Sold2023ART DECO FIGURAL SPELTER LAMPThe central lidded cask with eagle finial being carried by two art deco nudes. Unsigned, possibly continental, early 20th C. H. 38.1cm (15in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2024GILT METAL FIGURAL BOUDOIR LAMPGILT METAL FIGURAL BOUDOIR LAMPContinental, early 20th century, calamine. Art Nouveau full female image holding a flowering vine with two (2) lights.15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Spelter Metal Figure of a Man in Armorlate 19th early 20th C. mounted as lamp. 38"H x 7"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRUM STOOLSWith dancing figures flanked by a geometric pattern on the top and bottom, early 20th C. H.: 38 cm (15 in.)Dia.: 25 cm (9 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL DUX PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPRoyal Dux porcelain figural group depicting a pastoral scene of a ploughman guiding two oxen. Czech, early 20th C.L.: 40.6 cm (16 in.) H.: 30.5 cm (12 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early 20th c. PrintsTwo Early 20th c. Prints. Each framed. Size: 1) 9.5'' x 12'', 24 x 30 cm (sight); 15'' x 18'', 38 x 46 cm (frame); 2) 10.5'' x 8'', 27 x 20 cm (sight); 17.5'' x 15'', 44 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Brass Tripod Floor LampsTwo late 19th century to early 20th century floor lamps. [64" to 59" H x 12" to 11" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tole Painted LampsTwo tole lamps. Early 20th century Green H 15-1/2" W 9-3/4". Red H 10-1/2" W 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Reed & Barton sterling silver trumpet vasesTwo Reed & Barton sterling silver trumpet vasesTaunton, MAearly 20th centurylarger height 15in (38cm); diameter 5in (12.5cm); total weight approximately 41oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Bronze Lion LampEarly 20th C. Arts & Crafts style bronze and iron 38" (h) table lamp, 14" (h) bronze seated lion with shield that is mounted onto a 5" (h) x 10" (l) x 11" (w) patinated cast iron base, lion's head witSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome porcelain Meiping vase, decorated withA polychrome porcelain Meiping vase, decorated with flowers and two fans with characters of blessing and long life. Marked with seal mark Qianlong. China, 20th century. H. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Gustav Stickley, Footstools, twoIn the manner of Gustav Stickley Footstools, set of two USA, early 20th centuryoak, leather 16 h × 20 w × 13.5 d in (41 × 51 × 34 cm) 14.75 h × 20 w × 16 d in (See Sold Price
Sold2019American Copper Patinated Brass Two Light Chandelier,American Copper Patinated Brass Two Light Chandelier, early 20th c., with a long support to an urn form base issuing two scrolled arm lights, with scalloped vaseline glass bell shades, H.- 38 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Eichberg (Active early 20th century) Cat-FormHermann Eichberg (Active early 20th century) Cat-Form Table Lamp patinated bronze, patinated metal, glass, stamped 'mod. Eichberg' on the base height 15in (38cm); width 6in (15cm); depth 8in (20cm) FoSee Sold Price
2023An American Puffy floral table lampAn American white metal and reverse painted glass Puffy floral table lampearly 20th century, the shade probably Pairpointheight 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Puffy floral table lampAn American white metal and reverse painted glass Puffy floral table lampearly 20th century, the shade probably Pairpointheight 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knife handle decorated with two heads Akan Ghana Wood and gold leaf Early 20th century H: 23 cmKnife handle decorated with two headsAkanGhanaWood and gold leafEarly 20th centuryH: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Wood Boxes Length of larger 12 3/8 in., 31.4 cm.Two Wood Boxes EARLY 20TH CENTURY Length of larger 12 3/8 in., 31.4 cm. each of rectangular form, the first reticulated with lotus scrolls, lined with red silk, the other painted in multicolor lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO EARLY 20TH C. CARVED ALABASTER INSIDE LIT LAMPSChinese lamps of oval form. The body carved with large roses all over. H: 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT CABINETItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut cabinet, early 20th c., two drawers, over double-door cabinet, cartouche shield and foliate carving, gadrooned base, rising on front paw feet, approx 38.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Art Deco Mahogany Dining ChairsFrench, early 20th C., comprising two arms and two side chairs. Arm: 38"h x 23"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two French Heavy Gilt Bronze Lamps, early 20th c., Oil- H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 in. Candlestick- H.- 20Two French Heavy Gilt Bronze Lamps, early 20th c., one an oil lamp, with a pierced lions' head relief font, on a stepped relief base with a circular foot, now electrified, together with a gilt bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chin Cotton Breast Cloths, Burma, early 20th C.Two Chin Cotton Breast Cloths, Burma, early 20th C. Sizes: 1) 30.5'' x 15'' (77 x 38 cm); 2) 28'' x 14.5'' (71 x 37 cm).See Sold Price