Sold2024TWO JAPANESE CELADON PLANTERSTwo antique celadon glazed porcelain planters or jardinières showing raised polychrome foliate motifs, round (9 1/4" h x 11 3/8" dia.), the other of hexagonal shape (10 1/4" h x 12 1/2" dia.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Porcelain Rotund VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique crackle glazed porcelain vase featuring textured patterns around its neck and sporting two scenes on its sides: one of a warrior seated at a table, one of a scholar seated beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese Glazed Stoneware VasesTwo Antique Japanese Glazed Stoneware VasesTwo antique Japanese glazed stoneware vases; each of cylindrical form with moulded handles and ribbing along the body, incised designs; H: 11" (taller); ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Porcelain NetsukesTwo Japanese Porcelain Netsukes 20th Century the first a white porcelain figure of a toad; the second a reticulated form depicting a dragon encircling blue and white swirling clouds. Height of tallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Porcelain DishesTwo Antique Japanese Porcelain Dishes. Diam 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Japanese glazed porcelain bottle vase; mark to base; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Japanese Glazed Porcelain VasesTwo Japanese glazed porcelain vases; H: 9" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Japanese Porcelain Plate.Two Antique Japanese Porcelain Plate Measure 7 1/4"in diameter. Measure 7"in diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Porcelain PlatesTwo antique Japanese porcelain plates, each of underglaze blue, including: one with reticulated rim and busy design of flora and fauna, with mark to base; together with other depicting peonies amid blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Japanese Netsuke FigurinesLot of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Rabbit Netsuke Figurines. Each marked on the base. Tallest measures 1-1/2" x 1" x 1-3/4". Smallest measures 1-1/4" x 1" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of SSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASESTwo antique Chinese porcelain vases: one oxblood flambé glazed, of pear form, tapering at the long, flared neck; the other monochrome green crackle glazed, of baluster form, with everted rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two antique Chinese / Japanese porcelain vases withTwo antique Chinese / Japanese porcelain vases with green celadon-colored glaze and floral decoration. Circa 1900. Size: 25 x Ø 13 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese Green Glazed VasesTwo Antique Japanese Green Glazed VasesTwo antique Japanese green glazed pottery vases: one round bottom globular jar with markings to base; together with a rounded body and sloping neck; each with smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Imari Glazed Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Imari polychrome glazed porcelain plate featuring natural motifs, gilt rabbit in center of well and gilt koi. No markings on underside. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese Glazed Porcelain BowlsTwo antique Chinese glazed porcelain bowls; each of floral form; one with soft-green glaze; the other white; D: 5" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares Height 8 1/4 in., 21 cm.Two Japanese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares the slightly compressed globular body supported on a tall spreading feet.  Height 8 1/4 in., 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain 18" Chargers Wall Hanging PlatesCa. second half 19thC. Pair Japanese Imari porcelain wall hanging chargers. Goood overall condition, with shown surface issues and one small line as shown. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE BAT-MOTIF BRUSHWASHERSTWO ANTIQUE BAT-MOTIF BRUSHWASHERSTwo antique, Chinese glazed porcelain brushwashers; each of cylindrical form with moulded bats to the handles: one of turquoise coloration with aubergine bats; the otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Celadon Porcelain PlanterDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese celadon glazed porcelain planter or jardiniere featuring foliage motifs and raised polychrome floral and bird motifs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique Japanese Imari flower potsTwo antique Japanese Imari porcelain flower pots. Circa 1880. Dimensions: H 11 x Ø 15 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese BowlsGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowls. Largest measures 3-5/8" x 8-1/2". Smallest bowl measures 3-3/8" x 7-1/2". Condition: Larger bowl has a small nick to the rim, rubbing to both boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese BowlsGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowls. Larger bowl measures 4" x 9-7/8". Smaller bowl measures 3-3/4" x 9". Condition: Larger bowl has some chips to the rim otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Japanese Imari Porcelain TablewareGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Tableware. Includes a bowl along with a shallow dish. Dish is signed on the base. Bowl measures 2-3/4" x 9-1/4". Dish measures 1-3/4" x 9-3/8". ConditiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20