Sold2018ART - DRAWING FASHION SKETCH C. 1950Artist unknown, graphite on paper, circa 1950, fashion sketch, woman, signed B/R, framed, 16 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Retelling the Fight, Graphite on PaperUnknown artist, retelling the fight, graphite on paper, framed frame: 21"h x 26"w Provenance: A Houston, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist. Heaven Gates.Unknown Artist. Heaven Gates. Titled. Ink and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18.5" w x 26" h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Estate. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Interior* Artist Unknown (20th century) Interior graphite on paper 7 x 9 inches. Estimate $20-40 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, Chicago, Illinois Framed: 13 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Character Costume SketchesLot 119 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Character Costume Sketches graphite on paper comprising eight images mounted in two frames sight (each): 6 x 3 3/4 inches frame dimensions (each):12 5/8 x 24 1/8 x 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Artist - Graphite on paper, scotch tape, 'Unknown Title'Unidentified Artist - Graphite on paper, scotch tape, 'Unknown Title' Dimensions: Paper Dimensions: 11 x 17 in Condition: Artwork in good condition. Puckering in paper on side of tape. Bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Artist - Graphite on paper, scotch tape, 'Unknown title'Unidentified Artist - Graphite on paper, scotch tape, 'Unknown title' Dimensions: Paper Dimensions: 11 x 17 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition. Puckering in paper on side with tape (Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Vintage Pencil IllustrationsTwo Vintage Pencil Illustrations, each graphite on paper, by an unknown artist. Each framed. Sizes: 1) 16'' x 7.25'', 41 x 18 cm (sight); 17.5'' x 9'', 44 x 23 cm (frame); 2) 17.5'' x 11.5'', 44 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 3 LandscapesLot 127 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Landscapes graphite and charcoal on paper sight (largest): 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches frame dimensions (each): 14 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 3/4 inches, aluminum frame with glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist. Couple With Arms Crossed.Unknown Artist. Couple With Arms Crossed. Not signed or dated. Watercolor and graphite on paper. Two minor stains on bottom, otherwise good condition. 28"w x 24"h. Provenance: The Mickey Allison ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Alice in Wonderland Drawings, Group of 4Lot 47 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Alice in Wonderland Drawings, Group of 4 graphite on paper largest (sheet): 17 x 15 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 3 Works on PaperLot 136 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Works on Paper ink and graphite on paper each signed sight (each): 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Yellow Figure)Lot 12 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Yellow Figure) gouache and graphite on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 7/8 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - StudyLot 156 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Study probably by Terry Allen graphite on paper 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection San Francisco Art Institute label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Leg (3 Works)Lot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Leg (3 Works) (2006) ink and graphite on paper each signed in pencil sheet (each): 11 x 8 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbetta, Womb with ViewUSA, 1978 graphite on paper 9" x 12" Womb with View drawing by unknown artist, Barbetta. Signed [BARBETTA], dated [12-23-78], titled [WOMB WITH VIEW]. Tags: art, artist, painting, pregnant, pregnancy,See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century)Parade of the Owls Watercolor and graphite on paper, illegible signature (lower right), unframed. 12 1/2in. H x 64in. W (sheet) Condition: waterstaining, sheet toned, small tears and creases along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown. She Monster.Artist Unknown. She Monster. Signed but difficult to read. Crayon and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. 20"w x 26"h. Provenance: The Phyllis Kind Estate. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.$280
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCunknown artist,water color on paper,size:18.5"h x 12.5"w,shipping in US169.$250