Sold2023Unknown Artist- White Roses Still Life PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Oil on Canvas. Signe dlower right corner. Measures 27" x 23" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist Vase with Roses Still Life PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Canvas. Signature illegible lower left corner. Measures 30" x 25" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ABSTRACT O/C" RED KETTLE, RED ROSE" Unknown artist Oil on canvas, not signed Dimensions: H 36" x W 41.5" Condition: Scratches and scuffs to the surface and scratches to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: STILL LIFE WITH ROSESoil on canvas; unsigned; in an elaborate gilt frame; 9 x 13 inches; 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (American, Contemporary) Roses.Artist Unknown (American, Contemporary) Roses. Two black and white photographs, each initialed illegibly lower right and numbered 8/50 and 18/50. Provenance: Lorin Marsh, New York Sight: 19" x 15" FraSee Sold Price
2021ONE VERY UNUSUAL SIZE ARTIST GLASS PAPERWEIGHT BUTTON1 Large double cut overlay rose paperweight button Artist unknown, but this very cool button, especially when seen in person is unusual for its size, is beautifully faceted and is a double cut overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown: "Still Life with roses", oil paintingArtist: Artist Unknown Title: "Still Life with roses", oil painting Date: 1990 Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 60x70 Description: 5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund for humaniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Rose Sculpture on Marble BaseItem/Description: Sculpture of a rose mounted on marble base. Unknown artist. No noticeable signature or makers marks. (architectural salvage) Material: Bronze on marble Dimensions: Length: 8"; Width:See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Pebbels on the BeachLot 328 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Pebbels on the Beach oil on board signature ”Paul Eugene Rose” incised upper right 36 x 20 inches frame dimensions: 36 3/4 x 20 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood strSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) "STILL LIFE".American, late 19th Century. Watercolor on paper in a period frame with original framer's label on verso. A single spray of yellow roses. Titled below. 14"h. 12"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rose Fischey, Children and AnotherComprises a framed oil on canvas of a child by Rose Fischey, and an interior scene (artist unknown). Dimensions: Art - 18" H x 12" W; Art See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (Continental, 19th Century), Still LifeArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Still Life with Cabbage Roses oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. Estimate $400-600 Some curdling to paint at lower left and lower right ; general craqueleur overaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (Continental, 19th Century), Still LifeArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Still Life with Cabbage Roses oil on canvas 16 x 13 inches. Estimate $400-600 Some curdling to paint at lower left and lower right ; general craqueleur overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Impressionist Original Oil On Canvas "Roses"Title: Roses Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20 x 16 inches Frame: Framing options available! Condition: The painting appears to be in excellent condition. Year: 2000 Circa Artist: Unknown Signature: UnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGArtist unknown Untitled (portrait of a young lady with a red rose.) Oil on canvas, initials lower right SL Dimensions: (frame) H 30.5" x W 36.5"; (sight) H 23.75" x W 29.75" Condition: some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese School (20th Century)'Stoneware Jug with Yellow Roses' Circa 1930's. Oil on canvas. Signature lower left unidentified or artist unknown. 20 9/16 x 17 15/16 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown American Folk Artist (early 19th century)Unknown American Folk Artist (early 19th century), "Portrait of a Young Girl with a Rose in Blue Dress", oil on canvas, unsigned, 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown | Victorian White Diamond & Blue SapphireArtist or Maker: Unknown Title: Victorian White Diamond & Blue Sapphire Bracelet Description: 51 rose cut White Diamonds weighing 1.20 carats total, 5 rose cut Blue Sapphires weighing 2.00 carats totaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Saval (Unknown - Rose Garden) Signed Original OilArtist: Alex Saval Title: Unknown Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - We Rose Up Slowly… - Original colorArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "We Rose Up Slowly…". Medium: Original color silkscreen. Date: 1992. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Cabat & Erni Cabat Feelie vasesRose Cabat (1914-2015) & Erni Cabat (1914-1994) Feelie vases, two Tucson, Arizona glazed ceramic incised artist names and marks sold together with one unknown blue studio vase signed 'ER' larger: 4"dSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1983 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – FIRE EXIT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL – FELIX THE CAT - PAINTING - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT - THE DINGOES THAT PARK THEIR BRAINS WITH THEIR GUMS - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – BIRD ON MONEY - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - ABSTRACT PAINTING - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL – EIFFEL TOWER 1985 - - PAINTING - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
4 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of 18K Gold, Diamond & South Sea Pearl Estate Clip Earrings$13,000
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artist (19th Century) Oil on Canvas$100(1 bid)