Sold2022TWO PATRIOTIC FEATHERWORK PICTURES Early 20th Century Largest framed 10.5" x 13.75".TWO PATRIOTIC FEATHERWORK PICTURESEarly 20th CenturyBoth depict eagles with shields, American flags and arrows.Largest framed 10.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHGelatin silver print Untitled (two women), late 19th/early 20th c. (framed) Unmarked 8" x 6 1/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE JAPANESE FLORAL PRINTS Early 20th Century Two 14.4” x 9” sight and one 20” xTHREE JAPANESE FLORAL PRINTSEarly 20th CenturyTwo depict chrysanthemums and one depicts an iris.Two 14.4” x 9” sight and one 20” x 12” sight. Largest framed 25” x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Works on Paper Largest framed 12 1/2 x 16 1/2Two Works on Paper EARLY 20TH CENTURY one depicting a church, the other boats in a harbor. Largest framed 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shoun (Yamamoto) - Beautiful girl holding a cat in herfrom a series of prints of women compared to the months, woodblock printed in colours, 275 x 195mm., framed and glazed, early 20th century § Keishu (Takeuchi) Woman playing with a cat in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Early 20th C. Cookie JarsComprises assorted ceramic jars including two women, two pigs, horse-drawn carriage, and children singing. [Largest: 8" Dia x 12 1/2" H]. Conditions vary, wear as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROMANTIC PAINTING ON PORCELAIN Late 19th/Early 20th Century 13" x 9". Framed.ROMANTIC PAINTING ON PORCELAINLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyDepicts two young women and a man in a garden. Unmarked.13" x 9". Framed.See Sold Price
2022French style early 20th century. Study of two women and a sketch of a man in upper right.French style early 20th century. Study of two women and a sketch of a man in upper right. Monogrammed DCW. Drawing in colors. Framed. Image size 24 x 18in, overall size 25 x 19.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Chinese Hand-Colored Etching Print of Two WomenA Chinese antique hand-colored etching featuring two women. Print measures 8 1/2" by 11 1/2" With mat 14" x 17" Good condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Needlepoint Tapestry, "The Organ Player"Framed early 20th century needlepoint tapestry depicting two women at the organ, flanked by a lion and a unicorn, 35 1/2" x 26 1/2"sight, 40" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED EARLY 20TH CENTURY CANDY BROS. "DELICIOUSFRUIT JUICE TABLETS" COLORED LITHOGRAPH. DEPICTS TWO CHILDREN JAUNTING HAPPILY ALONG A FIELD, ELABORATELY DRESSED. IN A MODERN PINE FRAME. SIGHT SIZE 16" X 11", WITH FRAME 21 3/4" X 17". THE LITHOGRAPSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze Figural GroupFrench gilt bronze figural group, featuring women inside a carriage coach, held by two men on either side, on an onyx slab base. Early-mid-20th century. [11 1/2" H x 11" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Early 20th. Mexican Dance MasksTwo carved Mexican wooden dance masks, both featuring polychrome paint, early 20th century height 9.5 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4.5 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the collection of a BetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PURSESTWO EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PURSES late Qing/Republic. Largest silk 13 cm x 10 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Antique Photos of Boys Sports TeamsLot consisting of four early 20th century photographs of boys sports teams from the United States and England, two are unframed and two are framed, smallest 6" x 8", largest 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Asian Photographs in Wooden Frames Withlate 19th to early 20th century, to include a Japanese woman holding a porcelain doll; a Chinese man seated against a landscape backdrop. Largest DOA 11 x 9.25 in. From the Collection of Michael StaggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte. Signed Lithographs, Le ChoixErte (Russian, 20th C.) A framed double lithograph each depicting women deciding between two dresses. Pencil signed lower right, marked Artist's print 33/60 lower left. Each mat opening: 17-1/2in x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024African American Portraits (20th Century)Two early African Americans photographed portraits. One on porcelain, the other framed. 24 1/2 x 18 1/2" (largest). These portraits were found in a townhouse in Rutland Square, Roxbury, MA. Peter GillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Botanical PrintsLate 19th or early 20th century colored botanical prints featuring bouquets of various flowers, having nice French matting, 10 1/4" x 14 1/2" sight, 16 1/2" x 21 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015LIMOGES ENAMELED PLAQUE (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Depicting "Portrait of a Woman "Le Bella" by Titian."Enameled on copper in a guild wood velvet and brass framed.Dimensions: Framed H 10.5" x W 7.5" Sight:6 1/4" x 4 3/4"Condition: two hairline cracks.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Textiles, Laos.A group of two framed textiles. Textile, pigment. Early 20th century. Laos. Smallest: Frame: 16 5/8” x 18 1/4”. Largest: Frame: 27 1/2” x 24 3/4”. Condition: Not examined outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two unusual paper collage portraits of women., On paper, largestAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyTwo unusual paper collage portraits of women. Unsigned, but the larger appears to have initials in lower right.On paper, largest 10.5" x 7" sight. Framed 14" x 11". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Oil Paintings (2)Two framed oil paintings, cira 1970. Gypsy woman late 20th century and an interior scene. Largest 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERS Mid-20thTHREE GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSMid-20th CenturyTwo for Alexander Calder and one for Joan Miro.Lithographs on paper, 25.5" x 19" and 28.25" x 19.5" sight. Largest framed 29&See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Art Deco Silvered Bronze & Molded Glass Two-Light Sconces$350(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJ.P. Seeburg Style "G" Upright Art Style Orchestrion$15,000(1 bid)