Sold2024TWO JAPANESE IMARI VASESTWO JAPANESE IMARI VASES late 19th/ early 20th Century, the first with an ovoid body rising to a flared neck with an undulating rim, the second of shouldered ovoid form. (2) Taller 44.5cm high The taSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OFJAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF FOUR, various forms, all with polychrome decorations. Unmarked. Second half 19th/early 20th century. 6" to 6 7/8" H.Two undamaged, one with minutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Satsuma vase and two egg bowls, an ImariFull title: A Japanese Satsuma vase and two egg bowls, an Imari bowl and cover and two champlevé censers, 19th/20th C. Description: H 33,6 - 20,4 cm (the censers) H 19,3 cm (jar with cover) H 22,2See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Polychrome Porcelain Bottle VaseJapanese Polychrome Porcelain Bell-Form Bottle Vase or Flask, probably 19th/20th c., decorated in Imari palette with two relief scenes of combatant dragons and tigers, base with apochryphal Chinese ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Imari Porcelain Plates and Two VasesChinese/Japanese, 19th/20th century, with varying floral designs and gilt accents, one lidded vase and one unlidded, some objects with character marks on base, largest, 7-3/8 x 6-1/4 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th c., decorated with alternating garden and phoenix cartouches on an iron red ground with floral heads, h. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass mounted Japanese Imari baluster vaseBrass mounted Japanese Imari baluster vase, 19th/20th c., faint mark visible under base, 9.5"h (vase), 11.25"h (incl. base)See Sold Price
2020A Japanese Imari Covered VaseA Japanese Imari Covered Vase 19th/20th Century Height 13 1/2 x diameter 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE IMARI VASES AND COVERS, 19TH CENTURYTWO JAPANESE IMARI VASES AND COVERS, 19TH CENTURY. Each of baluster form with floral decoration. 26cm -30cm height. (2) The smaller jar and cover in good overall condition. The larger jar body in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ironstone Platter & Japanese Porcelain VaseEnglish Blue and White Transfer-Decorated Ironstone Platter and Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase , 19th and 20th c., platter decorated with Chinese scenes, l. 16 1/4 in.; vase with exotic bird and tree pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari pair vases & cupJapanese Imari pair vases & cup, 19th c./20th c. (vases possibly earlier), incl. a pair of hexagonal blue underglaze and polychrome enameled vases, unmarked, and a polychrome enameled porcelain "BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Bronze VasesTwo Japanese Bronze Vases Late 19th/Early 20th Century one mounted as a lamp, together with a cloisonne vase mounted as a lamp. Height of tallest overall 24 inches. Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari Porcelain Flower Vase Late 19th/Early 20th C,., H 12" Dia. 7"Japanese Imari Porcelain Flower Vase Late 19th/Early 20th C,., H 12" Dia. 7" | Hand painted motif of noble women in a spring garden. Underglaze blue Fuki Chosun hand painted mark. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold202428164: Two Japanese Satsuma Vases, late 19th-early 20thTwo Japanese Satsuma Vases, late 19th-early 20th century 40-1/4 x 17-1/2 inches (102.2 x 44.5 cm) (tallest, overall) Property from the Estate of ASee Sold Price
Sold202378229: Two Japanese Satsuma Vases, late 19th-early 20thTwo Japanese Satsuma Vases, late 19th-early 20th century 40-1/4 x 17-1/2 inches (102.2 x 44.5 cm) (tallest, overall) Property from the Estate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Bronze Japanese Urns/ Vases/ 19th or 20th CentTwo Cast Bronze Japanese Urns/ Vases/ 19th or 20th Century AD Openwork bases and fine details. Size 8 1/8 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMARI VASEIMARI VASEJapanese, 19th to early 20th century, porcelain. The baluster form fancifully hand-painted with varying floral and foliate motifs in cobalt and iron red, accented by gilt and celadon glaze.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Five antique Japanese vases. 19th - 20thFive antique Japanese vases. 19th - 20th Century. Consisting of: Two hexagonal Nippon vases. Two collar vases with figures / floral decoration. One pipe vase with floral / bird decSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Imari vase with a decor of cranes and landscapes. 19th/20th C. (H:62 x D:28 cm)A Japanese Imari vase with a decor of cranes and landscapes. 19th/20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Porcelain Vases19th/20th century, comprising: cabinet vase with birds and marsh scene, urn form vase in crackle glaze, enamel and gilt decoration, impressed four character mark to base, 7-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; studio potSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Imari knob vases, H 30 cm.Two 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain knob vases with floral decor. Dimensions: H 30 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE IMARI VASES. The first of reeded double gourd-shape, moulded withTWO PAIRS OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE IMARI VASES. The first of reeded double gourd-shape, moulded with ribbon-tied tassels and painted with floral mons, 17.,5cm high, together with a smaller baluster paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases19th century, includes a baluster vase and a small bud vase, both vases are hand painted in a traditional imari style with cobalt blue and iron red featuring birds and flowers, taller vase comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Meiji Imari vaseLarge Japanese Meiji Imari vase with flowers (flourish) and foliage. Circa late 19th early 20th century. 22 1/4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts toSee Sold Price