Sold2022TWO CHINESE STYLE PORCELAIN LAMPSTwo Chinese style porcelain table lamps on wood carved bases. Tallest: 18.5"h (top of socket) x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mid Century Lamps and a PedestalTwo Chinese style porcelain lamps with yellow decoration, and a Raymor Illuminated plastic stand with glass top. Dimensions:From 8" to 18" in diameter, heights range from 16" to 27" Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Wares, Mounted as LampsComprising a flambe-glazed vase, 16 in. high, 8 in. wide for the vase, 29.5/8 in. high, 8 in. wide overall; an egg-glazed jar, 7.3/4 in. high, 8 in. wide for the jar, 20.1/2 in. high, 8 in. wide overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Chinese Style LampsTwo (2) Chinese Style Blue Glazed Porcelain Lamps. Includes a ginger jar mounted as a lamp together with a vase with salamander relief. Tallest measures 25-1/2" H, other measures 17" H. Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Table LampsGroup of Four Table LampsComprising, two Chinese porcelain styles and two vintage brass styles.Vase: 18-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Lamps and AnotherTwo Chinese Porcelain Various Vases fitted as Table Lamps and a Chinese Style Porcelain Lamp, early 19th century and later, each drilled and fitted as a table lamp, [total H 19" to 20 1/2" x D 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRENCH EXPORT PORCELAIN STYLE VASE LAMPSFrench, 20th century. Group of two Chinese export porcelain style single-light table lamps comprising of one Porcelain de Paris famille verte gu form vase and one Samson style floral motif urn form. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Three Chinese Porcelain Wares, As Lampscomprising two polychrome vases and a blanc de chine Quanyin. Largest: 27" high (vase 14 1/4"), 6" diameter. Provenance: Property of a Springfield MA Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mottahedeh Rockefeller Porcelain Dogs & Cat LampMottahedeh & Company, New York, USA. Group of Nelson Rockefeller Collection Chinese export style porcelain wares including a pair of figural porcelain spaniel dogs and one bisque porcelain night lampSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain WaresTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wares Late 19th-20th Century the first a Chinese export rose medallion vase mounted as a lamp, the second a large shallow bowl. Height of vase 16 in., 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style porcelain table lampChinese archaic style porcelain table lamp, 20th c., double handle crackle three-color glaze porcelain vase with brown-dressed banding, mounted as two-light lamp, on hardwood stand, no visible marks,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Sung Style Crackle Ware porcelain two handledChinese Sung Style Crackle Ware porcelain two handled censer. 5-1/2" wide, 2-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Ding Ware BowlsTwo Chinese Ding Ware BowlsNorthern Song style ding ware bowls, porcelain with mould pressed decoration, larger bowl with pine trees and smaller bowl with radiating petals from center, both with unglaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Kangxi Style Blue and White Porcelain Vase LampA Chinese Kangxi Style Blue and White Porcelain Vase Lamp19th century, porcelain hand painted in underglaze blue with two female figures and two little boys in a peaceful landscape setting, vase drillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Old Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsDiffering green celadon crackle ware vases mounted as lamps. [1) Vase: 12" H; Overall: 24" H x 7" Diam.; 2) Vase: 7" H; Overall: 24" H x 7" Diam.]. Both drilled for lamps. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pate sur pate lampA pate sur pate porcelain Chinese style lamp. The porcelain base decorated with two pate sur pate reserves, each depicting flowers rendered in the Chinese style, trimmed in blue, on a celadon ground wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Nanking Ware Porcelain Table LampDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese Nanking ware porcelain two-lights table lamp, designed with a bulbous shape design, and hand painted decorations depicting polychrome blossoming floral motifs on a celesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MING-STYLE JUN WARE FLOWER POT,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN MING-STYLE JUN WARE FLOWER POT, zhadou form, having purple and turquoise glaze with five drain holes to bottom. Having two incised characters and a line to underside. ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE GILDED PORCELAIN VASE LAMPS(lot of 2) Chinese gilded porcelain vases, each converted in two-light table lamps, comprising: (1) Kangxi style cobalt blue ground; (1) black famille noire jar and cover; gilding loss consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Chinese Family Rose Style Whig StandsEarly to mid 20th century. Each having nicely decorated body with white porcelain ground. Converted to lamps. Good overall condition. H 28" H27 1/2" Sold from the collection of an Upstate South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN GE WARE STYLE VASESThree Chinese Ge ware style celadon porcelain vases, comprising two meiping vases with molded dragon bands above molded lappets, h. 9.75", w. 5.25"; together with a shouldered form having a molded floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Porcelain Lamps with ShadesOne Chinese style lamp with cranes, one red floral lamp. The larger lamp measuring 33" to finial. Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will be supplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Chinese Porcelain Lamps to include ChineseTwo Pairs of Chinese Porcelain Lamps to include Chinese Export style in baluster form along with a hexagon famille verte, overall height 27 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis GregoSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Blue Chinese Vases Mounted as Lamps Second half 19th$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Wares, 18th/19th Century 清中期 豇豆$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Wares, 20th Century 五彩人物圖$400
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Chinese Porcelain Vases Mounted as Table Lamps 20th Century$250