Sold2024A rare Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with floral brass handle, Danilovo, Nikolai LukutinA rare Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with floral brass handle, Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin factory, 1876 - 1882Papiermaché, Schwarzlack. Im Spiegel polychrome Ölmalerei: Darstellung eines LSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN MSTERA SCHOOL LACQUER PAPIER-MACHE TABLE CASKETRussian lacquered and painted papier-mache casket, artist signed Molodkin (Mstera, 20th c.), top of lid depicting a wedding party, four sides of the box decorated with scenes representative of the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese white jade two-handled small bowlA Chinese white jade two-handled small bowl, of oval shape with carved dragon handles, 7.7cm wide x 4.2cm high x 4.5cm deep -1白玉螭龙碗See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Imperial Famille Rose BowlsPair of Imperial Famille Rose Bowls, Qianlong Mark and Period. These two small famille rose bowls are painted with the symbols of the eight immortals on their exteriors. They both have a six-characterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Group of Antique Chinese EnamelwareLarge Group of Antique Chinese Enamelware, 16 pieces including: two bowls, two small trays, cup, pair of lidded jars, two dishes, three lidded jars, four section container, two lidded dishes, vase, deSee Sold Price
Sold201516” Clockwork Nodding Halloween Cat.With Jack-O-Lantern. Two-piece cloth-covered papier-mâché cat with weighted mechanism in head. When wound, head and eyes move side to side. Slight wear and dust throughout. Key not present. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Alabaster and Hardstone ObjectsLot comprised of two carved hollwow cylinders, a small bowl and a solid alabaster cube. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 9 3/8" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Antique and Two Contemporary DollsFour Antique and Two Contemporary Dolls, including: Wax Head on Papier Mache Body, ca. 1840; Porcelain Head with Paperweight Eyes and Jointed Body, late 19th/early 20th century; Porcelain Head FashionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Papier-Mache Holiday ArticlesA Group of Papier-Mache Holiday Articles Early 20th Century comprising a cat-form jack o'lantern, a pumpkin-form jack o'lantern with insert, two turkey candy canisters, a lithograph on tin jack o'lantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Painted Papier Mache Cigar Cases Probably English, mid-19th CenturyEach with expanding paper or leather edges; one featuring Henry Clay The American Statesman; one lettered General Taylor never surrender; two with portraits of gentlemen, one of which is double-sided;See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Copper-Glazed Porcelain TableArticles Chinese, tea bowl with white interior, glaze deeper toward white foot, unmarked, 2-5/8 in.; apple-form water pot, unglazed base, unmarked, 2-1/8 x 2-7/8 in.; two small Meiping vases and a wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) VARIOUS SIZED SMALL BURL BOWLSsmaller sizes; ranging 3.5" - 5.5" diam., two with etched initials on bottom. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian porcelain bowls, octagonal blue & white withAsian porcelain bowls, octagonal blue & white with various symbols, 10.5" by 10.5" & small blue bowl, white edge & base, small blue bowl has chip, large bowl has two minor chips right on rim. The smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Welch Porcelain Dollhouse MiniaturesThree porcelain miniatures signed by both Jean and Teresa Welch, small deep pierced bowl with applied flowers on scalloped rim .5"D and two oval bowls with scalloped rims and delicate handles 1"L, alsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain ArticlesA grouping of two Chinese porcelain articles to include a covered dragon enameled porcelain bowl with double ring Kangxi mark, together with a famille rose small covered teapot with calligraphy. Bowl:See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian gilded silver and enamel kovsh set, 20th C., six pieces including large handled bowl, oneRussian gilded silver and enamel kovsh set, 20th C., six pieces including large handled bowl, one large cup, three small cups and a bridge for small cups, all pieces marked "88" for silver purity andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE BOWLPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI BIRDS & FLOWERS BOWL MARKEDPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Russian Silver Tea SetImperial Russian Silver Tea Set consisting of 3 pieces: Sugar bowl 9,5 cmx9,5 cm; Small Tea Pot, 10.5x10.5 cm; Large Tea Pot, 15x10,5 cm. Sankt Petersburg, Hallmarked "84". Assayer Ivan Yevstigneyev,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Russian Imperial Order St. Vladimir Medalsearly 20th century, both 14 kt. gold, burgundy and black enamel crosses, hand painted and enamel center appliques, and hallmarked "56" on rings, with red and black ribbons, larger one also with two faSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Halls Superior Quality Kitchenware Autumn Leaf Bowls$1
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$250