Sold2024Ulfert Wilke - Untitled Drawing (Composition)Lot 24 Ulfert Wilke German (1907-1987) Untitled Drawing (Composition) (1958) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 18 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 25 3/4 x 24 x 1/4 inches, wood frame with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ULFERT WILKE (1907-1987) EXHIBITED INK WORK ON PAPERUlfert S. Wilke (1907-1987) Untitled 1967 1967 The abstraction in black ink on paper is signed lower right. An exhibition label from the San Francisco Museum of Art November - December 1971 is pastedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ulfert Wilke acrylic on paperUlfert Wilke (American 1907-1987)- Untitled- acrylic on paper, 1959, initialled 'UW SF/ 59 lowe right, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 18 1/2'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ulfert Wilke (1907-1987) German/ AmericanUNTITLED, 1960, cast bronze with dark patina, signed and dated on verso, overall 17 x 16 x 3”, with marble stand, some dust accumulation, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ulfert Wilke (American, 1907-1987) Red.Ulfert Wilke (American, 1907-1987) Red. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated '74 LR Sight: 19.25" x 27.25" Frame: 26.75" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024ULFERT WILKE (1907-1987) ACRYLIC AND INK ON PAPERUlfert S. Wilke (1907-1987) Red Symbols on White 1972 The arrangement of abstracted symbols in black ink and red acrylics on paper is signed lower right. Ulfert Wilke was a German born artist who cameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ulfert Wilke Calligraphy Watercolor & InkUlfert Wilke (American/German, 1907-1987). Watercolor and ink on paper depicting abstract expressionist calligraphy accented with blocks of color. Signed and dated 1980 along the lower right.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed and Numbered Expressionist Print, ULFERT WILKESigned and numbered 3/10. 35.5" H x 28.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulfert Wilke Calligraphy SilkscreenUlfert Wilke (German/American, 1907-1987). Silkscreen on paper depicting one of Wilke's famous abstract expressionist "calligraphy" designs in red and white, 1967. Signed in pencil and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ulfert Wilke lithographUlfert Wilke (American 1907-1987)- ''Calligraphy''- lithograph, 1969, signed in pencil, edition of 264, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 47. 12 5/8 x 8 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2018Ulfert Wilke, (2) printsUlfert Wilke, (2) prints, Ulfert Wilke (American, 1907-1987), Abstract, 1959, calligraphic etchings or engravings, one signed, dated, and numbered (2/10), the other signed, dated, and inscribed to GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print Portfolio, Ulfert Wilke, Fragments from NowhereUlfert Wilke (American/German, 1907-1987), Fragments from Nowhere, 1958, portfolio of 19 offset lithographs, 18 black and white images with 1 in colors, ink signed with artist's monogram on title pageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ulfert Wilke lithographUlfert Wilke (American 1907-1987)- ''Calligraphy''- lithograph, 1969, signed in pencil, edition of 264, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 47, very good condition. 12 5/8 x 8 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulfert Wilke ( 1907-1987, American) CalligraphyUlfert Wilke (American 1907-1987)- ''Calligraphy''- lithograph, 1969, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 264, the Print club of Cleveland publication No. 44, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Abstract Prints, Lee Adler & Ulfert WilkeLot of 2 Abstract Prints, Lee Adler & Ulfert Wilke. Includes a screenprint pencil titled Figure in Landscape I , numbered 14/55 and signed in the lower margin by the artist Lee Adler (American (1926-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Ulfert Wilke lithographUlfert Wilke (American 1907-1987)- ''Calligraphy''- lithograph, 1969, signed in pencil, edition of 264, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 47. 12 5/8 x 8 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulfert Wilke (USA 1907-1987) "Calligraphy" LithoUlfert S. Wilke (GERMAN / AMERICAN / IOWA, 1907 - 1987) lithograph depicting "Calligraphy" circa 1969. Pencil signed and dated. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulfert S. Wilke (1907-1987) AmericanONE, TWO & MORE, 1960, loose-leaf portfolio, twenty-three collotypes, from a limited edition of 400, sheets 19 ¾ x 14 ½”, with cover page and text page and backboard insert, with portfolio case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Ulfert S. WilkeUlfert S. Wilke (American, 1907-1987) after Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825), "Coronation of the Empress Josephine," 1942, ink and goauche on paper, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann (Warff) Wolff and Wilke Adolfsson (German, b. 1937Ann (Warff) Wolff and Wilke Adolfsson (German, b. 1937 | Swedish, b. 1940) Untitled Bowl blown glass etched Warff Wilke to underside H 5 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches Property From the Estate of Jean and HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ufert Wilke (1907-1989) IowaUNTITLED RED & GREEN, 1960, mixed media on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 20 ¼ x 12 ½â€. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: David Stuart Galleries, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ufert Wilke (1907-1989) IowaUNTITLED, 1960, mixed media on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 18 ½ x 12 ¾â€, framed. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: David Stuart Galleries, Los Angeles, lacking labeSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
49 mins LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,000(2 bids)
238 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFriedel Dzubas (American/German, 1915-1994) Untitled, 1980$1,500(1 bid)