Sold2022Vintage 20C Filipino oil paintingARTIST: - (Philippines, 20 century) NAME: Fisherwoman mending nets YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint by the left edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023O Mareth (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: O Mareth (European, 19 century) NAME: Fisherman Mending Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. One puncture. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mountain landscape Oil Painting c.1950Unidentified Artist, (possibly Mrs. B. Walden): Mountain landscape Oil Painting on canvas board, c.1950. Marked verso Mrs. B. Walden. Framed. 16"x20" panel, 19"x23" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Gordon Squier (MA,1895-1987) WPA oil paintingARTIST: Donald Gordon Squier (Massachusetts, 1895 - 1987) TITLE: Fishermen Mending Fishing Nets MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 19 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Guillou (1844-1926) The Fishing NetsFramed oil on canvas by Alfred Guillou (France, 1844-1926). The marine type genre painting depicts an old sailor of the sea with his young grandson mending fishing nets. Signed lower right. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Boycott Brown English Artist Marine Oil Painting SignedHugh Boycott Brown English Artist Marine Oil Painting, signed, O/M,, titled, "Bursledon, Hamble River towards Deacon's Yard". 16 x 20", 22 x 26" framed.Hugh Boycott Brown (1909 - 1990) was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist, Oil PaintingUnidentified artist, Landscape with trees and houses, oil on board, 60X40 cm, signed ("Lorant").See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified Artist - Oil on Canvas, 1986.Unidentified Artist - Oil on Canvas, 1986. Signed and dated. 92x113cm (size includes frame, which is a part of the artwork).See Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Thomas Chambers WorksIncluding Scarborough Fisherman and Woman Mending Nets. Oil on metal. Both signed and dated 1861 lower right. Thomas Chambers, English (1828-1910). Approx. 12" H x 9" W without frame, 18" H x 15" W frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Young "Untitled (Women mending nets)"Alexander Young "Untitled (Women mending nets)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "A Young". Canvas: 20"H x 30.125"W; Frame: 24.375"H x 34.375"W. Alexander Young (Scottish, 1865-1923).See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Ukrainian artist (oil on canvas, 20th Century)Abstract ; 1990 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; illegible signed ; dimensions 48 x 64 cm (19 x 25 in.) ; Cyrillic monogrammed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unidentified Artist - Succoth, Oil on Board.Unidentified Artist - Succoth, Oil on Board, Judaica. Signed. 21x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Antique painting. 55x68cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist - Field, Oil on Masonite.Unidentified Artist (probably Hungairian)- Field, Oil on Masonite. Signed (Szucs Janos?). Framed. 50x70cm. Frame: 62x82cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Path, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Path, Oil on Canvas. Large, Impressive antique painting. Marked - L. Blondal ? Framed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist - Houses, Oil on Canvas, 1958.Unidentified Artist - Houses, Oil on Canvas, 1958. Signed. Framed. 52x55cm. Frame: 71x73cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Portrait, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Portrait, Oil on Canvas. Not signed. Framed. 57x44cm. Frame: 65x52See Sold Price
Sold2021Unidentified Artist - Girl, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Girl, Oil on Canvas. Not signed. 53x44cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Germinal ? - Oil on Cardboard,Unidentified Artist - Germinal ? - Oil on Cardboard, 1972. Signed. 49x69cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mountedUnidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 18x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist - Clown, Oil on Canvas Mounted onUnidentified Artist - Clown, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board. Signed. Framed. 52x42cm. Frame: 74x64cm. Damages.See Sold Price
2020Unidentified Artist - Field, Oil on Masonite.Unidentified Artist (probably Hungairian)- Field, Oil on Masonite. Signed (Szucs Janos?). Framed. 50x70cm. Frame: 62x82cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Flowers, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Flowers, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 55x46cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified Artists - Portrait, Oil on Canvas, Antique Painting.Unidentified Artists - Portrait, Oil on Canvas, Antique Painting. Not signed. 80x65cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumEmile Gruppé (1896-1978) Mending the Nets$2,500(1 bid)