Sold2020Six French Hand-Colored Vue d'OptiquesSix French Hand-Colored Vue d'Optiques , 19th c., depicting various European cities, largest sight 12 in. x 16 3/4 in., TOGETHER WITH two other European city prints, all framed . Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Historical Print19th c. historical print "Major Gen'l Andrew Jackson / 8th January 1815". Hand colored. Nice tiger maple frame. Sight 11 1/2" x 9 1/4", overall 14 3/4" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Christoph Volckamer, Two PrintsTwo period hand colored prints, numbered 220-c and 150-d. Dimensions: Sight for each is 12 1/2" x 8 1/4", the frames are 20" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF (18th c) J. WILKES COPPER ENGRAVED PRINTS"The Chinese Teal" and "The Crested Chatterer of America" hand colored engraving. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches. framed 15 x 12 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020English Regency Antique Furniture Prints (12)Set of 12 hand-colored engravings after Michael Angelo Nicholson (1794-1841) et al. of upholstered fabric furniture, curtains, beds. Interior design. London, Mid 19th C. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 19th Century Botanical Prints.A Collection of 19th Century Botanical Prints. Ten hand-colored engravings Largest: 9" x 6" Matboard: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) VICTORIAN HAND COLORED PRINT"The Still Life Painting" colored print 9 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. framed 21 x 19 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020German Antique Nature Prints (7)Set of 7 hand-colored natural history prints, German, mid 19th Century. Raccoon, polar bears, frogs, bats, dragonflies, sea anemones, bird eggs. 10 1/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of (6) Early Rome PrintsRome View Landscape Architectural Hand-colored Prints. Set of 6. 19th Century. Including Pantheon and Trevi Fountain.. Sights 7 3/4" x 10 1/2". One glass missing from frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018English School (19th Century), Group of Four Rabbitinghand-colored prints mounted to panel, one signed "ColD J. W. Sr.," housed in uniform gilt frames. DOA 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. This suite once hung in the main salon of the "Maggie Fury," an auxiliary yawl dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four hand colored Chinese prints, c.1900Four hand colored Chinese prints, c.1900. Frame: 12" x 11" Prints: 10 1/4" x 9". Probably from pages in a book, there is a fold line down the middle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saturn Astronomy Antique PrintSaturn. Hand colored 19th Century astronomy scientific print. Sight 11 1/2" x 9 1/2", overall 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Print CollectionVarious subject matters and techniques. 16 7/8 x 12 1/4" (Elizabeth portrait).See Sold Price
Sold20191600s View of Mexico Hand Colored Map PrintNot sure when this was printed, but probably 18th or early 19th century. It has been in its current for about 100 years. Image size is 9 x 10.5, but is larger with border. Framed to 12.75 x 14.75. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th Century English Tinsel Prints.Two 19th Century English Tinsel Prints. 'Mr. Wallack as Don Vincent de Almanza' dated 1832 and 'Mr. Elliot as Valentine' Larger: 9.75" x 7.5" Frame: 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Botanical PrintsThree 19th C. botanical prints including two by Elizabeth Blackwell, wood strawberries and cordon, plate 12" x 7.75", overall 19.5" x 14.5", with other of turnip, plate 13" x 8.5", overall 19.5" x 14.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c Butterfly printsSix 19th c hand colored bookplate engravings of butterflies in four tasteful contemporary frames each frame 12 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WILLIAM BOUGUEREAU (FRENCH 1825-1905)Psyche and Love hand colored print laid on board 18 x 12.5 cm (7 1/8 x 4 7/8 in.) unframed CONDITION The work is in fair age-appropriate condition. Flaking resulting in scattered losses. Inspection unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set (12) antique French matted botanical printsSet (12) antique French matted botanical prints, 19th c., hand colored, Pocker, NY framing, 20"h x 15"w (sight), framed Provenance: The Estate of Edgar M. Bronfman, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20154 19th Century Michigan Pocket MapsIncludes the following titles: Map of Osceola Township and Vicinity Houghton Co. Michigan, published by R.M. Edwards, Calumet, Mich. 1892, 10.75 x 12.5 inches, colored folded in print card stock boardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Two Hand Colored Engravings of Botanical LemonsLot of Two Hand Colored Engravings of Botanical Lemons and Oranges on 19th Century Letter, Image Size Each 12 x 8 Inches, Framed and Glazed 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orchid Prints Antique Set (6)Orchid botanical plants and flowers. Garden horticulture. Set of 6 Hand colored lithographs from John Nugent Fitch and Robert Warner, Orchid Album, London, Late 19th Century. 12" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Five framed pieces to include (1) Kellogg, coloredFive framed pieces to include (1) Kellogg, colored lithograph, James Madison, Fourth President, sight size 9 1/4" x 13 3/8"; (2) 19th century print on glass, The Advocate, 12" x 10"; (3) 19th centurySee Sold Price