SoldSix Small Portraits of Children, New Jersey, c. 1830. framed 11 x 13 5/8 in.Six Small Portraits of Children, New Jersey, c. 1830. Unsigned. Watercolor and gouache on paper, matted and framed under glass. framed 11 x 13 5/8 in. Footnotes: Note Proceeds to Benefit the HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR ON PAPER IN FRAMELOCAL NEW JERSEY CHURCH WATERCOLOR - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161 Raritan River Rd, Califon, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kaneps Springhouse Scene Watercolor on PaperHenry Kaneps (New Jersey, 20th-21st Century) matted and framed watercolor on paper of an abandoned springhouse, signed "H. Kaneps" to the lower center. Rustic wood frame (with glass pane) measures 22-See Sold Price
Sold2024[3] George Schwacha, Jr. (1908 - 1986 New Jersey] Nudes Watercolor Paintings each Framed[3] George Schwacha, Jr. (1908 - 1986 New Jersey] Nudes Watercolor Paintings each Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 2x (14 x 10 matte, 21 x 17 outside frame), 1x (13.5 x 9.25 matte, 20 x 16 oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Watercolor, Artist Signed P. Puteky??Framed Watercolor, Artist Signed P. Puteky, 5.5" x 8.5", Scene Of Large Mill Along River With Holly Border, Framed And Matted In 9.5" x 11.5" Frame, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022R.A. WAGNER SIGNED WATERCOLOR.WPA Style Tenements. Framed watercolor. Signed and dated '47 lower right. From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 11.25" h x 15.25" w. Frame: 19.75" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Carlin, Listed NJ Artist, Mother & Child PortraitJames Carlin, Listed NJ Artist, Mother & Child Portrait. Watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed New Jersey Artist. Size: image 15 in. x 10.5 in., outside frame 18 in. x 14 in. ; ASKart: JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL JOLICOEUR (HAITIAN, B. 1928).Village scene, possibly Haitian. Watercolor framed. Signed and dated '59 lower right. From a New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w. Frame: 17" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles King Wood 1913 WatercolorThis quality framed 1913 watercolor is by noted lanscape and coastal painter Charles King Wood (1869-1942). Wood was a New Jersey born artist that spent much time in Europe. It depicts a floral terracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony X Wisowaty (1914 - 2007)Item/Description: Landscape painting feature New Jersey stream. Signed lower left Wiowaty X Material: Watercolor framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 9 1/2"; Width: 14". Framed: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1920's THEATRICAL WATERCOLOR LG. FRAMED PANELCirca 1920's THEATRICAL WATERCOLOR LG. FRAMED PANEL.RARE EARLY ATLANTIC CITY, NEW JERSEY HISTORICAL ITEM.Size: 80.75 x 40.75 (includes frame]See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Volkert (American, 1871-1935)Untitled (Sheep); Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and inscribed; 13 1/2" x 17 1/2" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Chinese Watercolor on PaperAntique Signed Chinese Watercolor on Paper. Framed Under Glass. Condition: As Is. Dimensions: Sight- 10" x 7.5" Frame- 16" x 10.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Collector. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick T. Anderson (Am. 1846-1926), East RiverFREDERICK T. ANDERSON (Am. 1846-1926) East River Watercolor on paper, framed under glass 6 1/4" x 14 1/4" sight, 13" x 21" framed Signed l.l., dated l.l. Estate of Donald Brenwasser, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018SHEILA GRODSKY WATERCOLORABSTRACT FLORAL - FRAMED AND MATTED, NEW JERSEY ARTIST 29 1/2" X21"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES PHILIP FERIOLA (New York/New Jersey, 1925-1998), Hitch wagon., Watercolor, 7" x 13". FramedJAMES PHILIP FERIOLANew York/New Jersey, 1925-1998Hitch wagon. Signed lower right "James Feriola".Watercolor, 7" x 13". Framed 14.5î x 18.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Gasser (NJ,1909-1981) watercolor paintingARTIST: Henry Martin Gasser (New Jersey, 1909 - 1981) NAME: Old Section, Paris MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 10 inches / 34 x 25 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Gasser (NJ,1909-1981) watercolor paintingARTIST: Henry Martin Gasser (New Jersey, 1909 - 1981) NAME: The Pavilion, Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 24 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Kent Day Coes (NJ,NY,IL,1910-2000) watercolor on paperARTIST: Kent Day Coes (New Jersey, New York, Illinois, 1910 - 2000) NAME: Nova Scotia Highway MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14See Sold Price
Sold2020William Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolorARTIST: William F Krondorf (Germany, New Jersey, Florida, 1878 - 1968) NAME: Landscape with Pine Tree MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
2 days LeftEldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”$150
1018 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNew York Yankees UNSIGNED No Number Majestic Baseball Jersey Size L 177422$10
2 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN GADSBY CHAPMAN (New York/Italy, 1808-1889), Expansive landscape with classical$100
1 day LeftPacific Global Auctionjason kidd new jersey nets autographed signed framed jersey (steiner COA)$330
Swann Auction GalleriesPène du Bois, Yvonne (1913-1997) Watercolor Streetscape, Morristown, New Jersey.$275(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionAdam Henrique signed New Jersey Devils 8x10 Photo Custom Framed - LEAF HOLOGRAM$100
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed dwight doc gooden 33x42 new york blue jersey BAS COA$540
9 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsFRAMED Autographed/Signed BERNARD KING 33x42 New York Blue Jersey Beckett COA$550
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed ricky williams 33x42 new orleans black jersey BAS coa$550
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed andruw jones 33x42 new york pinstripe jersey JSA COA$550
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFramed Autographed/Signed Mac Jones 33x42 New England White Jersey Beckett COA$550
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed deonte banks 33x42 new york blue jersey BAS COA$550
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed TIM RAINES 33x42 New York Pinstripe Jersey JSA COA$550
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed aroldis chapman 33x42 new york grey jersey BAS COA$590
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFramed Autographed/Signed Tyrann Mathieu 33x42 New Orleans Black Jersey JSA COA$620
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed amare stoudemire 33x42 new york blue jersey BAS COA$620
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed martin brodeur 33x42 new jersey red jersey JSA COA$690
22 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFRAMED Autographed/Signed MICHAEL THOMAS 33x42 New Orleans White Jersey JSA COA$760
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed artemi panarin 33x42 new york blue jersey JSA COA$760