Sold2017Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Footed BowlsTwo pre-Columbian or pre-Columbian style pottery footed bowls. Wear commensurate with age, chips, losses. Largest: 4 1/2" high, 6 1/4" diameter. Smallest: 5 1/2" high, 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Articles Height of* Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Articles comprising a bowl and an effigy vessel. Height of taller 6 x diameter 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Ann and Paul Arenberg, St. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Pottery Bowls LOTTwo pre Columbian Mayan type terracotta pottery bowls. Features polychrome designs in black, orange and red. Larger Measures approximately 4 1/2 in. x 8 in. Smaller vase measures approximately 5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian & Mayan Ceramic Pottery Pieces, 4Pre-Columbian & Mayan style ceramic pottery pieces, bowl, seated sculpture and two fragments on acrylic bases, four. Largest: 10" H. Seated sculpture with repair to both arms and right shoulder; missiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Type Painted Pottery Bowls GROUP LOTTwo ancient Mexico, Central American Mayan style, clay bowls. Include tripod bowl with stripe design (5 in. x 3 in. x 3 in.) and bowl with painted creatures (3 in. x 4 1/2 in.) Fair condition with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pre-Columbian Style Pottery FiguresFive Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Figures, including, horse, dog, jaguar-shaped bowl, and two people. Chips, used condition, wear, worn. Tallest: 10-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w x 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Pieces, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Pieces, 20th c., consisting of two flutes, seven pipe bowls and a flat figure. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs), PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery,Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, 20th c., consisting of two seated figures; a standing figure; a dog; a bowl; a double neck vase; 2 double spout pitchers; a bird and a owl; Largest-See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FIVE PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY VESSELSComprising: vase with face, two footed bowls and two bowls. Height of tallest 6 1/2". (Cond: chips) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY ARTICLESComprising: two covered bowl and two figures. Height of tallest 9 1/2". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Groupinglate 20th century, including a standing figure, footed bowl, and two bird form whistles. Tallest 14 in. The Collection of Mr. Wayne Lockey of Grand Junction, Colorado. Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ethnic Pottery Grouping20th century, including a two figural blackware pottery whistles, a pre-columbian style painted cheetah handled bowl, reticulated blackware bowl, and four Islamic pottery bowls. Tallest 7 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pre-Columbian-Style Figural Items: Pottery &Group of three Pre-Columbian-style items, including: two cylindrical human-form pottery vessels, one with elaborate headdress and jewelry, the other holding a bowl; together with Mayan-style carving oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pottery (two)Two tapered terra cotta bowls, one with typical Pre-Columbian style patterning, 14” diameter, 4” tall, the second with a painted and glazed floral pattern, 13 ¼” diameter, 4 See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Michoacan Polychrome BowlPre-Columbian, Mexico, Michoacan, Tzintzuntzan style, ca 1000 to 1400 CE. Rare and fabulous large pottery jar. Vessel with widened base decorated with two bands of red slipped designs including runninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsTwo Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls, probably Maya, painted banding to rims, one with painted interior, dia. 5 1/4 in., and. 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels Height ofTwo Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels one in the shape of a seated man, one with painted decoration. Height of taller 8 inches. Estimate $200-400 Vessels have not been tested and come with no guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Stirrup VesselsTwo Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Stirrup Vessels </> Unmarked. The larger 9 1/2 x 6 x 4 in., the smaller 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY STIRRUP VESSELSPeruvian. Moche Portrait Stirrup bottle also known as the Huaco Retrato Mochica. 10 in. high. 5.5 in. wide. Together with a Moche Stirrup bottle with warring figures. 7.5 in. high. 7.25 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY PORTRAIT BOTTLESPeruvian. Blackware. Tallest 7.5 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnographic GroupingEthnographic Grouping. Including a Female Fertility Ceramic Idol Figurine - Mehr Gahr, Baluchistan Region. Height of figure: in. 6 (+ small stand) and Two Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls, Guerrero region,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mayan-style pottery sculpturesTwo Mayan-style pottery sculptures20th centuryOne incised: MexicoComprising a terracotta bust of the Mayan King Pakal in the guise of the God of Maize with maize flower headband and incised details, sSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Bowl/Animal2 Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Bowl/Animal (2 pc.) Dimensions: Bowl 5 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W (LCA3187/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery BowlsTwo Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls, 800-1400 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Sizes: 1) 2'' x 9.5'' (5 x 24 cm); 2) 2.25'' x 5.75'' (6 x 15 cm). Please NoSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Etched God Figure Pottery Vessel 300 BC Positive Oxygen Plumbate$60(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar Head$150(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncised Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowl with Water Lip or Pour Spout$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery Bowl$70(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Pottery Whistle Pendant found in Central America- Peru$55(2 bids)