Sold2023Hiroshi Yamano Scene of Japan 98 Unique SculptureHiroshi Yamano (Japan), Scene of Japan #98, 2012. 18.25 x 20 x 14 inches. An earlier work in the well-known series by the artist. Features a glass bird and two glass fish. From a private collection. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019George Segal Unique SculptureGeorge Segal Unique Sculpture SEGAL, George (American, 1924-2000): Julie: Woman on Telephone, plaster cast with found object telephone and wooden support, circa 1971, 52" x 22.5" x 4.5" overall incl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Van Lith Unique Sculpture Glass ArtJean Paul Van Lith (France) Untitled Laminated Sculpture, circa 1990. 25.5 x 14.25 x 3.75 inches. This work has multiple textures on the surface created by the artist. From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helén Krantz Unique sculpture, #947581Helén Krantz (b. 1953) for Orrefors Unique sculpture, #947581 Sweden, 1999 yellow and clear glass etched numbers and signature 6 1/4"sq x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Göran Wärff Kosta Boda Unique sculptureGöran Wärff (b. 1933) for Kosta Boda Unique sculpture Sweden glass etched signature and marks '8gwaun979021 Kosta Boda Göran Wärff Unique' 9"dia x 5 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivy Lysdal, b. 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Abstract unique sculpture. 1970's.Ivy Lysdal, b. 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Abstract unique sculpture. 1970's. In very good condition. Measures: 10 x 9 cm Signed: ILS (Ivy Lysdal Savitsky) Educated at the arts and craft schoolSee Sold Price
Sold2020MILO CURVY WOMAN ABSTRACT UNIQUE SCULPTUREDimensions: Height 10'' x Width 7''Approximate Weight: 7 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita Rosenberg Painted Pottery Vessels4 Piece matched set of painted porcelain vessels. As featured on the cover of the book "Decorating with Paint; Fanciful Furniture" by Anita Rosenberg. Largest 10" high including lid X 7" diameter. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Serpents tongue Unique Sculpture measurements onmeasurements on the base are 9.5" square, approx 15" wide by 3 feet tall by appr. 1 foot depth.See Sold Price
Sold2024- Unique Sculpture Art Piece - "Breathe"Pottery Sculpture measures 7" H x 8.5" D x 10.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stone Sculpture Of Mother And Child Unique sculpture ofUnique sculpture of mother and child holding hands in a dance step. The stone has been sculpted into a single reddish sheath covering both figures. Sculpture sits atop concrete paver. Small repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stone Sculpture Of Mother And Child Unique sculpture ofStone Sculpture Of Mother And Child Unique sculpture of mother and child holding hands in a dance step. The stone has been sculpted into a single reddish sheath covering both figures. Sculpture sits aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bennett Bean ceramic sculpture Double No. 750Bean, Bennett (American, b. 1941),Double No. 750, unique sculpture, one-of-a-kind pit-fired, painted and gilded vessel, 11.5 x 18 x 11 inches, with the artist's bean monogram near the base of one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Voulkos Teapot Ceramic SculpturePeter Voulkos (USA), Teapot. 1997. 5 x 7.5 x 5.5 inches. A unique sculpture by the well known abstract expressionist. From a private collection. Signed and marked by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Metal & Glass Wall Sculpture & MountUnique sculpture cast in bronze colored metal, patinated with free form glass application, signed illegibly and dated, '96. [23" H x 9" W x 5 3/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Kostabi (American, 1960)"Witch Hats.' Bronze. 1987. Unique sculpture. Signed and dated on base both incised in bronze and inscribed underneath. 8 1/2 h x 11 l x 4 w (sight).Provenance: Artist's Personal Collection/Kostabi WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Braslow (1927-2013) American Sculptor, BronzePaul Braslow created this unique sculpture called Astarte. This elongated female form is bronze with blue lacquer finish. It was a limited run with this piece being 31/250, marked on base along with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Kinetic Metal Marble SculptureMid Century Modern Kinetic Metal Marble Sculpture. Small marble cube base with 3 carved slots. 4 primary colored enamel metal elements which can be arranged to create unique sculptures.-- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Jade Sculpture of Boy and Koi Fish, 6 In. HA beautiful and unique sculpture of carved jade of a boy sitting on koi fish. Jade has colors of purples and greens. Carving is mounted on top of carved wood base Measures approximately 6 inches in heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Chinese Meteoritic Nephrite Phallus StatueSize: Height 25 cm - Width 10.3 cm - Depth 4.6 cm. Weight 1470 g. Materials: Jade. Condition: It has a look from a bygone era. This unique sculpture is crafted from authentic Hongshan culture meteoritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naked Female Sitting on a Fist Bronze SculptureThis wonderfully unique Sculpture is beautifully abstract in design. Balancing with perfect poise the female figure is the stunning in detail and has been finished in a regal gold. Enchantingly indiviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naked Female Sitting on a Fist Bronze SculptureThis wonderfully unique Sculpture is beautifully abstract in design. Balancing with perfect poise the female figure is the stunning in detail and has been finished in a regal gold. Enchantingly indiviSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF MODERNIST WATER LILY BRONZE CANDLE STANDSUnknown manufacture, unique sculpture. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 19" x W 7" x D 7.5" Condition: Surface with varied patination.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed ~Moreau~Sexy Girls Bronze Vase Statue SculptureThis unique sculpture is reminiscent of the hieroglyphics you would have found along the walls of ancient Egypt. A young woman dances and behind her are the ancient scripts of old Egypt. The beauty inSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Niels Helledie (b. 1927), Denmark. Unique sculpture / wall relief in hand-painted and glazed$1,600
2 hrs LeftJasper52Thomas Hellström (1924–2006) for Nittsjö. Unique sculpture in partially glazed$220
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Bronze Head Face Bust Sculpture Statue On Marble Base - 8lbs (15" x 5")$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnergetic Horse Bust - Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 17" x 8"$450