Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes''Circa 27 cm hoch. Terracotta Bozzetto. Unleserlich auf der Figur signiert und betitelt. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX). ''Pecheur de Crevettes'' English Description: Approx. 27 cm high. TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Landschaftsdarstellung mit zwei weiblichen Akten.Circa 55 cm x 46 cm. Circa 68,5 cm x 57 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Pressholz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert und datiert 1943. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Landscape depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XX). Waldlandschaft mit Personenstaffage.Circa 26,5 cm x 21 cm. Circa 46 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Links unten unleserlich signiert und datiert (19)74. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XX). Forest landscape wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). Dorfstraße mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 48 cm das Blatt. Circa 60 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Aquarell. Links unten unleserlich signiert. Rechts unten datiert 1822. Passepartout. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Th. BÜHLER (XIX - XX). Stillleben mit Weintrauben und Kürbis.Circa 48 cm x 91 cm. Circa 63 cm x 106 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand / doubliert. Links unten signiert. Massive Holzrahmen mit Gipsapplikation (unter anderem bestoßen). - KeinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Tuch Persien, um 1850. Unleserlich signiert. AufKirman-Tuch Persien, um 1850. Unleserlich signiert. Auf rotem Grund liegt ein schwarzes sternförmiges Zentralmedaillon, flankiert von imposanten blütenbelegten Kashmir-Boteh-Göls und verschlungenenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Johannes VERMEER (XIX - XX). Letter reading85 cm x 66 cm. Painting oil on canvas. Condition see photos. No signature found. Condition see photos. Copy before varnish removal. Letter reading girl at an open window, was executed in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signedA. TESTI (XIX-XX) allegoric bronze statue, signed and with a marble base. 14 3/4" H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018XIX/XX CENTURY Great Size Hunting SceneOil on canvas in very good condition. Depicting a hunting scene with an original gilded frame. Very well executed.Size 27 1/2 inches (h) x 38 inches (w) framed.Late XIX beginning XX Please do not hesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bustJohann BLASCHE (XIX-XX) Heliade terracotta bust. 24 3/4” H x 16” W x 9 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. (L:33Léo MAES DECOCK (XIX-XX), Torhout. A pedestal with floral decor made of flemish earthenware. Marked LMD.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price