Sold2021Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl & VaseLot of two including a quatrefoil form footed bowl with branching flowers on interior and floral on exterior, 6 1/2" diameter x 1 1/2" high; plus round vase with garden scene with floral vases on exteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19th Century comprising two covered vases, a tea caddy and a bowl. Height of pair 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: The two covered vases with labels froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesTwo Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19TH CENTURY comprising a small bud vase and a bowl. Height of larger 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases: Of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 4" (Biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese FamilleRose Porcelain Vase and JarTwo Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase and Jar Two (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases, each with calligraphy, likely poem inscriptions. 1st item: Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vasehaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase and JarTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases, each with calligraphy, likely poem inscriptions. 1st item: Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase having enameled decoration including chrysanthemum blossomsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases, both with polychrome decoration depicting females in an outdoor setting with young boys to one side and character inscriptions verso. Both vases with pierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain VasesTwo (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Vases: comprised of one rose medallion porcelain vase and a Famille rose porcelain vase; Size: H: 17-3/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOWL &Two (2) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Bowl & Plate Set: The Exterior Finely Painted With Blossoms And Coat Of Arms, The Top Of The Lid Molded With A Pink Glazed Flower; Size: D: 15-3/4" (40.01See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Massive Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesTwo (2) Massive Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases; Size: H: 20-1/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSTwo (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls: Of Rounded Sides, Bodies Finely Painted With Nature Scenes, Both Signed On The Bases And Of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 7-1/2" (19.05cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO (2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND BOWLTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot And Bowl: The Teapot in Original Case; Size: D: 7.25" (18.4cm) [Bowl]See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Centerpiece BowlsAn estate collection of two (2) antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain centerpiece bowls. Includes: (1) bowl with gilt scalloped rim, with interior scenes including Mandarin, scholars, courtesan figurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate &Two (2) Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Plate & Bowl: the bowl of peach shape while the plate is finely painted with various flowers; Size: L: 13-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain famille-rose baluster vases, flared rim over two pierced, parcel gilt handles, enameled figural reserves surrounded by floral motifs, wax seal underfoot, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Items, Bottle Vase & Covered Jar1st item: Large Chinese Famille Rose bottle form vase having a slightly flaring rim and molded shoulder, the bodies decorated with scenes of figures in landscapes including two groups of schSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Famille Rose And B&W Porcelain Vase And JarTwo (2) Famille Rose And B&W Porcelain Vase And Jar; Size: Jar D: 16"; Vase H:22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Low BowlsThree (3) Chinese Export Famille Rose polychrome painted porcelain low bowls or soup plates, including one (1) with figures in a landscape and border having floral reserves (8 3/8" dia.) and two (2) pSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Enameled Porcelains: Vase & Punch Bowl2 Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelains: a vase with Rose Mandarin figure panel & Bird, Butterfly & Flower Vase with gilt double applied Dragons to shoulders and gilt Fu Dog handles to the neck; toSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered BowlsLot of Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Bowls & Jar. Bowls; h. 5 in. and 5.25 in., jar; h. 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE (3) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS & VASESThree (3) Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls & Vases: All Three Signed On The Bases, Of Qing Dynasty; Size: D: 4-1/2" (11.43cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
SoldTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain WaresTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wares Late 19th-20th Century the first a Chinese export rose medallion vase mounted as a lamp, the second a large shallow bowl. Height of vase 16 in., 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Porcelain Vase & JarTwo (2) Chinese Porcelain Vase & Jar: comprised of a Famille rose jar and blue & white porcelain vase, one signed on the base, of Late Qing Dynasty; Size: H: 9" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Chinese Porcelain Bowls, incl. Famille Rose & Turquoise GlazedFour (4) Chinese Export porcelain bowls, including Famille Rose and turquoise glazed. 1st - 2nd item: Two (2) Famille Rose bowls with enameled precious object decoration and gilt rims. Unmarked. 2 5/8See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Jiaqing famille rose two-eared vase with the inscription "Enjoy a Happy Life"$1,400