Sold2020Sterling Silver: Pill Boxes (2) and Dresser JarA cut glass dresser jar with a sterling silver lid [3 x 4 1/4 (dia) inches], together with two sterling silver pill boxes [2 1/4 x 1 5/8 inches; 1 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches]. Total weighable silver 3.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Mostly Dresser Top ItemsGroup of mostly dresser top items including two sterling top jars, an .875 silver cut glass box and a silver plate mirrored plateau. Largest: 13" diameter. Smallest: 1 1/4" high, 3" wide. Condition: uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birks Sterling Silver Dresser & Vanity Items, Cigarette Case, Dresser Jars, Brushes, Etc.Description: A group of sterling silver dresser & vanity items by Birks including two sterling lidded cut glass dresser jars, a sterling footed ring box with velvet lined interior, three brushes, a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH ART DECO STERLING SILVER, SHELL, AND GLASS FIVE-PIECE DRESSER BOX AND BOTTLE SET,ENGLISH ART DECO STERLING SILVER, SHELL, AND GLASS FIVE-PIECE DRESSER BOX AND BOTTLE SET, comprising two small round boxes, a cylindrical ovoid box, and two bottles, each piece with cut glass base topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Dresser BoxThe group includes fourteen pieces of varying size and form.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Lidded Cut Glass Dresser JarsBoth monogrammed. Together with a sterling silver lidded crystal bottle monogrammed T with inscribed date 1883-1908, and a Baccarat crystal decanter with stopper, 7-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF NINE STERLING SILVER MOUNTEDA GROUP OF NINE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AND CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXES, CIRCA 1900. Each of various size and style. The majority with embossed or repoussé Art Nouveau sterling covers together with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver & Cut Glass Jewelry Box LotLot of 2 Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Jewelry Boxes Dresser Box Trinket Stamped Marked on Each Silver Lid 1x Gorham Trinket Box Floral Motif atop 2" H x 3" D Marked 1x Sterling Silver Trinket Box MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold20181914 WILLIAM AITKEN STERLING TOP DRESSER BOX1914 William Aitken Birmingham, English sterling silver top and cut glass hobnail dresser box. Sterling cover has a ported top with guilloche design. Measures approx. 4" height x 3 3/8" diameter (10.2See Sold Price
Sold20202 ABP Cut Glass Dresser Box w/ Sterling Silver Tops2 ABP Cut Glass Dresser Box w/ Sterling Silver Tops. Measures 6" x 6" and 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Sterling & Cut Glass Dresser BoxesDescription: This lot includes a grouping of 4 antique cut glass dresser boxes with pressed sterling silver lids (One of the boxes has a brass lid). All of the lids except the one brass lid are markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Dresser Top VesselTraditionally a hair receiver jar with a sterling silver top , marked sterling with a manufacturer’s stamp ( .85 ozt) and cut glass jar. Up cycle use for a trinket box, jewelry box, more. Measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2017CUT GLASS DRESSER BOX WITH A STERLING SILVER LID.CUT GLASS DRESSER BOX WITH A STERLING SILVER LID. ENGRAVED *DOROTHY* ON THE LID. 5 1/4 INCHES WIDE. SEVERAL HOLES IN THE HIGH RELIEF OF THE LID AS A RESULT OF MANY YEARS OF POLISHING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French sterling silver mounted glass box with miniatureAn antique French high grade silver and cut glass box/dresser box and cover with an exquisitely hand painted miniature portrait on vellum on the lid, under glass. The miniature is possibly older thanSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Dressing Box Sterling Silver Glass Travel Case19th Century Gentlemens Dresser Box Travel Case - Includes Sterling Silver and cut glass jars and boxes w/ hallmarks - cut glass apothecary jars, brush and mother of pearl handled tools. PersonalizedSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Cut Glass & Silver Crystal Dresser BoxTwo Antique Cut Glass & Silver Mounted Crystal Dresser Boxes, one having diamond pattern, hallmarked DLB, the other not marked; used condition, wear/worn, missing keys, rectangular box has detached liSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TWO LARGE CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXESGroup of two large Continental silver plate mounted cut glass table caskets, consisting of one square and one shaped example. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Piece Cut Glass and SterlingTwo Piece Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Dresser Set including Covered Power and Hair. Some Minor dents. Measures 3" t x 4.5" D. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dresser Box - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.75"X8"Dresser Box - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.75"X8" Lid Cut with Star and Petal Design of Star, Hobstar, Vesica and Fan Motif - Ray Cut Base with Long Thumbprint Border - Sterling Silver Collar MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASSEMBLED STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES LOT & DRESSEREight serving pieces. Various patterns. Approximately 25 troy ounces. Various patterns & makers. Two Sterling top & cut glass dresser jars. Most pieces monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIRPOINT CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXES:Round box measures 6 inches in diameter x 3 ½ inches, silver plated collar. Flower and butterfly on spider web. 2) Square box measures 6 ½ inches x 3 ½ inches floral and butterfly, silver-plated coSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling Silver Dresser ArticlesGroup of 5 sterling silver dresser articles including hand mirror, two wheel etched overlay cologne bottles (stoppers damaged), and two sterling capped cut glass dresser jars -each with dents to lids,See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Dresser PiecesSterling brush by W.J.B & Co, decorated with a repousse floral pattern ,monogrammed, together with an Unger Brothers cut glass powder jar with sterling cover decorated with repousse floral designsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cut glass dresser jarsOne with sterling silver monogrammed top and a silver plated embossed face of Medusa. largest 4" dia x 3 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a silver Mappin and Webb trinket box, on four flared with velvet i£300
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRetro Deco Vintage Sterling Silver Marcasite Lavender Crystal Emerald Cut Paste Bracelet 6.75in$30
5 days LeftAbell Auction14 Karat Yellow Gold, Sterling Silver, Diamond and Aquamarine Bangle Bracelet$250