Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Master Salt Sets 576gA collection of six (6) Tiffany & Co. English gilt sterling silver master salt cellars and shakers. Includes: two (2) 1.5" x 3.5" x 2.5" footed high relief shell motif master salts with double hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salts w/ SpoonsTwo (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed salts with spoons. Monogrammed. Gold wash interior. Total weight: 4.92 Troy oz (153 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Salt CellarsTwo antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver salt cellars. Each appx. 1.5" tall at the rim, 2.5" diameter. One weighing 1.67 Oz. Troy, the other 1.71. Marked "Tiffany & Co/ 4174 Makers 2174/ Sterling/ 92See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SALTS AND PEPPERSTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper shakers. Made in Italy. Generally good condition, very minor dents. 2.25 inches. Consists of Three Tiffany sterling saltsand Two peppers. Wood lined. Not weSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING MASTER SALTSMarked "ITALY", sterling silver footed master salts with lions' heads, with gilt sterling bowls and spoons; all together 17.1 ozt h. 3-3/8 dia. 2-1/2 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY famiSee Sold Price
Sold20215 STERLING & SILVERPLATE SALTS 3 SPOONSAll are Antique American Silver. Two (2) Sterling Master Salts with Cranberry Glass Inserts 3". Three (3) Silverplated MSC (Maltby, Stevens & Curtiss Co.) Salt Cellars 1 1/2". Three (3) Silverplated MSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE BY TIFFANY AND BUCCELLATI.American and Italian, mid 19th Century to early 20th Century. Tiffany and Co. "Chrysanthemum" appetizer fork and two teaspoons, "English King" master salt spoon, an olive spoon, floral demi-tasses, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Tiffany Sterling Salt CellarsRound with ball feet, each marked "Tiffany & Co / 3403M6149 / Sterling-Silver", each engraved with initial "F" or possibly "T"; 1 1/2"W, 3/4"H; minor dents to bottoms, two with heavy salt etching to bSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt &Pepper Shaker Owl2 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Owl. measures approx 2 5/16"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER MASTER SALTSecond half 19th century. New York. Each salt cellar with a gold wash on the interior of the bowl, raised on three stylized ram's head legs, the rim with a Greek key pattern design. Hallmarked at theSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Owl2 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Owl. measures approx 2 5/16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trays2 Tiffany and Co. Makers sterling small trays. Size: 6.75 in. length, 7.75 in. length. (weighs 9.13 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf DishesTiffany and Co. Makers 2 sterling leaf dishes. Size: 6 in. length, 4.25 in. wide. (weighs 9.09 oz)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Items2 Tiffany and Co. Makers sterling cream pitcher and small finger bowl. Size: 3.5 in. wide, 3 in. wide. (weighs 5.27 oz)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowls2 Tiffany and Co. Makers sterling silver bowls. Size: 6.25 diameter, 5.25 diameter, (total weight 12.18 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver SpoonsTwo Tiffany & Co. sterling silver spoons. One celebrating the Hudson Fulton Celebration and second a child spoon (inscribed). Total weight: 2.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver master salts, ca 1900. Scrolled foliate feet, ribbed bodies,Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver master salts, ca 1900. Scrolled foliate feet, ribbed bodies, and wave-like border decoration on rim. Inscription on side. Hallmarked on underside. 7.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Sterling Heart Necklace 2pc LOTAn estate collection with two (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver heart shaped pendant necklaces. Lot includes: (1) necklace with open reticulated Modernist pendant, clasps stamped TIFFANY & CO. 925 PERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co PensGrouping of Two (2) Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pens. Consists of a ball point together with a fountain. Each marked on the case. Fountain point has 18K - 750 two toned gold. Fountain pen measures 5-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Designer Brooches 15gAn estate collection with two (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver brooch pins. One (1) having a Modernist star and scroll form (1.5" x 1.5" x .25"); one (1) with a circular wreath form with gilt threadiSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co John C Moore III Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #21561k 1931$150