Sold2021CIRCUS CLOWN ACROBAT & BALANCE TOY144. CIRCUS CLOWN ACROBAT & BALANCE TOY | Two wooden balance toy figures, and spring-loaded performing clown on ladder. | Clown 6" h., Toy 11" h. | Some overall wear to both toys, feet missing on balaSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Wooden Early 20th Century ToysTwo Wooden Early 20th Century Toys: Performing Bob the Wonderful Trick Circus Horse - wooden mechanical clown jester pull toy Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? CallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISSMAYER PERFORMING CLOWN TOY1320. ISSMAYER PERFORMING CLOWN TOY | Germany. | 6.5" h. | (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Watrous Two Clown Bell ToyWatrous Company. Made of Tin and Cast Iron. 10 1/4" Wide. Part of the William Werbell Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tin Windup Clown ToysSkippy the Tricky Cyclist (Clown): made by T. P. S. of Japan. Clown Tips Hat: Marked "Made in Western Germany". Action: Skippy rolls around and spins. Other Clown removes his hat and nods his head. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN STEAM TOY CLOWN & PERFORMING DOGSGerman hand painted steam toy Clown and Performing Dogs. Nice original toy that works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HANDPAINTED WIND-UP TWO CLOWNS ON ROCKER TOY.Mechanism slips and needs repair. Nice depiction of two clowns rolling ball back and forth to each other; ball, which is probably celluloid, is missing. Figures look like they have some early repaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tin Windup Acrobatic Clown ToysMade in Japan circa 1950's. Clown on Tricycle marked T. P. S. Made of Tin (Fabric Clothing). Action: Clown on Tricycle rides around as a bell is rung. Hand Standing Clown simulates moving the ball heSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG SCHWEIGER CLOWN PERFORMING POODLE TOY277. GEORG SCHWEIGER CLOWN PERFORMING POODLE TOY | 6.5" l. | Baseplate and clowns shoes are repainted, otherwise original, displays as (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GELY CLOWN CARNIVAL CLICKER TOY77. TWO GELY CLOWN CARNIVAL CLICKER TOY | 6" h. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO TIN TOY CLOWNS ATTRIBUTED TO LEHMANN BROSTWO TIN TOY CLOWNS ATTRIBUTED TO LEHMANN BROS. 7". Each is lithographed tin wind-up toy with original finish; skier has replaced cloth pants. Commentary: Circa 1915, wear to finish, otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Courtney Allen ink on paper, signed, circa 1940Courtney Allen (American, 1896-1969), ink and wash on paper depicting circus clowns performing for two onlookers with aerialists in the background, circa 1940, artist signed 'Courtney Allen' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN PERFORMING CLOWNSGerman hand painted tin windup Performing Clowns. All original large impressive toy. Windup works as clown juggles ball with feet. The other clown is not moving. 9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR TOYS.Mid 20th century. American plastic 1967 Cougar model car, 10.5"l. With box. And three German Schuco toys with boxes. Two clowns (one box damaged), 5"h. and a Magico-Auto car, 5.5"l. Together with an eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two J. Chein Windup Tin Handstand Clown ToysMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 5" T. Both toys work. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two painted composition and wood animated clownsTwo painted composition and wood animated clown toys, to include a pull toy with violinist, 9 1/2'' h., and a lever action clown ringing bells while riding a donkey, 7'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 8 Tin Litho Assorted Toys Clown Zeppelin Cars etcLot 8 Tin Litho Assorted Toys including two vintage clowns and a vintage boy on tricycle as well as newer issue motorcycle, two cars,a zeppelin and space toy Shipping in continental US $20.00 If shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED TIN LITHOGRAPH AND OTHER NOISE-MAKER TOYS, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED TIN LITHOGRAPH AND OTHER NOISE-MAKER TOYS, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising four Kirchhof examples, including two with clown decoration; a US Metal Toy Co. rectangular-form example; a corrugatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clowns with drums steam toy accessoriesTwo painted tin clowns with drums steam toy accessories, 6 1/2'' h., 5 1/4'' w., the smallest by Carette, 5'' h., 4 1/2'' w. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toys - A Symphony in Motion, page 94See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Toys, a Schoenhut Clown, Mohair BearA Schoenhut clown with original clothing and wooden chair and a small mohair jointed teddy bear circa 1920. Dimensions: The clown is 8" tall, the bear is 9" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER CLOWN W/ PERFORMING DOG PENNY TOY130. MEIER CLOWN W/ PERFORMING DOG PENNY TOY | Rare example, depicts clown seemingly holding hoop for performing dog who jumps through when side slide is pushed. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. |See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver & Enamel Clown Tightrope WalkerDESCRIPTION: Italian sterling silver and polychrome enamel sculpture depicting a clown performing a balancing act with two birds. Hallmarked, and marked for Pietro Sorini & Ilario Casi, on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIN WINDUP WALKING HANDSTAND CIRCUS CLOWNRare & Hard to Find Tin Litho Circus Performing Clown in Silk Clothes Walking on His Hands. 1940's 7.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Three Figural Windup ToysMade of Celluloid. Two Clowns Marked "Made in Occupied Japan". Man with Cane Marked "Japan". In Fine to Excellent Condition (Clown with blue shirt has loose head).See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995-96 McFarlane Spawn Ultra-Action Figures-MOC-NOS$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsUnknown Artist, Oil on Masonite, Two Clown Circus with Two Monkeys and an Ocelot$50
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35046: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Acrobats - Two$800
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1992, 05 Tara/Mattel Batman Vehicles/Collector Case-NOS$30(1 bid)