Sold20242 Chinese 19th C Gouache Paintings Tea Cultivation2 Chinese early 19th Century Gouache Paintings of Tea Cultivation: Sorting & Drying Tea Leaves and Drying Tea Balls; cropped to the edges and framed to the edges. Height of frame 16 1/2 inches (41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1810,), A pair of works depicting tea cultivation., Watercolors and gouachesCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1810A pair of works depicting tea cultivation. Unsigned.Watercolors and gouaches on paper, 14.5" x 17.75" sight. Framed 21.5" x 25". Provenance:Christie's New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Chinese Export Pith PaintingsPair handsomely framed Chinese gouache paintings on pith or rice paper, depicting two stages in the production of tea. A note on the back of the painting states that the paintings were brought back frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese tea cups with coversTwo Chinese tea cups with covers Height: 2.5" Height with cover: 3.75" Top Diameter: 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Tea PotsTwo Chinese Tea Pots: One Cast Iron, One Brown Pottery; L: 7 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO CHINESE TEA PACKAGESTWO CHINESE TEA PACKAGESTwo Chinese tea packages: compressed package in the form of a large money sycee ingot; together with a leather sack of loose leaf tea; L: 7 1/4" (ingot)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE TEA CADDIESTwo Chinese porcelain tea caddies, 19th c. to include a square yellow example with metal lid, 5.25"h x 3"w and one decorated with ships and buildings (rim repaired).See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE TEA CADDIESTwo Chinese porcelain tea caddies; together with four saucers and three cups, circa 1790. Ten pieces total. Caddy with lid: 5.5"h x 3.5"w x 1.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Tea Caddies, Wang Yue Tai, Shanghai, ChinaTwo Chinese Tea Caddies, Wang Yue Tai, Shanghai, China, squared forms decorated with tigers en grisaille reserved on a yellow ground, with pink an blue banded borders. Dimensions: 6 x 3.5 x 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Tea BowlsIncluding one in dark brown glaze and one celadon decor, largest bowl is 14 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Tea PotsTwo Chinese Tea Pots; One Black Pottery, One Famille Rose PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Tea PotsTwo Chinese Tea Pots; One Blue & White, One Pewter; H: 7.5 Inches (blue & White)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE TEA POTSCLAY TEA POTS. LIDDED. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 3" H & 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Tea Dust Glazed PorcelainsTwo chinese tea dust glazed porcelains; stem cup and double-gord vase; each with six-character markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Tea Dust Glaze Snuff BottlesChina, 19th C., two tea dust glaze snuff bottles in a double gourd shape, one with loop handles, the other decorated with calligraphy characters. Height 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO CHINESE TEA CUPSDescription : Two white/blue Chinese tea cups - Medium : Porcelain - Dimensions : 6 cm tall - Signature : all markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA TRADE GOUACHE, TEA CULTIVATIONc. 1820, one of a set, usually of 6 or 12, made for export, 13.5" by 18.5"(image), period black frame, under glass Such series, much favored by Westerners, showed in great detail the entireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Gouache PaintingsTwo Chinese Gouache Paintings 19th Century unsigned. 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Josephine Abercrombie, Pin Oak Stud, Versailles, Kentucky This lot is located in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE GOUACHE & INK 100 BOY PAINTINGSTwo Chinese gouache and ink on paper 100 boy paintings, comprising a horizontal and a vertical piece, each depicting a group of boys playing outdoors with a female attendant, the vertical piece havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20thTwo Chinese Gouache Painted Folding Screens, 20th Century.H: 36 W: 73 in.See Sold Price
20232 Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Vase, 18/19th C.Two Chinese tea dust glazed vases, dating from the 18th/19th centuries. Smaller vase has bulbous body and wide neck that rises to a flared, four sided mouth with rounded corner. Neck is adorned by twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Tea Pots & Tea SticksTwo Chinese tea pots, both with a box; two tea sticks, both marked with PUER. Approx. 725 Gram Two tea sticks).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gouache Paintings on Rice PaperTwo Chinese gouache paintings on rice paper. Subjects are multiple flowers in cloisonne vase (Visual image 11"H x 8"W, Frame 20"H x 16"W), and two figures with stacked boxes. ( Visual image 11"H x 8"WSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose tea caddy, two covered milk jugs and three vases, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED1 tablet of Chinese Tea Banzhang King*2006 Wuyi Zhengshan Wild Tea 2 tabletsCA$100
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED1 tablet of Chinese Tea Banzhang King*One Wild Tea from Yunnan Qizi tea red in greenCA$100
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITED1 tablet of Chinese Tea Banzhang King*One Wild Tea from Yunnan Qizi tea red in green*2006 WuyiCA$150
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,100(7 bids)