They are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut NewtonThey are Coming Exhibition Poster by Helmut Newton Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Castello di Rivoli. 38 ½ x 52 in., glazed and framed 40 1/8 x 53 1/2 in., offset lithograph by LEM, Milano. AusstellSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, "GIRL WITH BALLOOM 1986" HAND-SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (After) Title: Girl with Ball Year: 1984 Dimensions: 19in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Medium: Offset Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200