Sold2021(3) ANTIQUE CASED WEIGHTS, SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTSIncludes: (1) cased set of weights: heaviest 5 grams; missing two weights; in hinged wooden box; (1) cased brass watchmaker's depthing tool: box has heavy wear and surface loss; (1) cased balance scalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watchmakers tools including a case opener collets and mainspring windersA lot of watchmaker's tools including an LG case opener, two mainspring winders, a box containing 32 8mm collets, a Levin collet holder, balloon chucks, crown chuck, burnisher, and cement brasses, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watch Makers Traveling Tool BoxIncluding some watch parts, tools, and a miniature anvil. An American Waltham Watch Co. parts tin holding pocket watch hands. Elgin Watch material tins with screws. 8 drawers on the inside containingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watchmaker tools 3 partsWatchmaker tools 3 parts 1) screw-head-tool in original wooden box, various clamping devices and polishing discs enclosed, 2) bow cutter in original box, 3) depthing tool in nickel, original box, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Watch Maker Staking ToolsEach set comes with punch press and original wooden case/box. Completeness unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Watchmaker Parts, Tools, Spring Bars, Pins and More.Lot of Assorted Watchmaker Parts, Tools, Spring Bars, Pins and More. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Assorted Watch Maker Tools & PartsIncludes: HR, France, Superior precision metric tap & die set No. 41-609. Bergeon click springs (2 sets) No.'s 1-16 sizes, Screws for lower cap jewel (2). Jewel setting and holder. Studs, collets andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF VINTAGE CLOCK DIALS AND CLOCKWORKSA big collection of vintage dials for wristwatches, clockworks, and supplies. The items come in two boxes. Vintage Clocks Watches Tools And Supply. Dimensions: N/A Wooden box 7 1/2" x 6 3/8" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (3) BOXES INCL. 2 SETS WATCHMAKER TOOLS, 20TH C.LOT (3) BOXES INCL. 2 SETS WATCHMAKER TOOLS, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Chronometer, & 3 Draw Box1.W.C. Bond Boston, marine timekeeper, in wooden box, [interior movement missing] box size is 6 5/8" x 6 3/4" x 6 1/2" deep2. 3 Draw tool box, [watchmaker box] with flip top draws, large amount of watSee Sold Price
Sold2022antique watchmaker's tool, boxantique watchmaker's tool, box with hallmarks and holder for fixing in vice, 3 x 18 x 9cm, HBTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two divided boxes of clock and watch partsTwo divided boxes of clock and watch partsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watchmakers diorama with various watchmaker tools & watch parts, faces, nice carved frame, totalWatchmakers diorama with various watchmaker tools & watch parts, faces, nice carved frame, total size is 26.5" by 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Watchmaker Tools and Parts.Assorted Watchmaker Tools and Parts. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, Ohio 43112 or we will provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Assorted Watchmaker Tools and Parts.Large Lot of Assorted Watchmaker Tools and Parts. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, Ohio 43112 orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tool Boxtwo part tool box with an assortment of items inside This will be a two (2) day sale Thursday & Friday Jan 19th & 20th. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY BOXHAMILTON AND GRUEN. TWO STACKING TIN DRAWERED BOXES, EACH CONTAINING WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY. 13"X10"X6"See Sold Price
Sold2022WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY BOXTWO STACKING TIN DRAWERED BOXES, EACH CONTAINING WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY. PRIMARILY RATCHET WHEEL SCREWS/DIALS. 13"X10"X4"See Sold Price
Sold2022WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY BOXTWO STACKING TIN DRAWERED BOXES, EACH CONTAINING WATCHMAKER'S SUPPLY. PRIMARILY MAINSPRINGS. 13"X10"X8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Watch Parts & ToolsAssorted box full of watch parts including hands, crystals, cases, plus tools.See Sold Price
Sold2023A good lot of watch makers toolsA good lot of watch makers tools, including a Boley screw head polishing tool, a set of tapered turning arbors, a box with forty one 8mm collets, many marked Hardinge, fourteen rolls of timing machineSee Sold Price
Sold2018200+ Assorted Antique Jeweler's & Watchmaker ToolsAssorted group of over 200 antique jeweler's & watchmaker tools, of various age and type, with small labeled wooden boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Cased Tyour A Pivoter, Watch Makers ToolsEach in fitted leather covered wooden box, all likely Swiss, largest is 11 x 5 1/2 x 1 1/2" high, smallest is 9 x 4 x 1 1/4" high.See Sold Price
BonhamsROLEX. AN 18K GOLD AND STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Datejust, Ref: 69173, P...$2,000(21 bids)
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCARTIER: A LADY’S GOLD QUARTZ ‘MUST DE CARTIER’ BRACELET WATCH Quartz movement,€100
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA London silver trifid spoon, late 17th century (?) bearing the leopard's head and lion passant but£180