Sold2017Unbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artistUnbekannter Künstler, 'Don Quichotte' / Unknown artist 'Don Quichotte' Material: Bronze, stellenweise versilbert, Kopf aus geschnitztem Elfenbein, auf Sockel montiert, Datierung: 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Unbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / UnknownUnbekannter Künstler, Russische Miniaturdose / Unknown Artist Russian Miniature Case Technik: Malerei auf lackiertem Holzkästchen, Datierung: 20. Jh., Maße: 7 x 5 x 3 cm, Signatur: rechts und linksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - LandscapeLot 116 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscape (1919) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 12 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 20 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - MantraLot 297 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Mantra (1977) enamel on board ”Jules Olitski” signed lower right 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 21 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 28 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and White Composition) oil on canvas 75 x 60 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith The name ”Kent Garrett” is written on the the center stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 19 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (1993) marker and pastel on paper initialed F.L. lower right 17 1/8 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 24 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled drypoint and aquatint sight: 6 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Abstract CompositionLot 282 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Abstract Composition oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 36 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: From a Private Collection Allan Stone GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Untitled (Rowers)Lot 38 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Rowers) oil on canvas signed indistinctly verso 29 x 34 inches Additional Information: inscribed to verso: ”Reinecke” with other illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Monumental Portrait of Sixtus TrautsonLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Monumental Portrait of Sixtus Trautson (16th/17th Century) oil on canvas 94 x 54 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 104 1/2 x 64 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Man on Pelt in LandscapeLot 6 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Man on Pelt in Landscape oil on canvas 72 1/2 x 133 inches frame: 74 1/2 x 135 Additional Information: oversized Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the WesthampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - untitledLot 37 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 56 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Pearce (British, 1929-2007) Daffodils on the Windowsill Screenprint in colours, 1996, on w...Bryan Pearce (British, 1929-2007) Daffodils on the Windowsill Screenprint in colours, 1996, on wove, signed, dated and inscribed 'A.P. XX/XX' in pencil, one of 20 artist's proof aside from the numbereSee Sold Price
2023KEITH HARING - "POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE" - Signed screenprintKEITH HARING (1958 - 1990)"POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE"Year: 1988Screenprint in colors on wove paperDimensions: 30.5x38.1 cmSigned, dated and numbered XX/200 in pencil (there were also 20 artist's proofs)PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist Trignition 20 x 16inUnknown Artist Trignition signed 'Sullivan' lower right oil on canvas 20 x 16in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a condition report does not guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MIXED MEDIA DAILY LIFE SCENE PAINTINGChinese watercolor / gouache painting of assorted people in a daily life scene. Highly detailed painting, unknown artist. Measures approximately 20 7/8" x 16 1/2" (sight) and 30 1/2" x 26" w/ frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Artist Board - Portrait of Family Dog unknown artist / frame - 23" x 20 1/2" /Oil on Artist Board - Portrait of Family Dog unknown artist / frame - 23" x 20 1/2" / painting - 13 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Portrait of lions?Vern 1337 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of lions" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 53x86 cm/'20.86x33.85 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Man on Horseback Oil Painting on CanvasUnknown artist, Craquelure, Frame measures 20 3/4 x 17 3/4in, Canvas measures 20 x 17in.See Sold Price
2021UNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER. SMALL RIPS ON SIDES AND STAINING ON LOWER MIDDLE. AS IS. 20" X 17 1/2" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote theSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNKNOWN ARTIST2 spelter busts, Roman male and female, on marble and metal bases, approximate height 21 1/4" and 20 5/8".See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildings$350(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY] [ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Eight Photographs. Six Iraq War Related$300