Sold2022Two Modern Tammany Mechanical Bank Trade CardsTwo Modern Tammany Mechanical bank Trade Cards made for the 1992 MBCA Convention in Fort Wayne,In.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Lot includes: two Jolly N, one has slight corner rubs, two Eagle & Eaglets - "American Eagle", slight staining to one. No folds or creases.Condition:(Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 5 - 1/4" x 3 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Includes Speaking Dog trade card and a Humpty Dumpty trade card. Speaking Dog trade card slightly off-center and Humpty Dumpty trade card has two corners trimmed. (Very Good). Largest: 5 - 1/2" x 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Includes three two-color trade cards: Indian Shooting Bear, I Always Did 'Spise a Mule, and Clown on Globe. (Excellent Plus). Largest: 5 - 3/4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Sepia Trade CardsIncluded: Three “Bear Hunt” Bank Cards, One Artillery Bank Card and one Kicking Mule Bank Card. All are in excellent condition or better.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Two Indian & Bear, One Artillery Trade CardsMade of Paper. Sepia. Very Fine Condition (Artillery with Tear).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Toy Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Cards for Punch & Judy and Humpty Dumpty mechanical banks. Both cards are in good shape with some minor repairs to the edges on both cards. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Each : 5 -1/2" x 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Lot includes: Uncle Sam bank has sharp corners and strong colors. Humpty Dumpty has horizontal bottom crease and corner rubs. Trick Pony has corner rubsCondition:(Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 5 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE BANK TRADE CARDSIncludes Jolly 'N' distributor's card, Bear Hunt bank one color flier and Eagle and Eaglets dealers card cut off at bottom, all in frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD1002. UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD | Rear advertising "BUHL, SONS & CO.' | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | Frame 8" | (Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mechanical Bank Trade Card for the Boy on TrapezeRARE Mechanical Bank Trade Card for the Boy on Trapeze Bank - Originally known as "French's Autromatic Toy Bank" - J. Barton Smith CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD.Beautiful example. Bright colors. Near Mint. Condition: Dimensions: Frame: 8" x 6" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade CardAmerican Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade Card - J. & E. Stevens Company - Circa 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024American Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade CardH. Partridge & Co advertising card. 3 1/4" x 5 1/4" Small chip top left corner. Blank back.See Sold Price
Sold2024French's Automatic Bank Trade Card3" x 5" trade card bottom corners chipped. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Toy Savings Bank Trade CardHumpty Dumpty Toy Savings Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade CardPunch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch and Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card3 1/2" x 5 1/2" Excellent. Blank Back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY:Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY: Courier Lith Co., ca. 1884. Lithograph trade card advertising the toy savings bank. Overprint of Jacobs, Whitcomb & Co., Boston. 5 5/16 x 3 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2022Trick Pony Mechanical Bank Trade CardTrick Pony Mechanical Bank Trade Card for Selchow & Righter - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speaking Dog Mechanical Bank Trade CardSpeaking Dog Mechanical Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Speaking Dog Bank - Trade CardShepard Hardware Company. Buffalo, New York - 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humpty Dumpty Mechanical Bank Trade Card3 1/2" x 5 1/2" Wide Margins. 1/2" tear in right side.See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢ O.D. JENNINGS CENTURY VENDOR SLOT MACHINE W/PROSPERITY FEATURE$500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards for Patent Medicines c1870s-90s [186976]$20(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Woolson Spice Co. 1890s (20) [187262]$15(2 bids)