Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haida carved Argillite totem pole modelHaida carved Argillite totem pole model, c. 1900, Pacific Northwest, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, FIRST NATIONS, Totem (Raven Releasing theUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, probably JUNEAU AREA Model Totem (Raven Releasing the Light), c. 1900 polychromed cedar, 7.25 x 1.5 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 3.8 x 4.4 cm) carved and heightened with paint to iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935 finely carvedA Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935finely carved argilliteHeight: 10 ¼ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, Haida, 1st quarter 20th CenturyEntirely hand carved Argilite model totem pole with finely detailed spiritual figures over a stepped plinth. Height 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE MODELc. 1900, multi-colored paint decorated with human and animal figures, 21"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Billie Bellis Signed Serigraph C. 1990'sThis signed quality framed Serigraph is by Haida First Nations artist and master totem pole carver Billie Bellis (1963-). It is titled "The Old Fisherman" and depicts an aquatic bird with a fish in itSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024JIMMY JOHN, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sJIMMY JOHN (1876-1988), MOWACHAHT/MUCHALAHT (NUU-CHAH-NULTH) Model Totem Pole, c. 1930s wood and acrylic paint, 16.25 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (41.3 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, CalgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified artist c. 1900, streeUnidentified artist c. 1900, street scene with beggar in front of an old town gate, watercolor on paper, indistinctly signed lower left, browned, 72 x 58 cm, framed behind glass 84 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a frog, one spirit swallowing another, and a frog at the base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole possibly depicting a wolf, bear, an orca consuming a frog, and wolf base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved black argillite totem depicting an upside down raven, a right-side up raven, and a beaver. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a bear consuming a fish, raven consuming a frog, and bear. Fixed to square base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status iSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTaantakwan (Tongass Tlingit), (20th/21st century) Model Variant of the Chief Johnson Totem Pole in$1,000
5 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
2 days LeftLion and UnicornRoyal Doulton Very Rare Colorway Figurine, Moorish Piper Minstrel HN301$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's ""Line-O-Vision Boyce Aristocrat Model C" Motor Meter$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Model with Cigarette - Original vintage photolithograph$300