Unknown Artist - Paris
Similar Upcoming Sales
Rectangles, Barcelona, Spain - Silver GelatinArchitecture, Laval, France - Silver GelatinThe Streets of the Ardennes, France - Silver GelatinColmbiers du Plessis, France - Silver GelatinParis 1937 - Art By Bouissoud (1937) 9.875x18 French Exposition Poster LBThe Streets of Rome, Italy - Silver GelatinCity View of Paris, France - Silver GelatinSTATUE OF LIBERTY. in Paris in 1886 before being moved to New York 1947 printSid Grossman. New York - the Eighth Avenue "El" goes down. Circa 1941.Feb 12, 2026Moise Kisling, Montparnasse, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition Etching3 days LeftMoise Kisling, Montparnasse, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 07, 2026Louis Stettner. Aubervilliers. 1947; printed 1960s.Feb 12, 2026Edmond Ceria, Songes de Passy, A La gloire a Paris, Limited Edition EtchingFeb 07, 2026Unknown Photographer (20th Century) Nedick's; TiFeb 11, 2026FRAMED Original Victor PETIT 1800s Lithograph Le Plessis-Dumee SIGNED3 days LeftLeonard Tsugouharu Foujita (?? ??), Rue de la Sante, Au Temps de Paris Seine, LimitedFeb 14, 2026