Sold2024Vintage fishing luresincluding Heddon, Creek Chub, South Bend, Jitter Bug, Flat Fish, Paw Paw, Pearl Minnon, Hot n Tot, etc., various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage fishing luresVintage fishing lures including Heddon, Creek Chub, South Bend, Jitter Bug, Flat Fish, Paw Paw, Pearl Minnon, Hot n Tot, etc., various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY UNIQUE ART LITHOGRAPH TINWIND-UP 2-PIECE BAND HOTT-N-TOTT TRADEMARK RIGHT ON THE SPOT SHOWING A PIANO PLAYER AND BANJO PLAYER, INTERMITTENTLY WORKING, SHOWS SOME FADING, SOME PAINT LOSS. 8" HIGH X 7" WIDE X 4 ½" DEEP.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE FISHING LURE COLLECTIONInlcudes Heddon, Rebel, Tom Mann, Rapala, Mepps, L & S, Strike King, Frog, Pico, Erie Dearie, Punkin Seed, Hot N Tot, Cordell, Bagley's, Poe and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOWDY DOODY tin windup BAND PARTSMade by Unique Art. Piano is in working condition. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Advertising Poster Print Original 1920's 30's Rare Unique Art Chinese Singer PianoVintage from the 1930s Materials: Paper Width: 21 inches Height: 31 inches Depth: .25 inches"Rare Asian Women Art Advertising Posters Art Deco Original Vintage 1930’s Chinese Advertising Poster TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Art Lil Abner Dogpatch Piano Wind Up Tin ToyWorking. Measures approximately 9 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE ART HOWDY DOODY TIN LITHO PIANO WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1950's. Lithographed tin piano played by Bob Smith while Howdy Doody dances. Functions properly. 8.5"h., 6.5"w., 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIL ABNER DAISY MAE AND THE DOG PATCH 4 TIN LITHOAmerican, ca. 1945. Unique Art Manufacturing Co. Lithographed tin piano with four characters. Functions properly. 8.5"t., 10"w., 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Art Lincoln Tunnel tin litho wind-up toyToy made by Unique Art Mfg. Co., Inc. Newark N.J.. Lincoln Tunnel toy between NY and NJ, has 6 cars attached as well as tin Police Officer. Tested and wind-up is working includes key. Overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIN LITHO WINDUP TOY 'G.I. JOE AND THE K9 PUPS'ANTIQUE TIN LITHO WINDUP TOY 'G.I. JOE AND THE K9 PUPS' - "UNIQUE ART MFG. CO. INC. / NEWARK, N.J. / NEW YORK, N.Y. / MADE IN U.S.A." - VERY GOOD CONDITION - GOOD WORKING CONDITION WHEN TESTED - PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold20231945 Lil Abner & His Dogpatch Band Unique Art Tin Wind-up1945 Lil Abner & His Dogpatch Band Unique Art Tin Wind-up with piano and three figures. Measurements in inches: 6 high x 7 long piano Condition:As found, does not work, missing parts Shipping:We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy, Unique Art Howdy Doody & Bob Smith at Piano,Toy, Unique Art Howdy Doody & Bob Smith at Piano, colorful litho on tin, Exc cond, 8.5"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Howdy Doody And Bob Smith Piano BandUnique Art Howdy Doody And Bob Smith Piano Band. With Unique Artie Trademark. The Unique Art Howdy Doody and Bob Smith Piano Band is a charming and nostalgic piece of vintage memorabilia. It likely feSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE PIECE OF DECORATIVE ART MAN PLAYING PIANO MADE OUT OF COPPER NOT SIGNEDUNIQUE PIECE OF DECORATIVE ART MAN PLAYING PIANO MADE OUT OF COPPER NOT SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outsider Art Painted Tin Can Robot Sculpture**First Time At Auction** Anonymous (American, Contemporary). Untitled tin can robot sculpture, n.d. A unique Outsider Art sculpture of a robot made entirely out of tin cans! This tin can robot sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE ART LIL ABNER BAND402. UNIQUE ART LIL ABNER BAND | 9" l. | Piano players seat/floor is replaced, otherwise (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2015Unique Art Howdy Doody band w/ Bob Smith piano playerUnique Art Howdy Doody band w/ Bob Smith piano player tin litho wind-up, almost runs, 8” x 6.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022Lil Abner Dog patch Piano Wind Up Tin Toy Unique ArtWorking. Measures approximately 9 x 9 inches.1945See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Postage Stamp ArtDescription: Unique postage stamp art work made by a N.Y. C. policeman. An array of peacocks and various birds and butterflies flitting between the branches of trees and flower stems. History: Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr 800 Silver EUGEN MARCUS Claret Pitchers. Art NPr 800 Silver EUGEN MARCUS Claret Pitchers. Art Nouveau Silver Spout and Handle on Crystal Glass with Etched Poppy Design. Marked Eugen Marcus, 800. Various Hallmarks. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2019Unique Art Tin-Litho Wind-Up Howdy Doody Band.Includes tin-litho piano. Bob Smith figure sitting in chair playing piano as Howdy Doody dances to the side of piano. All original, nice and colorful. Shows the peanut gallery on the back and many ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Tin Windup Howdy Doody BandUnique Art tin litho windup Howdy Doody band. The windup mechanism works. The toy features Bob Smith at the piano and Howdy Doody dancing. The toy has some light wear around the edges. Overall very goSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Sweet n sassy Art Posed Model.Contact Sheet$175
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMale Gymnast Handstand Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Fransisci on Marble Base - 15" x 6.5"$350
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1965 Hot Rod Spec Sheet Donruss Complete Set of 66 Auto Racing Cards$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A finger to a silver Torah book. Morocco, 19th century. A delicate and unique structure of$300