Sold2021David Alfaro Siqueiros (Oil on Canvas)Siqueiros appears in Upper Right. Rendered in the style of David Alfaro Siqueiros. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between December 2See Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signedDavid Alfaro Siqueiros acrylic on cardboard signed painting, dated 1970, 30 x 40 in. Titled: Paisaje montanoso. COA from 2001 by Adriana Siqueiros, daughter of the artist. Excellent condition. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICO 1896-1974) OILIn the manner of David Alfaro Siqueiros (MEXICO / USA / CALIFORNIA 1896 - 1974) oil painting on artist paper depicting a landscape scene. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Paper measures approx. 18" heSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICO 1896-1974) OILIn the manner of David Alfaro Siqueiros (MEXICO / USA / CALIFORNIA 1896 - 1974) oil painting on artist paper depicting an erupting volcano. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Paper measures approx. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICO 1896-1974) OILIn the manner of David Alfaro Siqueiros (MEXICO / USA / CALIFORNIA 1896 - 1974) oil painting on artist paper depicting a portrait. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Paper measures approx. 17 1/2" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. EVENING LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGAn antique Expressionist style oil on cardboard painting depicting an evening landscape by an unknown artist, presumably Russian. Dated circa 1903. Illegibly signed by the artist lower left. One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICO) PAINTING V$25000MEASUREMENTS: 29"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" David Alfaro Siqueiros was a Mexican social realist painter, best known for his large public murals using the latest in equipment, mateSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (MEXICO) PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS: 29"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" David Alfaro Siqueiros was a Mexican social realist painter, best known for his large public murals using the latest in equipment, mateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American Mixed Media PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a procession of cloaked individuals, possibly Peruvian. Similar in style to David Alfaro Siqueiros and Diego Rivera. Signed lower right, though illegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European oil on cardboard paintingAntique European oil on cardboard painting, unsigned. 7 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY AMERICAN SCHOOL COW PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting of a pair of cows in a stream. This unique style of painting was done with black, white and grey tones. No apparent signature. On verso reads, Wadworth, Howland & Co BosSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueiros Mexican Art DrwaingDavid Alfaro Siqueiros Graphite Pencil Drawing on Hard Cardboard. Mexican Art Drawing (1896-1974), 11\" X 7.5\" , Private Collection. Attrib to: David Alfaro Siqueiros (born Jose de Jesus Alfaro SiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Portrait Oil Painting in OG Style Frame.Antique Portrait Oil Painting in OG Style Frame.-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1961) Abstract PaintingAbstract oil on wood panel by David Alfaro Siqueiros (MX 1896-1974) of marble patterned reds, yellows, and blacks measuring 11.75" x 11.75" in a black frame (with wear) measuring approx. 16.5" W x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch OOC Signed Vincent GALERIE GILBERT PARISOil on canvas painting with antique gilt frame. This stunning self-portrait by Vincent van Gogh is a testament to the artist’s unique style and technique. The painting features the artist’s signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING BY ALEXANDRA LIGACHEVAAlexandra Ligacheva, Russian, 1915 to 2002, oil on cardboard painting in the socialist realism style depicting a train surrounded by people on the day of mourning. Dated 1952 with the stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023European oil on cardboard paintingEuropean oil on cardboard painting. 13 1/2 x 16 1/4 in with frame. 10 1/4 x 13 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aren "Boomants" Arutyunyan (Azerbaijani, b. 1967) "Conqueror" Oil on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Azerbaijani artist Aren "Boomants" Arutyunyan (b. 1967) titled "Conqueror"; Depicting in his unique style a figure seated on a four legged animal holding a flag.See Sold Price
Sold2022European oil on cardboard landscape painting, unsignedEuropean oil on cardboard landscape painting, unsigned. 27 7/8 H x 21 1/8 W including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2015Madonna and Child - Oil on Wood PanelDESCRIPTION: This oil on wood panel painting depicts the famous Madonna and Child in a unique painting style utilizying red hues. Surrounding this painting is also a unique gilded, greek pillar detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED BY N. BRUNSONA classic landscape in oil on cardboard by N. Brunson. The painting depicts a charming daytime landscape in a classical style. The landscape captures a bright summer day in nature with quick brush strSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY DAVID BURLIUKA Modernist style oil on canvas still life painting depicting a bouquet of red flowers in front of an open window overlooking an Italian city by David Davidovich Burliuk, 1882 to 1967. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING ATTR. TO DAVID BURLIUKA Post Impressionist style oil painting on board depicting a colorful seascape with a sailing ship. Signed lower right: Burliuk. Housed in a vintage wooden frame. Provenance: Roland NY, May 05, 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse styleof French Female Dancers Ballerinas Women Picasso Era Oil boardThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard painting ,rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "Henri Matisse" is inscribed in black paint atSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse" - Hand-Painted Oil Painting Attributed to Pavel Filonov$100