Sold2017After Tullio Lombardo, Bronze Relief of C. ColleoniLate 19th / early 20th century bas-relief casting of Capilliata Colleoni in a bust-length, half profile, pose with with latin inscription below. Contained in an impressive gilt wood frame with plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR PIERI TULLIO MID-CENTURY TABLE LAMPSPair of Modern Design Ceramic Lamps, by Tullio, signed and dated 1971 at base edge, gourd shape with blue and green stripes, single socket fixture with harp, 27 1/2" high, 9 1/2" diam. One small shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023TULLIO CRALI (1910-2000) (In the style of)Tullio Crali was an Italian artist associated with Futurism. A self-taught painter, he was a late adherent to the movement, not joining until 1929.​ This item will be sold as "in the style of".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pieri Tullio table lamps, pair 8"w x 8"d x 21"h; withPieri Tullio, table lamps, pair, Italy, plaster, bronze finish, each stamped "69 Pieri", with shades, 8"w x 8"d x 21"h; with shades: 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tullio Crali "in the style of" Drawin on paper"I. ° Artist: Tullio Crali ° Condition: good general condition ° Provenance: Private collection II. 1. The word ""In the style of"" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TULLIO CRALI Drawing (1910-2000) (In the style of)Tullio Crali was an Italian artist associated with Futurism. A self-taught painter, he was a late adherent to the movement, not joining until 1929.​ This item will be sold as "in the style of".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tullio Crali (1910-2000) Italian Futurist EphemeraTRIOFA LA MOSTRA PERSONALE DI CRALI, 1940, exhibition catalogue, inscribed and signed in pen by Crali?; 1940 VENICE BIENNALE: three postcards, all three with pen inscriptions, 5 ¼ x 3 ¼” (2) & 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tullio Crali (1910-2000), Untitled, 1929 (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Tullio Crali.Tullio Crali was a Dalmatian Italian artist associated with Futurism. A self-taught painter, he joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Paolo Manuzio, 1559; Volume in 8vo in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio. Legatura in mezza pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2018CRALI TULLIO Senza titoloLitografia Dim. 69x48 Esemplare 4/75 Tiratura in basso a sx Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2017TULLIO GRASSI (20TH) FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFramed oil painting on canvas, 20th c., Vecchio Uomo, signed lower right Tullio Grassi (Italy, 20th c.), depicting an old man with hat and cane, centered in carved and gilt frame, signed and dedicatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari diCICERONE, Marco Tullio. Le Epistole Famigliari di Cicerone. Venezia: Figli di Aldo, 1552. Vol. in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio (segni di tarli). Legatura in piena pergamena (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair, MCM Pieri Tullio Wild Floral Table LampsPair of Vintage 1950's Pieri Tullio wild floral chalkware table lamps in turquoise and white. Approx. height 12.25 in. Note: Losses to the backside of one lamp.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Original - C. Tullio Modern Oils on Paper?Two works on paper signed Tullio, sight 26" X 17.5" and 27" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Matteo Pericoli The City Out My Window 63 Views NYMatteo Pericoli The City Out My Window 63 Views NY, Introduction by Paul Goldberger, hard cover, cut out cover window. Together with Christie's South Kensington, Popular Antiques Yearbook for 1988, edSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Parioli PM Damier Ebene Tote Bag Coated Canvas Leather Women's Brown$10