Sold2021UGO MULAS - Concetto, Spaziale, 1965Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Concetto, Spaziale, 1965 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 7.3x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ugo Mulas (1928 - 1973See Sold Price
Sold2020MULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, AlanMULAS, Ugo (1928-1973), illustrator. -SOLOMON, Alan (1920-1970). New York: The New Art Scene. New York: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1967. 12 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches, 337pp. Numerous reproductions of photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merton D. SimpsonAmerican, 1928-2013 Untitled, 1964 Signed and dated MD Simpson 64 (ll) Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.88 x 45.72 cm) Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey Framed dimensions: 25 x 20 x 1 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Gambino, (Italian, 1928-1997), Untitled, 1964Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928-1997) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed Gambino and dated (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018Eli Ilan (Israeli, 1928-1982)Eli Ilan (Israeli, 1928-1982), Untitled, 1964, wood sculpture, 17x17x69 cm. Signed and dated, wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ugo Mulas, Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print withwith Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector's Edition by CorriSee Sold Price
2023Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title:Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by CorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions: 14.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2018UGO MULAS - Lucio Fontana, 1964Artist: Ugo Mulas Title: Lucio Fontana, 1964 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Ugo Mulas Printer Location: Italy 14.5x22 cm - 5.7x8.5 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 x 6.7 ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo Mulas: Lucio Fontana, 1964DescriptionArtist: Ugo MulasTitle: Lucio Fontana, 1964Print Date: 2008Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print withwith Copyright Eredi Ugo MulasPrinter Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928-2005), Untitled, bells, 1964, Metal bells on resin on painted plywood,Armand Pierre Arman(1928-2005)Untitled, bells, 1964Brass bells set in resin on painted plywoodWith the incised signature and date on the painted plywood, at lower right: ArmanOverall: 18" H x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN, Armand P. Ink on Paper. Untitled, 1964.Signed and dated lower right. A collection of 18 sheets framed as one. Armand Pierre Arman (French born, American, 1928 - 2005). Dimensions" 38" high x 36" wide; each sheet - 7" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021UGO MULAS - Andy Warhol and Edie Sedgwick at theArtist: UGO MULAS Print Title: Andy Warhol and Edie Sedgwick at the Factory Andy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement knSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO MULAS - Warhol, in the Factory elevator, withArtist: UGO MULAS Print Title: Warhol, in the Factory elevator, with friends Gerard Malanga, a poet, and Philip Fagan Andy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, director and producer who was a leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): UntitledDusan Dzamonja (1928-2009): Untitled Carved stone, 1973, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 5 x 7 x 6 in. Property from the Joukowksy Collection The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jean MacLaneJean MacLane (American, 1878-1964), Untitled (Portrait of a Young Girl Wearing a Hat), 1928, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, gallery label remnant (57th St, NY) affixed verso, canvas: 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Kipp Stewart, Untitled PaintingKipp Stewart (American, b. 1928) Untitled patio chair painting, 1973 Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right 'Stewart '73.' Property from the Estate of Stewart MacDougall, Santa Barbara, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO SPAGNOLI, Untitled - ARENATO SPAGNOLI (1928 - 2019) Untitled - A 1973 Silkscreen, ed. 37/40 49,5 x 34,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cy Twombly (1928-2011) Pencil DrawingPencil and colored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* and dated 1964 (Cy Twombly, 1928-2011). Very good condition overall. No apparent repairs or damage. 8 x 11 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cy Twombly (1928-2011) Pencil DrawingPencil and colored pencil drawing on cream color wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated 1964 (*Cy Twombly, 1928-2011). Very good condition overall. No apparent repairs or damage. 10 5/8 x 5 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #1 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 16, 1964 #1 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 16-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #02 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 II, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscrSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - October 6, 1964 #003 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Touko Laaksonen aka 'Tom of Finland' (Finnish, 1920-1991)£2,400