Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 'DEUX FEMMES' LINOCUTPablo Picasso linoleum cut titled 'Deux femmes avec un vase a fleurs (Two Women with Flower Vase), 1959'. Sheet measures 14 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese mirror-black glazed & gilt decorated porcelain rouleau vaseA Chinese mirror-black glazed & gilt decorated porcelain rouleau vase. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 10"H x 10" in diameter or 25.5cm H x 10 cm in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Fleurs dans un Vase". Original lithograph. 1950. Bears signature in pencil, lower right. Signed in the stone, lower right. A proof impression aside from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émauxVase formant pied de lampe en cuivre à décor d'émaux cloisonnés à motif de fleurs vertes et rouge Chine H : 84 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Un vase bouteille en porcelaine, sous couverte à décor bleu de fleurs et de rinceaux feuillagés. Dimensions : 12x19 cm - 4.7x7.4" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux VASES rouleau à décor d'un phénix juché sur un rocher percé Le col agrémenté de motifs de treillage et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine et émaux polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, TOURMALINES ET DIAMANTSstylisée d'un un motif floral, les fleurs ornées de tourmalines roses gravées au centre de diamants, les feuilles en tourmalines vertes gravées, poinÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleVASE à décor floral sur un registre médian en réserve Le col à décor de chauves-souris, feuille de bananiers, fleurs de lotus et poissons affrontés sur fond vert LesSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Fleurs dans un Verre, No.6' LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Fleurs dans un Verre, No.6' Lithograph 1947, signed in plate lower left, depicting a flower in vase, in a dark wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (LakevieSee Sold Price
SoldVASE BALUSTRE JAPONAIS EN PORCELAINE / JAPANESE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEDescription française: Vase balustre en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d’un paon sur un rocher parmi des pivoines en fleurs. Japon, XXe siècle. Dimensions : 12 x 5.75 x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Large Oil on Canvas Painting Still LifeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Large Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Titled "Fleurs Devant un Chateau", depicting a bouquet of flowers in a vase by the window. Signed lower left. Measures 40" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Chinese porcelain vase. Rouleau form. Gilt19th century Chinese porcelain vase. Rouleau form. Gilt floral and butterfly decoration on a blue ground with famille verte scenes of figures. Mounted on wooden stand. Drilled. 15in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE, 1929FERNAND LEGER FEMME TENANT UN VASE LITHOGRAPH, EDITION #42/100, 1929. Height: 28 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE LARGE VASE, rouleau form, depicting several warriors withCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE LARGE VASE, rouleau form, depicting several warriors with swords and spears on horseback. Having underglaze blue six character Kangxi mark. Probably 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (After) - Roses dans un VaseArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Roses dans un Vase Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES DUVAL: "PRIMEVERES DANS UN VASE"oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled verso "Primeveres dans un vase" 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches panel; 14 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent POTIER (1955-2011) Vase rouleau en grèsVincent POTIER (1955-2011) Vase rouleau en grès porcelanique émaillé vert de gris Signé au dessous H : 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU for BOCH La Louviere Vase " Fleur" 1930Fine cracked polychrome glazed earthenware with stylized floral decorationStamped and numberedCatalogue raisonné #1319Size: 12.6 inches tall. If you want more pictures or a video please send us an emSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Famille Rose Rouleau Vase Qianlong Mk RepublicanCA$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90(1 bid)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Mirro-Black Gilt-Decorated Rouleau Vase with a Wood Stand, Qing Dynasty$200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated powder blue 'dragon and phoenix' rouleau vase, Kangxi€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'deer and crane' rouleau vase, Kangxi€1,200(1 bid)