Sold2024Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) "A Section"Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903 - 1988) "A Section" Lithoograph on Paper. Pencil signed, titled, and numbered (28/75) lower margin. Terry Dintenfass Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 17.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Secrets" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 160/300. Measures 22-1/2" x 16-1/8". Frame measures 36-5/8" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Matchmaker" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 253/300. Measures 21-1/4" x 17-1/8". Frame measures 34-1/2" x 30". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Mikpigak, Povungnituk, (1900-1984)Stonecut on paper titled "Owl & Lemming''. Signed, titled & numbered 30/30 in pencil. Isaacs Gallery label verso. Image size: 21''x16'' (Frame size: 29''x23'')See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue,Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Black and Red on Blue, 1968 screenprint on paper signed, dated, and numbered 21/75 in pencil 22 5/8 x 30 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Winters (b. 1949)VORTICITY FIELDColor aquatint, 1995, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 37/50 in pencil, framed.Plate 22 1/8 x 30 inches; 562 x 762 mm.Frame 37 1/8 x 44 3/8 inches; 943 x 1127 mm. </See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Frost (1915-2003)TWO LOVERS FROM TREDAVOE (KEMP 200)Color woodcut, 1999, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 48/225 in pencil, printed by Stoneman Graphics, Cornwall, published by the artist, the full sheet, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maimon, Israeli, Born 1957Tea Party In Paris, Serigraph On Paper, Pencil Signed And Numbered LV/CXXV Lower Margin, Image 14.5 X 21 Inches, Black And Gilt Frame 27 X 34 X 2 Inches, Light Scratches To Frame. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed andTerry Isaac "Into the Mist" Bald Eagle Signed and Numbered Lithograph: Numbered 806/950. Matted and framed and measuring 42.25 x 29. Signed on glass as well as the lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Issac Maimon Untitled, Signed and APIsaac Maimon (Israeli, 1951-) Serigraph on fine art paper "Untitled" Pencil signed & numbered AP (aside from the edition) Size: 29.25" x 20.75" Condition: In Excellent condition Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Issac Maimon Untitled, Signed And ApIsaac Maimon (Israeli, 1951-) Serigraph on fine art paper "Untitled" Pencil signed & numbered AP (aside from the edition) Size: 31.5" x 22.75" Condition: In Excellent condition Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry Willson (British, B. 1948) Palm TreesTitle: Untitled (Palm Trees) Subject: Trees Type:Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 19/100 Date: 1978 Maker: Terry Willson (British, B. 1948) DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) In the Lounge, 1992,Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935-2012) In the Lounge, 1992, Serigraph on wove paper, Signed lower right and numbered H.C. 11/15 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 33 1/8 W: 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1912-2012) Marjorie's Secret,Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1912-2012) Marjorie's Secret, Serigraph on wove paper, Signed lower right and numbered E.A. 39/45 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 24 W: 37 1/2 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Maimon 'Cafe Oscar' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered Ap, Publisher CoaIsaac Maimon (Israeli, 1951-) Serigraph on fine art paper "Cafe Oscar" Pencil signed & numbered AP (aside from the edition of 225) Size: 27" x 22.5" Condition: In Excellent condition Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Maimon 'Cafe Oscar' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered Ap, Publisher CoaIsaac Maimon (Israeli, 1951-) Serigraph on fine art paper "Cafe Oscar" Pencil signed & numbered AP (aside from the edition of 225) Size: 27" x 22.5" Condition: In Excellent condition Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terry Winters, "Untitled," Screenprint, 1999Artist: Terry Winters (American, b. 1949) Title: "Untitled" Dimensions: 38 x 49 in; Frame 47 x 58 in. Date: 1999 Medium: Screenprint on Paper Edition: 22/108 Signature: Signed, numbered, and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Woman with Scarf" Signed and Numbered 130/300. Givon blind stamp lower left. Sight measures 36-1/2" x 26-3/4". Frame measures 49-1/2" x 34-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) Lithograph on Paper "Conversation at Lunch" Signed and Numbered 92/300. Measures 31-3/4" x 44", frame measures 49" x 61-1/8". Condition: Minor creasing top left otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon, "Cafe Society" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of"Cafe Society" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Isaac Maimon, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 19" (border), 20.5" x 16" (imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon, "Charming Bistro" Limited Edition"Charming Bistro" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Isaac Maimon, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 19" (border), 20.5" x 16" (imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon, "Something To Say" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of"Something to Say" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Isaac Maimon, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 19" (border), 21.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maimon, "Something To Say" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of"Something to Say" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Isaac Maimon, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 19" (border), 21.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Maimon, "Pastel Gathering" Limited Edition"Pastel Gathering" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Isaac Maimon, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 19" x 24" (border), 16.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTerry & Jerry Lynn, "Big Easy" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTerry & Jerry Lynn, "El Senior" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Suspended Red, Yellow and Black Screenprint in colours...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Three for Two Screenprint in colours, 2001, on wove pa...£850(14 bids)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Blue Suspended Form, 1970., Color lithograph on BFK Rives$300
23 hrs LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Ice Blue, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, sheet$300
23 hrs LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Black on mauve gray., Color screenprint, with full margins,$350
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlec Monopoly, 'Sold As Seen', Signed & Framed Limited Edition Giclee, 2021$1,600
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Ruth Sica Embossed Screen print on Foil Paper. signed and Numbered. 16/75$50
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, The Complete Writings of Elbert Hubbard, twenty volumes$50