Sold2022LITHOGRAPHED TURKISH CROSS CUT CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGN.Shows a pretty Victorian girl set against a tobacco leaf. Marked "Manufactured W. Duke, Sons & Co., Durham, N.C. and New York". Framed and matted in a contemporary frame behind glass. Condition: (ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH CROSS-CUT CIGARETTES ARE THE BEST ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH FOR W. DUKE, SONS & CO.TURKISH CROSS-CUT CIGARETTES ARE THE BEST ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH FOR W. DUKE, SONS & CO.Late 19th century. Full length image of a young lady wearing a chained label around her waist "Turkish CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign1907 Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Sign. Depicting beautiful cowgirl. A few small repairs otherwise good condition. In period frame. 17 1/2 X 25 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bx 1800's Tobacco Cards 80+ Cross Cut CigarettesBx 1800's Tobacco Cards 80+ Cross Cut CigarettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROSS CUT CIGARETTES FRAMED AD.This is a framed advertisement for Cross Cut Cigarettes that is framed in its original frame. Depicts a pretty woman in her dress and hat notating "Cross Cut Cigarettes are Pure and Sweet." CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmar Turkish tobacco cigarettes porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Helmar Turkish Cigarettes sign. 12" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold201543 1880's Tobacco Cards of ActressesCross Cut Cigarettes, Duke, Kimball, Hess and more.See Sold Price
Sold2015ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS ETC.Includes Cross-Cut Cigarettes, Poet Cigar fan pull, Cooney Island - Steeplechase Park pass. Etc.. Largest 6 1/2'' x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020(25) PIECES TOBACCIANA CRIMSON COACH-CYCLECrimson Coach chewing tobacco package, Crimson Coach cigarette tobacco package, (2) Crosby Square Pipe Mixture labels, Cross-Cut cigarette box, (2) Crown soft pack label, Crowns hard pack, (4) Crown'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Simmons Cross Cut Saw SignSST. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of wear, discoloration, minor paint loss, and a few bends. It displays well. Measures: 18"x34" Rating: 8.25 Est: $1500-$3000See Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Trophies Cigarettes sign26"x36" framed paper Turkish Trophies Cigarettes advertising sign in wooden Turkish Trophies Cigarettes frame -Some creases and a few minor tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES SIGN.Tin sign with iconic well dressed gentlemen smoking the products of "OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES" and reads "20 for 15 CENTS." There is a picture of the product in the lower left hand corner. EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign is dated 1907 and still retains its original stamped frame. The sign is in very good condition with some mild soiling and two light rubs on the right section of the woman's hat. The stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murad The Turkish Cigarettes Flange SignDSPF. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, chipping, and metal damage. It displays well. Measures: 19.75"x12.25" Rating: 7.5 & 7.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker's marked "Balto Enamel & Novelty Co." C. 1920s Helmar Turkish Cigarettes single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color and gloss with significant surface scratching througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Horizontal SignSSP, has above average color and gloss, shows areas of wear, discoloration, and chipping, displays well, marked Balto Enamel and Nov Co., 12"x36", rated 8.25See Sold Price
SoldA Smoke Player's Navy Cut Cigarettes enamel sign,A Smoke Player's Navy Cut Cigarettes enamel sign, double-sided, with different designs on each side, 51 x 38cm, (some wear, chips, loss and rusting to edges and mounting holes). For further informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Porcelain Sign. New York:Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Porcelain Sign. New York: Balto Enamel. 12 x 36”. Light edgewear with occasional chipping, lower right corner and lower eyelet restored.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SSP Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Helmar Turkish Cigarettes advertising sign. Sign has been bent on bottom, has porcelain loss, and wear from use and age. Sign stands on its own. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising LotLot of 2 including The Geo. T, Stagg Company O.F.C. Bourbon tray with bright colors and paint flakes 12". Also a Framed Helmar Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign with bright colors and minor nicks on the fSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN STYLE EXCEPTIONAL WARRIOR HELMET CHRISTIAN HOLY CROSS SIGN$600
7 days LeftBlock Auction House14K White Gold and Diamond Wedding Ring Set (1/2 carat center stone))$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillip Morris Cigarettes Advertising Sign Stout Sign$250(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHUNKY TWO TONE 14K GOLD DIAMOND CUT ANCHOR MARINER CROSS PENDANT An Outstanding Chunky Two Tone$45(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising Sign$11(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)