Sold2022Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperArtist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: Unknown Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 29 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MAQUETTEORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER BY AN UNKNOWN ARTIST AT ERIE LITHO CO., FOR RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS, C.1930. INTENDED AS A DESIGN DEVICE FOR FUTURE PRINTING, NOTATIONS MADE FOR THREE SIZES. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Floral Gouache Painting on Paper, DaisiesFrame approx. 17.5 in. H x 32 in. W. Visible approx. 12.5 in. H x 27 in. W. Weight: 7.3 lbs. An unusual unsigned piece with an unknown composition story. Perhaps it is a sample for a mural artist orSee Sold Price
Sold2024unknown, Polish School, Early 20th c.Original watercolor and gouache on laid paper. Figure in "highlander" costume with pointed hat. From Polish collector. With faded writing on back of frame. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, BerkeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouache on PaperDavis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouache on paper laid on illustration board, original Apollo Moon Flight illustration art for an unknown medium, celluloid with writing that coiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on PaperTwo Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on paper laid on one illustration board, original Saturn V Rocket illustration art for an unknown medium, unsigned, typed info abouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ship Portrait "S.S. Kelvingrove"Antique Ship Portrait "S.S. Kelvingrove", artist unknown. Gouache on paper, ship under steam power flying the British Ensign. Remains in excellent original condition framed under glass not examined ouSee Sold Price
2021Egon Schiele (After) Lovers - 1914Egon Schiele (After) Lovers (1914) - Gouache on paper.Creator: unknown.NOTE:In no way is this drawing published as an original, since there is no documentation that proves it, for this reason and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (later) Woman with a Hat - 1939Pablo Picasso (After) Woman with a Hat (1939) Gouache on paper.Creator: unknown.NOTE:In no way is this drawing published as an original, since there is no documentation that proves it, for this reasonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Art 19th Cent. Watercolour & Gouache of a ButterflyHigh standard Watercolour & Gouache on paper, backed with card. Unisgned, Unknown Artist. Paper Size: 5.5 x 3.5 inch (14 x 9cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte original gouache on paper Includes composition original number by ErteErte From the Erte Studio original gouache on paper Includes composition original number by Erte Custom framed and includes certificate approx 24x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte original gouache on paper Includes composition original number by ErteErte From the Erte Studio original gouache on paper Includes composition original number by Erte Custom framed and includes certificate approx 24x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Gouache on Paper Signed 'SAMO' -- Jean-MichelOriginal Gouache on Paper signed 'Samo' in the lower center. Image shows the cowled head of Batman with black eyes, red lips and a pink chin. Surrounding him are various phrases and symbols, includingSee Sold Price
2017Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso' / PabloThis lot consists of an Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso'. The paper used is an antique music sheet. An image that Picasso also executed on his ceramics, this portrait of Jacqueline is develoSee Sold Price
2017Original Gouache on Paper Signed 'Picasso' -- PabloThis lot consists of an Original Gouache on Paper signed 'Picasso'. The paper used is an antique music sheet. One of the things Picasso was always aware of portraying the raw, dangerous muscularity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original gouache on paper of mountain lion family inOriginal gouache on paper of mountain lion family in western scene, Ray Harm (1927-2015). Signed "Ray Harm" lower right. Image measures 29.5" x 39.5". Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache on Paper IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Design Illustration, titled "Charisse". Signed by Erte and stamped on verso "Erte Romain De Tirtoff", alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Gouache on Paper Signed ''Basquiat''-- CaptainOriginal gouache drawing on paper signed 'Basquiat' in the lower right below a three-pronged crown. Image shows the grimacing head of Captain America in a winged mask with a yellow capital ''A'' on hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gen Paul "Unknown" - Gouache on PaperFramed abstract composition, signed upper right. Dimensions: Art: 25.5" H x 19.5" W; Frame: 34.25" H x 28.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Original Gouache on Paper IllustrationErté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Original hand signed Gouache on Paper Design Illustration. Signed lower right in pencil, also stamped "Erte Romain De Tirtoff". Appears to be titSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (FRANCE 1892-1990) Original Gouache On PaperRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original one-of-a-kind "Composition Originale" gouache work on paper depicting a woman in black and red dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marv Brehm "Envy" Original Gouache on Paper Signed.Artist: Marv Brehm Title: Envy Medium: Original Watercolor/Gouache on Paper / New Framing Art Dimensions: 14 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 29 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTINGFrench gouache on paper. Size: 13 x 10 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVanitas Exhibit Poster Original Painting Wa?kuski$5,500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWoman's Face Over Skull Original Wies?aw Wa?kuski$5,500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBird Out of Chest Original Wies?aw Wa?kuski$6,000
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRobinson Crusoe Original Gouache Wies?aw Wa?kuski$6,000