Sold2017Two Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain ChargerThe height of them are both 4-3/4'' and the diameters are 16'' and 11-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain ChargersDESCRIPTION: Two antique rose medallion porcelain chargers, each featuring a central medallion depicting one or two birds among foliage. Each piece's well and lip are decorated with scenes of birds anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Rose Medallion DishesTwo Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain dishes. Includes a charger and a shrimp plate with polychrome vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scenes with Gilded detail. Unmarked. Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Porcelain Chargers each framed item measuresTwo Framed Porcelain Chargersincludes a Chinese export rose medallion porcelain charger and a continental charger depicting a hunting sceneeach framed item measures 25 x 25 inchesProperty from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Chinese Rose Canton Porcelain(lot of 13) Two shelves of Chinese rose medallion porcelain, with bowls and platters of different sizes, together with a mille fleur bowl and two enameled chargers with dragons or butterflies, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles  A Group of Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles   20th Century comprising two chargers, a demitasse cup, a saucer and a small bowl; one charger and the saucer marked CHINA to the underside, the smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, Chargers, 3Three (3) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain items, including one (1) punch bowl and two (2) chargers, all with polychrome enamel vignettes of court and landscape scenes, with birds, butterflies,See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINCOLLECTION OF ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINChinese, 19th to early 20th century, porcelain. Twenty-five (25) total pieces painted in the famille rose palette: two (2) octagonal rose medallion chargers; twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Rose Canton Porcelain ChargersTwo Rose Canton Porcelain Chargers 19TH CENTURY one with gold medallion. Diameter of larger 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Rose Medallion Porcelain ArticlesTwo Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of taller 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain ChargersA Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Chargers 19th Century Diameter 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Prominent Kentucky Home and FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGERS, C. 1850,CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGERS, C. 1850, PAIR, DIA 9.5" A pair of circa 1850 Chinese rose medallion porcelain chargers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Rose Medallion Porcelain TeapotsTwo Rose Medallion Porcelain Teapots. 6 1/2" H (Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger withA Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger with Gilt Bronze Mounts, late 19th century 6-1/2 x 17-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches (16.5 x 44.5 x 29.2 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose rose medallion export porcelain charger featuring floral, foliage, figural, bird and butterfly motifs. Completed with gilt accents. "Oriental Accessory House"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGER CircaCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGERCirca 1875Alternating figural, floral and bird reserves around a floral center.Diameter 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGEROn wooden stand. Marked on bottom. Dimensions: (Charger) Dia. 24.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Minimal surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger.Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger. L 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review ourSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGERChinese Famille Rose Medallion charger decorated with birds, butterflies and floral motif. Having gilded accents. Measures 15" (38cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGER C 1950CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGER C 1950. DIA 18" Hand painted important size. Circa 1950. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain ChargerChinese Rose Medallion porcelain charger, unmarked, 11-1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl, Previously New York. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<>>Please make sure yoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger with Gardens & Figures C1900Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger with Reserves having Gardens & Genre Scenes C1900. Measures - 1.5"H x 11.75"W x 11.75"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is aSee Sold Price