Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) landscape etchingsLot 50 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) landscape etchings etchings signed lower left plate (largest): 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Scenes from NativeLot 190 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Scenes from Native American's perspective watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board largest: 15 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Original work on paperLot 155 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Original artwork for early Western movie promotion gouache on paper mounted to artist board and poster signed lower right largest: 19 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) works on paperLot 144 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) works on paper (1991) graphite, acrylic, charcoal, wash on paper each signed indistinctly each: 16 1/8 x 11 1/8 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Pink and white flowersLot 149 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Pink and white flowers pastel on paper largest: 21 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Group, two (2) Untitled watercolorLot 137 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group, two (2) Untitled watercolor portraits (1964) watercolor on paper each signed verso largest: 8 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Landscape PaintingsUnknown Artist Two Landscape Paintings oil on canvas Each 17 ¼ x 22 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Landscapes, Group of 2Lot 79 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscapes, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight (each): 9 x 12 inches frame dimensions (each): 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown: Two Landscape Workstwo works framed together, each signed lower right and titled center bottom, one titled "Secret Place", numbered 1/1, the other titled "New Landscape #11", numbered 1/1 12 x 14 in. (30.5 x 35.6 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Adirondack LandscapesArtists Unknown, Two Adirondack Landscapes. Oil on canvas and oil on board. Framed. Size: (1) 6" x 10", 15 x 25 cm (sight); 8'' x 11'', 20 x 28 cm (frame); (2) 8.5" x 11.5", 21 x 28 cm (sight) 12'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Two Japanese WoodblocksGroup of two antique Japanese woodblocks, landscape and ship at sea; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; largest sight L 15 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Landscapes.Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Landscapes. Each an oil on canvas, one laid down to board. Bearing signatures 'Henry Moret' and 'A. Sisley' Larger: 13" x 16.25" Frame: 18.25" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dusan Ciran | Artist UnknownDusan Ciran | Artist Unknown Landscapes (two works) oils on board, one example signed Prusto Larger example: 8 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Woodblock Preparatory DrawingsArtist : Unknown. Series : A group of Japanese Woodblock Preparatory Drawings. Date : 19th / early 20th century. Medium: Ink on paper. Dimensions : Varying sizes. Condition : Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) TwoArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Two Landscapes. Oils on canvas, both illegibly signed 'C. W----' Canvases: 15" x 20" Frames: 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Largest: 12 1/4 x 14 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown Alpine Landscapes, Group of Three, woodblock prints, signed illegibly (lower right) Largest: 12 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., SnowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Woodblock Preparatory DrawingsArtist : Unknown. Series : A group of Japanese Woodblock Preparatory Drawings. Date : 19th / early 20th century. Medium: Ink on paper. Dimensions : Varying sizes. Condition : Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Preparatory DrawingsArtist : Unknown. Series : A group of Japanese Preparatory Drawings. Date : 19th / early 20th century. Medium: Ink on paper. Dimensions : Varying sizes. Condition : Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Preparatory DrawingsArtist : Unknown. Series : A group of Japanese Preparatory Drawings. Date : 19th / early 20th century. Medium: Ink on paper. Dimensions : Varying sizes. Condition : Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Ink DrawingsArtist : Unknown. Series : A group of Japanese Ink and colorDrawings. Date : 19th / early 20th century. Medium: Ink on paper. Dimensions : Varying sizes. Condition : Overall good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Landscapes of Coastal Towns with Boats.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Group of Three Landscapes of Coastal Towns with Boats. Size: Each, 13in x 22in (image); Each, 15in x 24in (framed). Year Created: C. 1900s. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/See Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th/early 20th C. Dutch) Japanese landscape, framed oil on canvas, no apparent signature, dated April 22, 1909 on top edge of canvas on verso, stamp for Amsterdam on stretcher bars, approximate imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Asian Motif Still Life Oil PaintingItem/Description: Still life oil painting features two Japanese Satsuma vases, one with yellow flowers. Empty vase features Japanese Geisha scene. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature. Canvas backSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) JAPANESE WOODBLOCKSTwo framed Japanese woodblock prints. Unknown artist. 13 3/4" x 11 1/4" w/ frames.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting Samurai$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Five Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Notable Places Hokkei +$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUtagawa Kunisada (Sandai Toyokuni) Woodblock Pair$2(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Board Landscape Scene Unknown Artist$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TEAWARES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER.£60
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsUnknown Artist, Oil on Masonite, Two Clown Circus with Two Monkeys and an Ocelot$50